BAT vs. WILFTB12 at Weston Field
10/5/2013 at 1:00 PM
Bates
14
Williams
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bates (2-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Williams (0-3) 0 10 0 0 10
Weston Field |
Prd Time Scoring Summary Bates - Williams
2 14:55 Bates - Matt Cannone 1 yd run. (Charlie Donahue kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 55 yards in 4:56.
7 - 0
2 05:50 Williams - Marco Hernandez 1 yd run. (Joe Mallock kick is good).
Drive: 5 plays, 18 yards in 2:23.
7 - 7
2 00:03 Williams - Joe Mallock 46 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 52 yards in 1:42.
7 - 10
4 10:42 Bates - Ryan Curit 2 yd run. (Charlie Donahue kick is good).
Drive: 14 plays, 66 yards in 4:29.
14 - 10
BatesStatisticsWilliams
14 FIRST DOWNS 14
2
11
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
4
9
1
33% (7 of 21) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 8% (1 of 13)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 0)
274 TOTAL OFFENSE 264
81
3.4
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
69
3.8
40 NET YARDS PASSING 150
4-8
5.0
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
13-37
4.1
2-6
2
234 NET YARDS RUSHING 114
73
3.2
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
32
3.6
11-442 PUNTS: Number-Yards 11-400
40.2 Average 36.4
84 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 142
3-3
2-62
2-19
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
4-80
3-62
0 0
8-61 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-55
1-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
2-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 0 0
2-19 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
34:14 TIME OF POSSESSION 25:38

Bates

Williams

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Matt Cannone 3-6 33 0 0
Nick LaSpada 1-2 7 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tom Murphy 13-37 150 0 2
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Curit 29 77 2.7 7 1
Shawn Doherty 11 71 6.5 17 0
Matt Cannone 20 59 3.0 13 1
Ivan Reese 7 23 3.3 7 0
Mike Decina 4 9 2.3 3 0
Nick LaSpada 2 -5 -2.5 12 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Scyocurka 24 112 4.7 17 0
Kristian Lapointe 2 3 1.5 3 0
Marco Hernandez 2 2 1.0 1 1
Tom Murphy 4 -3 -0.8 8 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Harrison Murphy 1 16 16.0 16 0
Kevin Davis 1 14 14.0 14 0
Ryan Curit 1 7 7.0 7 0
Mike Decina 1 3 3.0 3 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Alex Scyocurka 0 30 0 0
Richie Beaton 4 29 7.3 16 0
B.J. Griffin 3 24 8.0 12 0
Greg Payton 3 23 7.7 10 0
Kristian Lapointe 1 19 19.0 8 0
Alex Way 1 19 19.0 19 0
Steven Kiesel 1 6 6.0 6 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Charlie Donahue 0/1 0 2/2 2
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Joe Mallock 1/1 46 1/1 4
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
David Kurey 11 442 40.2 48 2 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Joe Mallock 11 400 36.4 48 1 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Charlie Donahue 3 182 60.7 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Joe Mallock 3 182 60.7 1 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shawn Doherty 1 47 47.0 47 0
Shaun Carroll 1 15 15.0 15 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Marco Hernandez 2 48 24.0 30 0
Kristian Lapointe 1 14 14.0 14 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Gilbert Brown 2 3 1.5 5 0
Mike Kelleher 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Kristian Lapointe 3 68 22.7 34 0
Mike Davis 1 12 12.0 12 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Josh Freedland 1 0 0.0 0 0
Adam Cuomo 1 19 19.0 19 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Matt Cannone 1 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tom Murphy 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Bates Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
30 Andrew Kukesh 5 3 8 - - - - 2
52 Adam Cuomo 5 3 8 - - - 1-19
32 Steven Hild 2 4 6 - - - -
35 Ryan Newson 5 1 6 - 1 - 3 - -
90 Sam Hundley 5 1 6 - - - -
92 Tucker Oniskey 2 4 6 - - - - 4 1
46 Josh Freedland 4 1 5 2 - 6 2 - 6 1 - 1-0 1
44 Gilbert Brown 3 1 4 - 1 - 3 1-0 - 1 1
4 Michael Lee 2 0 2 - - - -
40 Zack Taylor 2 0 2 - - - -
45 Pat Gilligan 1 1 2 - - - - 1
56 Nate Friesth 1 1 2 - - - -
13 Luke Combs 0 1 1 - - - -
22 Ivan Reese 1 0 1 - - - -
23 Shaun Carroll 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Matt Comstock 1 0 1 - 1 - 1 - -
TM Team 1 0 1 - - - - 1
6 Mike Kelleher - - - - 1
TOTALS 40 22 62 2 - 6 5 - 13 1 1-0 2-19 10 3
# Williams Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Ernest Higginbotham 8 3 11 - 1 - 17 - -
52 James O'Grady 7 4 11 - - - -
54 James Howe 8 2 10 - 1 - 8 - -
41 Sean Hurley 6 3 9 - - - -
12 Josh Helmkemp 5 0 5 - - - - 2
31 Kevin Barbary 3 2 5 - - - -
37 Antonio Blanco 2 3 5 - - - -
38 Johnny Bond 1 4 5 - - - -
93 Adam Datema 2 3 5 - - - -
16 Taysean Scott 3 1 4 - - - -
20 Nate Saffold 4 0 4 - - - -
59 Mike Flynn 1 3 4 - - - -
92 Mike Lomio 2 2 4 - - - -
25 Jack Ryan 2 1 3 - - - -
47 John McKenna 3 0 3 - - - -
51 Griffin Hewett 2 0 2 - - 1 - -
TM Team 2 0 2 - 1 - 5 - -
5 Richie Beaton 1 0 1 - - - -
14 Graeme Black 0 1 1 - - - -
77 Alan Felix 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 63 32 95 - 3 - 30 1 0-0 - 2
Other Information
Location: Weston Field
Attendance: 511
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 55
Scorekeeper: Kris Dufour
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.