Loras College vs. Luther College at Luther College
10/5/2013 at 1:00PM
Loras
7
Luther
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Loras (0-1, 1-3) 0 0 0 7 7
Luther (1-0, 2-2) 7 14 14 6 41
Luther College | Carlson Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Loras Luther
Uni. Player
1 Brendan Oates
2 Andrew Reed
4 Louie Oswald
5 Dave Pirkle
7 Kyle Bergquist
8 Nate Even
9 Dylan Jones
11 Thomas Rose
15 Tom Zoeckler
18 Nicholas Nunley
19 Danny Willis
20 Jon Powers
21 Zayne Moore
22 Wes Bowers
24 Grant Meyer
25 Nate Carrier
27 Sam Burds
28 Tim Mikeworth
30 Damon Davies
31 Chris Walker
33 Reid Mahoney
34 JP Awe
36 Calvin Smith
37 Tim Weber
38 Tucker Brady
39 Ian White
41 Mark Tilkes
43 Mitch Powers
44 Calvin Harridge
45 Clayton Smith
46 Logan Kuehl
47 John Belovich
52 Skylar Purifoy
58 Erik McDowell
60 Tate Ferguson
63 Will Tumberger
64 Chris Sullivan
69 David Roche
72 Kyle Rouse
73 Brendan Rosner
74 Daniel Murray
75 Cole Smith
84 Jordan Pontius
93 Robert Anderson
96 Vernon Lasley
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 JJ Sirios
2 Eric Pittman
3 AJ Rea
4 Gabe Saemisch
7 Dan Etter
9 Joshua Olerud
11 Matt Jaronik
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Blane Maher
14 Keaton Palo
15 Cody Berger
17 Rich Vickers
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Josh Vos
24 Jeremy Redmond
25 Jon Cochrane
28 Aric Elton
31 Ryan Cox
33 Zac Pearson
34 Alex Hain
35 Quinn Barrett
36 Cooper Nelson
37 Matt Larson
38 Christian Moore
39 Caleb Freund
40 Matt Scheidle
41 Ryan Steffl
44 Curtis Burchfield
47 Ronell Quinones
55 Ryan Harrod
58 Thomas Carpenter
71 Andrew Waites
74 Andrew Turnacliff
75 Tyler Moon
77 James Ostlie
80 Adelmo Ciucci
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Loras Luther
Uni. Player
12 Keontae Neely
13 Anthony Adams
14 Nik Schulte
6 Mike Canevello
16 Jordan Schultz
17 Dimitri Villanueva
23 Hasani Morrow
3 Dan Vatch
26 Bryan Hermann
29 Ben Savory
32 Giovanni Diaz
35 Zach Tade
40 Tim Manka
42 Alex Meyer
48 Milan Williams
49 Dannon Anderson
51 Jesse Blus
53 Frank Pehlke
54 Matt Brodsack
56 Zach Lindstrom
57 Andrew Cash
62 Paul Rice
65 Jordan Kibby
66 Ryan Rolfes
67 Joe Pagura
70 Mike Maligranda
71 Lino Babian
76 Paul Kraus
77 David Nevin
81 Matt Nunez
82 Evan Rossing
83 Jerek Pontius
85 Andrew Goedken
88 Kyzer Moore
92 Anothoy Haapala
Uni. Player
16 Chris Norton
18 Tyler Regan
19 Paul McKay
8 Dylan Smallwood
26 Michael Kelchen
27 Ricky Humes
29 Andrew Pruitt
30 Kyle Sarchett
32 Kyle Burger
42 Dan McCullough
43 Eric Tiller
46 Peter Wilson
10 Kene Ukabiala
48 Daniel Chavez
50 Caleb Estes
51 Nate Seedorff
52 Mark Laffin
53 Cody Duncan
54 Jackson VanKirk
57 Stuart Dybdahl
63 Ethan Murphy
64 Sam Schultz
67 Coltin Wellmann
70 Jordan Boekhoff
72 Ethan Spoerry
73 Jacob Brunner
78 William Janke
81 Jake Schwalbach
83 Dustin Lindsey
85 Josh Nelson
89 Casey Liveringhouse
90 Ben Trocinski
91 Mitch Meyers
92 Darren Hill
93 Trent Flegel
96 Ben Coady
97 Tyler Carpenter
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats