BAT vs. WILFTB12 at Weston Field
10/5/2013 at 1:00 PM
Bates
14
Williams
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bates (2-1) 0 7 0 7 14
Williams (0-3) 0 10 0 0 10
Weston Field |
PARTICIPANTS
Bates Williams
Uni. Player
1 Ben Coulibaly
2 Charlie Donahue
4 Michael Lee
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Nick LaSpada
12 Mike Decina
13 Luke Combs
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
22 Ivan Reese
23 Shaun Carroll
24 Tyler Janssen
25 Ryan Curit
28 Collin Sullivan
30 Andrew Kukesh
31 Sam Freeman
32 Steven Hild
35 Ryan Newson
38 Mike Tomaino
40 Zack Taylor
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Mark Upton
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
52 Adam Cuomo
56 Nate Friesth
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
67 Lyle Seebeck
73 Mitch Hildreth
75 Liam O'Neil
77 Owen Mahan
80 Harrison Murphy
85 Mark Riley
87 David Kurey
90 Sam Hundley
92 Tucker Oniskey
97 Sean Antonuccio
98 Matt Comstock
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Ernest Higginbotham
2 Kristian Lapointe
3 B.J. Griffin
5 Richie Beaton
8 Tom Murphy
9 Joe Mallock
12 Josh Helmkemp
14 Graeme Black
15 Steven Kiesel
16 Taysean Scott
20 Nate Saffold
22 Alex Scyocurka
24 Tom Cabarle
25 Jack Ryan
26 Mike Davis
29 Marco Hernandez
31 Kevin Barbary
32 Qadir Forbes
37 Antonio Blanco
38 Johnny Bond
41 Sean Hurley
46 Etienne Aduya
47 John McKenna
51 Griffin Hewett
52 James O'Grady
54 James Howe
59 Mike Flynn
68 Matthew Jewett
72 Charlie Grossnickle
75 Aj Walsh
76 Patrick McLaughlin
77 Alan Felix
82 Greg Payton
88 Alex Way
92 Mike Lomio
93 Adam Datema
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bates Williams
Uni. Player
5 Mac Jackson
7 Alec Montes de O
14 Patrick Dugan
15 Trevor Lyons
17 Brandon Williams
19 Chris Madden
20 James Semmonella
26 Jake Flaherty
27 Zach Radford
29 Andrew Lachance
33 Alex Opiela
36 Sam Francis
41 Chris Almeida
43 Conor Regan
47 Ryan Spillane
50 John Durkin
53 Paul Bosco
55 Joe DiPalma
58 Mike Holz
59 James Fagan
61 Jordan Flannery
64 Brian Carilli
66 L.J. Lawrence
68 Will Barstow
76 Alex Subocz
91 Andrew Segal
93 Justin Haley
94 Matt Welch
96 Kentavius Dumas
Uni. Player
4 Andre Lafontant
6 Jeff Brewington
7 Darrias Sime
10 Adam Marske
13 Mark Pomella
18 Lewis Hayes
19 Luke Faust
21 Ayo Ekhator
23 Justin Harris
28 Chris Leflore
30 Jean Luc Etienne
33 Thomas Cifrino
34 Luvin De Leon
36 Kevin Walsh
40 Dylan Barbour
42 Khari Dawkins
43 Elijah Eaton
44 John Dillon
45 Dan Loughran
48 Alex Brandeis
49 David Gaines
53 Connor Reedy
56 Russell Monyette
60 Jesse Rodriguez
62 Eric Davis
66 Kobie Allen
69 Benjamin Wertz
70 Gardner Fish
71 Steven Servius
74 Tyler Fitzgerald
80 Mike Williams
83 Ryan Barry
85 Nathan Milchalsk
86 Colin Brown
87 John Salemi
89 Vincent Molinari
97 Hanson Koota
98 Jonathan Linen
99 John Fives
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos