Hamilton vs. Bowdoin at Brunswick, Maine
10/12/2013 at 12:00
Hamilton
21
Bowdoin
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamilton (0-4) 0 7 7 7 21
Bowdoin (2-2) 14 7 3 3 27
Brunswick, Maine | Whittier Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamilton Bowdoin
Uni. Player
1 Jeff Hopsicker
2 Andrew Madigan
3 Daniel Finger
4 John Fisher
5 Chase Rosenberg
6 Cade Larabee
7 Alex Mitko
8 Zach Klein
9 John Phelan
10 Patrick Donahoe
12 Nick Caso
16 Joe Jensen
17 Pat Donadio
19 James Giattino
20 Simon Jia
24 James Taylor
26 Nick Ufkes
27 Nick Flora
29 Charles Ensley
30 Rico Gonzalez
32 Andrew Austin
42 Rory Merklinger
39 Brent Lobien
43 Michael de Percin
44 Darin DiBello
48 Rob Miles
51 Nick Sobczyk
52 Nick Gustaitis
55 Charlie Bueneman
56 Glenn de Marris
57 Matt Snider
59 Darren Fuller
62 Rob McClure
67 Todd Roeder
72 Vince DiCindio
74 Dylan Berardelli
75 Nick Noonan
77 Jeff Jenkins
80 Tucker Moulton
84 Poppy Green
87 Ethan Dukes
88 Joe Hillman
94 James Kurtak
Uni. Player
2 Joey Cleary
4 Ethan Drigotas
5 Seamus Power
8 David Black
9 Griffin Cardew
12 Daniel Barone
15 Dan Johnson
16 Mac Caputi
18 Christian Dulmaine
19 Jon Fraser
21 Brian Glazewski
23 Tim Wickstrom
24 Matt Savard
26 Ben Kekeisen
27 Reeder Wells
32 Trey Brown
34 Denzel McLarty
35 Brendan McDermott
36 Tyler Grant
37 Zach Donnarumma
42 Bjorn Halvorson
44 Brendan Lawler
45 Tom Wells
47 Jake Prince
58 Jake Giovanucci
60 Clarence Johnsonn
67 Bobby Driscoll
70 Mike Devin
72 Matthew Netto
76 Stephen Melgar
77 Anthony Todesco
85 Brian Golger
86 Andrew Murowchick
87 Michael English
88 Ken Skon
93 Daniel Wanger
95 Parker Mundt
99 Peter Yasi
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamilton Bowdoin
Uni. Player
11 Kaleb Beck
13 Sean Martin
14 Colin Pastorella
15 Jon Shaw
18 Matt Granato
21 Glen Donovan
22 Matt Glebus
23 James Stanell
25 Kevin Carey
31 Conor Powers
34 LaShawn Ware
35 Ayo Adjibaba
40 Dan Berg
46 Cory Glover
47 Nick Gavin
53 Jordan Jenkins
64 Alex Baradari
68 Jordan Olivar
70 Daniel Zolet
71 Bob Dwyer
76 Matt Golding
81 Joe Sparacio
85 Tyler Ridley
90 Carter Dorsett
91 Aristotle Zigouras
99 Winston Schromm
Uni. Player
1 Jimmy Garvey
3 Frank Elder
6 Thomas Romero
7 Brendan Bilcheck
10 Greg Thompson
11 Matt Perlow
13 Jack Carrier
14 Tom Capone
17 Tim Drakeley
22 David Prendergast
31 Skyler Lee
33 Sean O'Malley
38 Dylan Mann
40 Branden Morin
41 David Rowe
43 Eduardo Castro
46 Jack Donovan
48 Kevin Kearney
49 Stephen Anderson
50 Peter Dejoy
51 Rajah Nagarajah
52 Jordan Mandel
53 Jordan Bayuk
55 Ben Woo Ching
56 Patrick Fabrizio
65 Jonathan Macat
66 Kyle Losardo
68 Ben Jurcic
73 Jack Lucy
75 Brian Mullin
80 Garrett Thomas
81 Liam Blair-Ford
83 Adam Bakopolus
84 Coliin Reynolds
89 Charlie Burgess
96 Harrison Carmichael
97 Patrick Kelly
98 Nadim Elhage
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading