Gustavus Adolphus vs. Hamline at St. Paul, MN
10/5/2013 at 1:00
Gustavus Adolphus
52
Hamline
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (3-1) 10 28 14 0 52
Hamline (1-3) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Paul, MN | Klas Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Gustavus Adolphus - Hamline
1 10:29 Gustavus Adolphus - T. Schleusener 30 yd field goal.
Drive: 6 plays, 20 yards in 2:12.
3 - 0
1 03:23 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 1 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 85 yards in 4:44.
10 - 0
2 14:16 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 4 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 6 plays, 49 yards in 2:17.
17 - 0
2 08:20 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 28 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 7 plays, 94 yards in 3:49.
24 - 0
2 08:14 Gustavus Adolphus - Beau Bachman 5 yd fumble return. (T. Schleusener kick is good). 31 - 0
2 00:25 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 8 yd pass from Mitch Hendricks. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 94 yards in 4:32.
38 - 0
3 14:02 Gustavus Adolphus - Jeffrey Dubose 57 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 2 plays, 64 yards in 0:53.
45 - 0
3 08:08 Gustavus Adolphus - Aaron O'Gorman 5 yd run. (T. Schleusener kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 41 yards in 4:24.
52 - 0
4 07:50 Hamline - Austin Duncan 3 yd run. (Forr. Coughlin kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 58 yards in 4:38.
52 - 7
Gustavus AdolphusStatisticsHamline
24 FIRST DOWNS 18
13
10
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
7
10
1
67% (8 of 12) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 33% (4 of 12)
0% (0 of 0) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 0% (0 of 2)
489 TOTAL OFFENSE 263
64
7.6
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
66
4.0
230 NET YARDS PASSING 109
18-23
10.0
2-8
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
12-27
4.0
1-7
1
259 NET YARDS RUSHING 154
41
6.3
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
39
3.9
2-72 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-209
36.0 Average 34.8
65 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 151
0 0
2-35
1-30
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
1-9
8-142
0 0
1-2 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-22
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 1-1
1-7 SACKS: Number-Yards 2-8
1-30 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
32:23 TIME OF POSSESSION 27:37

Gustavus Adolphus

Hamline

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Mitch Hendricks 15-18 184 1 0
Sam Lundberg 3-5 46 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tim Bona 12-27 109 0 1
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Jeffrey Dubose 16 200 12.5 57 4
Aaron O'Gorman 11 18 1.6 6 1
Sam Lundberg 6 16 2.7 11 0
George Buchner 1 11 11.0 11 0
Mitch Hendricks 4 11 2.8 8 0
Mason Kaliszewski 1 5 5.0 5 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Phillip Butler 1 -2 -2.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Duncan 27 124 4.6 14 1
Tim Bona 6 16 2.7 11 0
Andre Page 4 15 3.8 6 0
Naji El-Araby 2 -1 -0.5 0 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Phillip Butler 7 60 8.6 16 0
George Buchner 2 49 24.5 38 0
Jamie Fischer 2 40 20.0 22 0
Spencer Chinelly 1 35 35.0 35 0
Matt Boyce 3 25 8.3 16 0
Jeffrey Dubose 2 15 7.5 8 1
Jake Douglas 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Phillip Sherman 3 39 13.0 14 0
Naji El-Araby 4 33 8.2 12 0
Austin Duncan 4 27 6.8 15 0
Kevin Eskuri 1 10 10.0 10 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Thomas Schleusener 1/2 30 7/7 10
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Forr. Coughlin 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Levi Gibbs 2 72 36.0 40 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Tim Bona 5 191 38.2 46 0 4
TEAM 1 18 18.0 18 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Thomas Schleusener 9 545 60.6 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Forr. Coughlin 2 96 48.0 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
George Buchner 1 21 21.0 21 0
Nick Frandsen 1 14 14.0 14 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Hoyfal Adam 6 93 15.5 27 0
Zach Deitchman 2 49 24.5 28 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Deitchman 1 9 9.0 9 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Zach Dilger 1 30 30.0 30 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Hoyfal Adam 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# Gustavus Adolphus Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt 5 5 10 - - - - 1
27 Xavier Fust 3 4 7 - - - - 1
11 Zack Martinez 5 1 6 1 - 7 1 - 7 - -
24 Matt Keller 1 3 4 - - - -
7 Donte Green 1 2 3 - - - -
26 Cameron Cropsey 2 1 3 - 1 - 1 - -
37 Jake Forcier 0 3 3 - 0.5 - 1 - -
57 Joe Haas 2 1 3 - - - -
69 Travis Pepper 2 1 3 - - - -
71 Zach Severson 1 2 3 - - - -
12 Nick Frandsen 2 0 2 - - - -
21 Andrew Lonneman 0 2 2 - - - -
22 Mitch Moore 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 0 - -
25 Zach Dilger 2 0 2 - - - 1-30 1
32 Beau Bachman 1 1 2 - - 1-5 -
33 Anthony Boyce 1 1 2 - - - -
36 Kellan Euerle 0 2 2 - - - -
44 Kyle Krzmarzick 1 1 2 - 0.5 - 1 - -
46 Levi Gibbs 2 0 2 - - - -
93 Mitch Snare 2 0 2 - - - -
96 Bryce Kroells 0 2 2 - - - -
97 Nolan Wester 1 1 2 - - - -
5 Torey Asao 1 0 1 - - - -
38 Jeff Graybill 0 1 1 - - - -
40 Zach Tvedten 0 1 1 - - - -
68 Jake Sailor 0 1 1 - - - -
98 Levi Folkert 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
TOTALS 36 38 74 1 - 7 4 - 12 1-5 1-30 2 1
# Hamline Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
1 Anthony Hill 4 6 10 - 1 - 2 - - 1
53 Matt Wildes 2 8 10 - 1 - 3 - -
14 Zach Schwalbach 6 1 7 - - - -
99 Charles Jones 0 6 6 - 1 - 4 - -
11 Julian Stubbs 4 1 5 - - - -
21 Jack Swanberg 4 1 5 - - - -
36 Josh Mitchell 4 1 5 - 1 - 2 - -
44 Evan Juel 1 4 5 - - - -
51 Tasawn Burton 1 2 3 - 0.5 - 2 - -
96 Derek Wilson 2 1 3 2 - 8 2 - 8 - -
27 Jonny Nguyen 1 1 2 - - - -
32 Corey Gardner 1 1 2 - - - -
2 Tim Bona 0 1 1 - - - -
17 Darius Willis 1 0 1 - - - -
22 Corey Touchette 1 0 1 - - - -
35 Cody Vaughn 0 1 1 - - - -
48 Siaka Yonly 1 0 1 - - - -
50 Jacob Skarhus 0 1 1 - - - -
64 Alonzo Duarte 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 2 - -
65 Aus. Niederkorn 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 33 38 71 2 - 8 7 - 23 - - 1
Other Information
Location: St. Paul, MN
Stadium: Klas Field
Attendance: 1533
Weather: Cloud, damp
Temperature: 60
Wind: E 15
Referee: Rolf Erickson
Umpire: Dan Murray
Head Linesman: John Hardgrove
Line Judge: Matthew Olson
Back Judge: Dave Dennistoun
Field Judge: Chris Rick
Side Judge: Lucas Kamas
Scorekeeper: Kara Poirier
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading