Westfield State vs. Plymouth State at Plymouth, N.H.
10/5/2013 at 2:00 PM
Westfield State
31
Plymouth State
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Westfield State (3-1) 7 10 7 7 31
Plymouth State (1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Plymouth, N.H. | Currier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Westfield State Plymouth State
Uni. Player
1 Sam Laurin
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Kyle Roy
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
7 Tommy Leung
8 Jeff Winchell
9 Breno Pessanha
11 Kevin Nicol
12 Steve Guercio
13 Chris Storey
15 Steve Laraia
16 Greg Sheridan
17 Dayvon Williams
18 Mike Bortolussi
21 M. Mercadante
24 Nick Adams
26 Dave Burnham
27 Joey Shisler
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 B. Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
37 Tanner Ford
39 Kevin Riendeau
41 Colby Bostek
43 Drew Brigner
45 M. Pettigrew
49 Jake Storey
55 W. McGillicuddy
56 David Driscoll
57 Justin McGrath
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
69 Eddie Fallon
70 Jon Bradway
73 Joe Kreinsen
74 Mike Calamare
83 Scott Nye
88 Evan Hopson
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
93 Jonathan Lytle
95 Tom Aitken
99 M. Orellana
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 Zac Iovanella
6 Andrew Rodriguez
7 Ryan Perron
8 Drew Bolton
10 Jason Stefano
11 Jake Matthews
12 Paul Norton
13 Nick Cavallo
14 Sean Allaire
15 Josh Morgan
18 Devon Hairston
20 Everett Moye
21 Nate Dubois
23 Zach Ziemba
24 Sean Kunkel
25 Chris Smith
26 Andrew Vollaro
27 Bobby Whelan
29 Ian Bures
30 Nolan McCoy
31 RJ Ramsden
32 Andrew Foglia
33 Cody Alexander
34 Cole Brooker
38 Tyler Mahoney
42 Sam Bellamy
44 Kyle Wilson
45 Zach Wilkins
47 Brad Drewek
51 Mike Leonard
52 Jordan Cutting
53 John Albano
54 Bubba Kaplan
55 Gregg Callanan
56 Ryan Bellerose
57 Ryan Veronesi
58 Jeff Nossek
62 Jake Harris
63 Andrew Gregoire
67 Chris Tucker
71 Ryan Bentley
72 Donnie Morse
77 Xander Fuccillo
78 Miguel dos Santos
79 Conor McDonald
88 Cory Gaff
89 Andrew Dodimead
90 Ian Hanrahan
93 Rob Giles
94 James McCormack
95 Rick Ordway
96 Steven Valentin
99 Alton George
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Westfield State Plymouth State
Uni. Player
6 Erik Washburn
10 Dan Letteriello
14 Michael Forte
19 Julon McCoy
20 Alex Valente
22 Nick Sullivan
23 Travon Godette
25 Joey Mespelli
28 Ryan Wilder
29 Dillon Garvey
30 Bryan Dufresne
31 J. Willis
32 Lou Siano
38 Ryan Sweeney
40 Harley Kagan
42 John Ciampaglia
44 Keva Clay
46 Chris Underwood
47 R. Monteiro
48 Jake Marr
50 Cam Willcox
51 A. Kingsbury
52 Thomas McCabe
53 John Ostrikis
54 Alex Wytas
58 J. Genzabella
59 Jim Nelson
60 Greg Brown
61 Tim Malo
63 Tom Medeiros
64 K. McDonald
68 Abe Awwad
72 Tom Sarkisian
75 John Turner
77 Anthony Metzler
79 Donny Murphy
81 Tyler Prescott
82 Jared Kirchner
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Connor Timulty
87 Tyler Timpone
89 Bobby Boire
92 Trevor Garofano
97 Brandon Wood
98 Jim Keedy
Uni. Player
1 Albert Cole
2 Jake Tyler
3 Mark Hennessy
4 Brandon Watkins
9 RJ Kasper
16 Christian Boivi
17 Jordan Whitney
19 Chayden Sovocol
28 Jordan Cohen
35 Brandon Carleto
36 Zach Brewster
37 Corey MacKoul
39 Brian Bozek
3A John Cherwek
40 Shahiyd Flemmin
41 Mike Stewart
43 Ryan Carrier
46 Nick Sneider
48 Brandon Gagnon
49 Alex Grant
4A Trystan Davis
50 Marcus Kitchen
59 Brandon Mitchel
60 Andrew Paxton
64 Dan Nilsson
65 Rich Turpin
66 Alex Cesare
68 Cody Mawn
69 Joe Newall
70 Jake Bernaiche
73 Jarred Whalen
74 Jarred Wilkins
75 Ryan Kingsland
76 Andrew Richards
80 Jimmy Morse
81 Tim Lang
82 Jordan Gionet
83 Jimmy Boulay
84 Mike Wakefield
85 Will Perotti
86 Chuck McMakin
87 Kyle Woodworth
91 Darion Bartibog
92 Adam Chambers
97 Hunter Hawancza
98 Evan Drouin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading