Gustavus Adolphus vs. Hamline at St. Paul, MN
10/5/2013 at 1:00
Gustavus Adolphus
52
Hamline
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Gustavus Adolphus (3-1) 10 28 14 0 52
Hamline (1-3) 0 0 0 7 7
St. Paul, MN | Klas Field
PARTICIPANTS
Gustavus Adolphus Hamline
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Butler
2 George Buchner
3 Mitch Hendricks
4 Sam Lundberg
5 Torey Asao
7 Donte Green
8 Spencer Chinelly
10 Cole Engen
11 Zack Martinez
12 Nick Frandsen
17 Alex Brodjeski
20 Aaron O'Gorman
21 Andrew Lonneman
22 Mitch Moore
24 Matt Keller
25 Zach Dilger
26 Cameron Cropsey
27 Xavier Fust
28 Lucas Kleinschrodt
29 Sheldon Knutson
30 Mason Kaliszewski
32 Beau Bachman
33 Anthony Boyce
36 Kellan Euerle
37 Jake Forcier
38 Jeff Graybill
40 Zach Tvedten
41 Jeffrey Dubose
42 Parker Gessner
44 Kyle Krzmarzick
45 Jake Douglas
46 Levi Gibbs
51 Billy Morey
54 Lyle Opdahl
56 David Gschneidner
57 Joe Haas
58 Jovan Ramos
62 Marcus Kelly
63 Isaac Kotila
64 Wyatt Adams
66 Zach Vine
67 Scott Newby
68 Jake Sailor
69 Travis Pepper
71 Zach Severson
72 Patrick Rosvold
73 Trevor Winkelman
81 Matt Boyce
83 Jamie Fischer
85 Jon Watts
93 Mitch Snare
94 Thomas Schleusener
95 Adam Neubarth
96 Bryce Kroells
97 Nolan Wester
98 Levi Folkert
99 Harrison Feldkamp
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Hill
2 Tim Bona
3 Hoyfal Adam
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Naji El-Araby
8 Deon Bishop
9 Derick Fleming
11 Julian Stubbs
12 Kevin Eskuri
14 Zach Schwalbach
16 Dylan Dove
17 Darius Willis
20 Dillon Schullo
21 Jack Swanberg
22 Corey Touchette
25 Jesse Green
27 Jonny Nguyen
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 Andrew Anderson
32 Corey Gardner
33 Andre Page
34 Thomas Brecto
35 Cody Vaughn
36 Josh Mitchell
37 Nathan Huss
38 Josh Mitchell
41 Mitch Letourneau
44 Evan Juel
45 Joel Riordan
47 Forr. Coughlin
48 Siaka Yonly
50 Jacob Skarhus
51 Tasawn Burton
52 Floyd Shrestha
53 Matt Wildes
54 Alec Grimm
56 Patrick Chilton
59 C. Duwenhoegger
64 Alonzo Duarte
65 Aus. Niederkorn
77 Juan Burciaga
78 Charlie Miller
83 Ray Culp
87 Phillip Sherman
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Gustavus Adolphus Hamline
Uni. Player
1F M. Flores
2U Sheldon Knutson
2H I.Ortiz Hidalgo
2K Mitch Kuchinka
2T Riley Trnka
3B J. Brooks-Gladd
4A Andrew Allen
4O Timothy Oelfke
6 Luke Martinez
6S Chris Stahl
9 Jason Senger
13 M. Schnabel
14 Sam Carlson
15 Jordan Rudenick
16 John DeMarais
18 Matt Collins
19 Mitch Feske
23 Philip Sun
31 Jordan Sorensen
34 David Cliett
35 Zach Rehnelt
39 Bill Rodning
43 Derek Wilking
47 B. Kvistero
48 Tanner Aho
49 Micah Marshall
50 Barrett Panning
52 Philip Meddaugh
53 Trevor Groschen
55 Tyler Jakes
59 Carlos Senkyr
60 Jake Schmitz
61 Aaron Brau
65 Isaac Patterson
70 Chad Gannis
74 Sam Velasquez
75 Joe Theiler
76 Trevor Leagjeld
77 B. Anderson
78 Karl Zinkl
79 M. Christianson
80 Michael Hintze
82 Tanner Jensen
84 Bruno Rocha
86 Grant Noennig
87 Sam Branstad
88 Trevor Maxwell
89 Zach Burnside
91 Ethan Yost
92 Jackson Eliason
Uni. Player
6 Anthony James
10 Brandon Vongkeo
15 Gabe Martinez
18 Zack Brautigam
19 Alex Riedel
23 Devin Ulmen
24 Austin Duncan
26 Richard Jones
30 Elia Read
39 Kulin Dahlquist
42 Josiah Harris
46 Kam Manthe
49 Steve Zingsheim
55 Kaden Meeds
57 L. Januszewski
58 Joshua Rudesill
62 Erik Wong
63 Angel Arevalo
76 Travis Whitt
81 Jared Zemlin
82 Tyler Drewlo
84 Kyle Reeves
85 Noah Pesola
88 Jacon Rogala
90 Collin Dixson
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading