Hamilton vs. Trinity (Conn.) at Hartford, Conn.
10/5/2013 at 1 pm
Hamilton
13
Trinity (Conn.)
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-3) 0 6 0 7 13
Trinity (Conn.) (3-0) 7 28 13 0 48
Hartford, Conn. | Jessee/Miller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
21 Glen Donovan
24 James Taylor
25 Kevin Carey
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
29 Charles Ensley
30 Rico Gonzalez
39 Brent Lobien
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
77 Jeff Jenkins
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
3 Ian Dugger
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
13 Sonny Puzzo
16 Yosa Nosamifan
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
20 Ben Crick
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Mike Mancini
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
30 John Murtagh
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
42 Spencer Donahue
43 Rob Gau
44 Peter Hoets
45 Bret Sickels
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
56 Moise Francillon
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nathaniel Hitchcock
64 Matt Porter
67 David Jung
69 David Brzozowski
73 Joseph Magardino
75 Jake Golden
80 Adrian Johnson
84 Edward Franca
85 Brendan Dowling
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
93 William Lochtefeld
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
96 Ben Rosenblatt
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Trinity (Conn.)
Uni. Player
11 Kaleb Beck
13 Sean Martin
14 C. Pastorella
15 Jon Shaw
18 Matt Granato
22 Matt Glebus
23 James Stanell
31 Conor Powers
32 Andrew Austin
34 LaShawn Ware
35 Ayo Adjibaba
40 Dan Berg
42 Rory Merklinger
53 Jordan Jenkins
64 Alex Baradari
68 Jordan Olivar
70 Daniel Zolet
71 Bob Dwyer
76 Matt Golding
80 Tucker Moulton
81 Joe Sparacio
85 Tyler Ridley
90 Carter Dorsett
91 A. Zigouras
99 Winston Schromm
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 J.P. Morales
7 M. Hirshman
19 Archie Jerome
21 Joseph Moreno
25 Gus Ackley
33 Brett Cde Baca
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
40 Patrick Dorsey
54 Jameson Law
55 Teddy Ibarguen
59 Anthony Zucaro
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
66 William Lynner
68 Kyle McGuire
70 M. Castellana
74 Angel Tejada
76 Matt D'Andrea
77 Franco Serrao
78 Connor Flynn
79 Will Emery
88 Luke Viering
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos