Hanover vs. Rose-Hulman at Terre Haute, Ind.
10/5/2013 at 1:30 PM
Hanover
14
Rose-Hulman
38
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hanover (0-4, 0-2) 0 0 0 14 14
Rose-Hulman (3-2, 3-0) 7 14 10 7 38
Terre Haute, Ind. | Cook Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Hanover Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1W Dontre Woodruff (17)
1 Vince Peiffer
6 Sam Louis
7D Dylan Dunlop
11 Tanner Parker
12 Layne Taylor
13 Josh Green
16 Dexter Britt
2W Ricky Windell (21)
22 Timothy Sutton
24 Matt McConnell
29 Jamal Edwards
30 Derrick Worden
32 Dillon Futrell
34 Spencer Corrao
35 Justin Magaw
36 Colin Alexander
42 Brandon Foster
44 John Holtkamp
48 T.j. Gerking
50 R.j. Beitz
51 Kain Grose
55 Quentin Stubbs-Lee
57 Morgan Morrison
83 Austin Pfenninger
93 William Coy
94 Tom Call
98 Ben Wheeler
99 Jake Stilwell
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Danya Francis
2 Cody Rivers
3 Jacob Dye
4 Anthony Adamo
7 Ryan Landwehr
14 Brian Soller
15 Corbin Oliver
16 Kevin Nowak
18 Barry Tomasetti
20 Spencer Balash
21 T.j. Chin
22 Sterling Mitchell
24 Aaron Abbott
25 Connor Gerhart
28 Chris Sander
29 Andrew Schuelke
30 Joseph Woodley
31 Kevin O'Dowd
32 Greg Lee
40 Craig Voges
44 Chad Compton
45 Tanner Mitchell
46 Jordan Irvin
47 Josh Sonneberger
48 Nate Jackson
49 Jordan Harr
50 D.j. Lawson
55 Kie Bates
57 Dean Griffing
66 Eric Taylor
68 Nick Buchta
71 Andrew Okruch
74 Jason Waldenmeyer
75 Marcus Tucker
78 T.j. Demos
81 Zac Erba
83 Clark Schultz
84 Ben Wewe
88 Alec Fisher
92 Connor Kispert
95 Matt Angel
97 Eric Schaible
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hanover Rose-Hulman
Uni. Player
1H Cody Hatfield (11)
2B Riley Billieu
2 Wes Rittman
3F Fryman-Sinkhorn (33)
3 Austin Pyles
4 Max Goodin
5 Erik Mann
8 Derek Dozier
9 Riley Deckard
10 Gunnar Ranard
14 Adam Gutermuth
17 Trent Downs
18 Robert Klotz
19 Joey Monje
20 Jared Richardson
23 Corey Finch
25 C.J. Taylor
26 Nathan Freese
27 J.T. Silvers
31 Eric O'Risky
33 C.D. Spight
37 Jordan Willenborg
38 Justin Baldwin
40 Ethan Waltz
41 Charles Snodgrass
43 Ryan Martin
45 Adam Mitchell
46 John Fawbush
47 Tucker Schultz
49 Zach Burkhardt
52 Zach Hart
53 Trent Taylor
54 Juan Sanchez
56 Ryan Hahn
58 Trafton Holder
59 Nick Willson
60 David McVey
61 Ethan Hopkins
62 Ethan Roell
64 Kyle Babb
65 Zac Newkirk
66 Dakotah Norman
67 Joe Sander
68 Jared Schall
69 Caleb Williams
70 Jake Fries
71 Jacob Porter
72 Austin Duncan
73 Graham Denning
74 Kevin Schlenker
75 Austin Winchester
76 Tim McBride
77 Nick Wittrock
78 Josh Pare
79 Chris Cummins
80 Austin Butler
81 Luke Karnick
82 Shane Ploeger
84 Alex Freeman
85 Chris Neidlinger
86 Derrick Harter
87 Chris Amstutz
88 Randy Koch
90 Wesley Hill
91 Adam Goepfrich
92 Kevin Scholz
95 John Marvel
Uni. Player
5 Austin Swenson
6 Marcus Washington
8 Luke Kopecky
9 Tyler Rockwood
10 John Burt
11 Kris Geyer-Roberts
12 Drew Schnitz
13 Zach Silva
17 Colton Motz
19 Koby Close
23 Jacob Sexton
26 Randy Soriano
27 Robert Recine
33 Kyle Brewer
34 Josh Hoptry
35 DJ Turner-Smith
36 Craig Larew
37 Blair Briscoe
38 Karl Foster
39 Cole Pohlar
41 Dakota Smith
42 Wes Derflinger
43 Marlin O'Neal
51 Brink Thompson
52 Craig Ayers
53 Patrick Fonda
54 Caleb Grall
59 John Bender
60 Andrew Strebing
61 Roger Wolanski
62 Blake McCorkle
64 Matt Pansera
65 Arik Lokensgard
67 Kevin Trizna
69 Doug Bickel
70 Mark Fitz
72 Chris Wolf
73 Greg Callegari
76 Sam Grooms
77 Nathan Kolb
79 Shawn McCown
80 John Wright
82 Joe Moehrle
85 Dustin George
86 Jordan Patterson
89 Ben Qualters
90 Chris Huntley
94 Michael Laritz
96 Jacob Whitacre
98 Cameron Sheehan
99 Morgan Kabrich
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos