Central College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
10/5/2013 at 1:00
Central
21
Dubuque
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Central (2-2) 0 7 7 7 21
Dubuque (2-2) 3 10 10 0 23
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Central Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 Grant McArdle
2 Jack Norgaard
3 Jacob Edleman
4 De'Andre Currie
5 Jack Shipley
6 Brendon Boerm
8 Jacob Tune
9 Aaron Eiseler
10 Eric Larson
13 Tony Oros
14 Taylor Cox
15 Danny Samson
16 Kevin Sheldon
17 Justin Fisher
18 Blaine Forsythe
19 Keegan Frisch
20 Jason Breon
22 Mike Young
23 Gideon Kluge
24 Nick Henry
26 Tommy Feller
27 Tyler Lenox
28 Josh Osborn
29 Grant Gustafson
30 Jaemin Powell
32 Brayton Meeker
34 Brandon Tenge
36 Bryan Mejia
37 Schyler Bardole
39 Parker Smith
41 Austin Shaver
42 Jacob De waard
44 Mitch Schroeder
45 Luke Geneser
46 Jordan Wachter
47 Zac Miller
48 Keith Rush
50 Ryan Collins
51 Greg Smith
53 Brody Janssen
54 Brody Janssen
55 Nick Watson
63 Matt Schrafel
72 Jordan Youngman
73 Travis Hook
76 Dj Smith
77 J.j. Kotz
79 Caleb Lynch
86 Drew Lindaman
91 Spencer Matlock
99 Dustin Smith
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
13 Armon Lansdown
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
30 Dylan Hastings
31 Dustin Sorrentino
38 Preston Butler
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
54 William Hudson
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
61 Tanner Bronkema
62 Austin Hatzinger
64 Tevan Campbell
69 Mac Mahmens
74 Chris Scott
76 Jake Naylor
77 Travis Stefanowski
81 Tyler Dobratz
82 Josh Anttila
91 Logan Staver
92 Andrew Mariotti
97 Trevor Hardin
98 Ryan Arnold
99 Kyle Woods
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Central Dubuque
Uni. Player
7 Tanner Price
11 Levi Spain
12 Tug McCleery
1F Justin Fisher
1M Zack Martinelli
1S Matt Schissel
21 Adam Lindell
25 Michael Rus
2T Marcus Taylor
31 Zach Matter
33 Riley Gray
35 Michael Daigle
38 Wm. Meredith
3H Cael Halfman
3T Brandon Tenge
40 Cael Halfman
49 Edwin Etienne
4B Spencer Beekman
4D Jacob De Waard
4P Brady Petersen
4S Mitch Schroeder
52 Tyler Peters
5C Landon Coker
5F Ben Field
61 Hunter Caspers
62 Curtis Weeks
64 Kyle Kroymann
65 Lucas Sears
68 Garrett Young
70 Tyron Steere
82 Joey Diehl
83 Nolan Blythe
85 Jake Wassenaar
90 Trent Smothers
94 Brett Boddicker
97 Jay Pike
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Dylan Schultz
6 Matt Levin
9 Henry Thigpen
10 Logan Kunzie
11 Brian McCue
12 Zach Fry
17 David Bast
21 Dylan Ramsey
24 Donessa Sweet
26 Garett Perry
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
49 B. Mispagel
51 Chris Cooney
52 Banyard-Johnson
53 Ben DeLange
57 Josh Taylor
60 Zach Giese
63 Michael Murphy
65 F. Blanche
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
70 Marlon Parr
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
75 Pat Cusack
79 Keith Stamper
80 Kevin Folker
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
87 Malik Moody
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 M. Jackson
96 Jacolby Stanley
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos