Western New England vs. Coast Guard at New London, Conn.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 pm
Western New England
38
Coast Guard
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Western New England (1-3) 7 14 7 10 38
Coast Guard (2-3) 24 0 7 10 41
New London, Conn. | Cadet Memorial Field
PARTICIPANTS
Western New England Coast Guard
Uni. Player
1 Ian Kennedy
2 Kareem Hines
4 John Krafick
6 Walter Lewis
7 Michael Stasiewicz
8 Brandon Ormsby
9 Kevin Degnan
10 Tucker Schumitz
11 Andy St. fleur
13 Isaiah Berrios
15 Adam Dunne
18 Terrence N'Dabian
19 Hezekiah Duncan
20 Alejandro Colon
22 Adam Glynn
23 Michael Ozzella
24 Kevin Cook
25 Ryan Connolly
26 Obi Etuka
27 Zachary Fleming
30 Isaiah Arthur-Brown
1E Ryan Nolte
32 Nicholas Andriani
33 Ryan Critelli
34 Joshua Scarry
35 Blair Cook
36 Alex McMurray
37 Nathan Russell
38 Kenny Strecker
39 Zac Cast
40 John Perry
41 Robert Sihlanick
42 Nathan Fleming
44 Dean Soucie
46 Kevin Patterson
48 Marcus Biggins
53 Kyle Jones
54 Brett Bryan
55 Erik Davey
57 Garrett Vasquez
60 Nick Vanoudenhove
61 Andrew McManus
62 Nicholas Colasante
64 Gary Leroux ii
65 Jake Butler
66 Dj Eberle
79 Mike Primmer
80 Craig Durkin
81 Andrew Walz
82 Mike Uszakiewicz
84 Dan Lanoir
86 Ryan Gazlay
87 Brendan Coverdill
89 Trent Vasey
92 Kevin Soule
95 Steve Melino
96 Myles Becker
98 Scott Maille
99 Will Dwinells
TM
Uni. Player
1 Mark Behne
2 James Rizzo
3 Tony Buzzini
5 Gordy Holloway
7 Joel Wyman
9 Derek Victory
10 Cory Sonnega
11 Alex Oswald
12 Mitch Holloway
14 Justin Rebholz
15 Blake Thompson
18 N. Fredericksen
19 Collis Brown
20 Jake Wawrzyniak
21 Evan Rothfeld
23 Eli Maurer
28 Victor Rizzardi
29 Matt Monteilh
31 Ian Meyer
32 Jordan Groff
33 Ed Lazowski
34 Tyler Hames
36 Nolan Salyer
37 Nick Phillips
38 Mike Clancy
40 Fred McClimans
41 Tyler Carlsgaard
43 Kyle Wood
47 Joe Rizzardi
48 Paul Puddington
49 Fred Higgins
55 Andrew Gathy
67 J.d. Dunaway
69 K. Postiglione
74 Tom Condon
75 Jordan Hart
78 Mike Vitrano
88 Nick Egersdorf
89 Aaron Black
91 Tyler Henning
99 Blake Bonifas
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Western New England Coast Guard
Uni. Player
0 Charlton Ortega
3 Stan Olsson
5 Tyler Ward
12 Kevin Peabody
14 Jarrod Allen
16 Dan Paolino
17 Chris Heredia
1A Mohamed Camara
1B Shamus Malley
1C Jerome Wilson
28 Nick Connell
29 Shamus Malley
2B Jahmir White
2E Alex Chow-Yen
43 Bryan Burd
45 Shane Agostino
47 Amir Allen
49 Nick Deternova
4B Sam Mackerer
50 Charles Venezia
51 Connor DeVarney
52 Oliver Gregan
56 Nick Paola
58 C. Schlenker
59 Sean Carneiro
63 Ray Cruz
67 Ken Vollaro
68 Tyler Underwood
69 Jimmy Eberle
6A Shane Agostino
70 Justin Rutty
71 Shane Mulcahy
72 F. Armstrong
73 ZacharyWilliams
74 Tristan Hyde
75 Luke Sokol
76 Michael Bilello
77 Glenn Taylor
78 Tyler Mills
83 Andrew Campbell
85 EJ Franskevicz
88 Adam Robinson
90 DonyellWilliams
91 Alex McGee
93 Sean Coverdill
94 Patrick Palmer
97 Mike Last
Uni. Player
4 Troy Nunes
6 Joe Kelly
8 Pat Hennessey
13 Drew Londo
17 L. Sniatkowski
22 Ethan Baisden
24 Jake Martin
25 B. Lobmeyeer
26 Charlie Chavtur
27 Eric Harris Jr.
30 James Walsh
35 Cory Geyer
39 Brian Deely
42 Ross Markham
44 A. Livingstone
45 Timbo Duncan
46 Javier Paula
52 K. Mohammad
53 P. Vasilarakis
54 Brendon McNeil
56 Logan Mars
65 Kevin Painten
66 Hunter Holt
68 Kyle Levy
71 Tyler Wright
72 Ben Strong
80 Kyle Jackson
81 Bryan Popp
83 C. Majewski
85 Nick Rollolazo
86 Nick Couture
87 Carter Provost
93 Chris Bell
95 Nick Lodovici
98 Lukas Groves
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats