Brockport vs. William Paterson at Wayne, N.J.
10/12/2013 at 12:00 pm
Brockport State
55
William Paterson
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Brockport State (2-3) 14 20 7 14 55
William Paterson (2-4) 3 3 7 21 34
Wayne, N.J. | Wightman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Brockport State William Paterson
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
3 Eric Malave
4 Ray Johnson
5 Eddie Krecisz
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Connor Johnson
9 Wayne Bonsell
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
13 Matt Kozlowski
15 Jason Howard
16 Levi Clarke
17 Kevin Garabitos
18 Lincoln Jacobs
19 Chase Venuto
20 Colby Morabito
21 Dan Andrews
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
26 Darryl Thompson
27 Darrel Flores
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
33 Jonathan Riley
34 Camden Palmeter
36 Luther James
38 Jake Brickler
39 Kyle Carman
41 Jake Keller
42 Richie Welch
43 Bryce Wooden
44 Tyler Grimshaw
57 Cortland Haines
50 Phil Tomassi
52 Ben Woolston
54 Jay Johnson
55 Chris Jones
56 Sean O'Mara
58 Alex Egglinger
62 Craig Wolfley
63 Brett Briski
64 Zach Sterling
66 Matt Ignarri
67 Tre Fesinger
73 Bruce Doyle
79 Jeff Scialo
82 James Quinn
83 Curtis Smith
84 Nick Prince
85 Ian Gilhousen
87 Michael Watson
89 Shane Hachey
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Derrick Members
96 Matt Morgan
98 Tyler Perna
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andre Snead
2 Matt Deiana
4 Kell'E Gallimore
5 Ben Allen
7 Julian Frazier
8 Elijah DeGuzman
10 Mick Paye
12 Jason Bohem
14 Logan McGuigan
15 Ryan Gresik
18 Nickolas Burke
21 Mike Vannucci
23 Dwaine Dabney
25 Brandon Holmes
26 Darius Kersey
27 Mike Butler
28 Tom Hennessy
30 Tyree Ellis
31 J.p. Etienne
32 Sam Ynfante
33 Thomas James
34 Robert Prince
36 Jason Montalvo
38 Pat Manna
39 Chris Bachand
41 Dennis Goodman
42 Dan Eremita
43 Jose Bonilla
48 Jelani Bruce
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
51 Jedd Blackowski
52 Bryan Singleton
53 Malcolm Todd
55 Ibn Butler
56 John Yi
57 Gift Igiri
59 Jamar Bussey
60 Ryan Connolly
61 J. Stockton-Rossini
62 Jeff Rodriguez
63 Ryan Sibole
65 Tyler Hartman
66 John Fleming
67 Derek Clay
68 Anthony Ross
70 Frank Leon
71 Anthony Cimino
75 Doug Bobo
76 Dashawn Johnson
77 Jalen Haynes
78 Andrew Grosser
81 Rich Vivian
84 Anthony Morris
85 Joey Havers
89 Ian Leary
90 Pat Thomas
91 Eric Kagdis
93 Webb Geer
95 Bobby Moriggia
96 Trevor Sackawitch
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Brockport State William Paterson
Uni. Player
2 Ty Stoldt
8 Tyrone Nichols
12 Mike Torrillo
14 Bryonne Herring
22 Tyler Bain
25 Andrew Mrozek
28 Daniel Sheeler
29 Shyheim Gadson
30 Ryan Bonville
35 Vince Taverna
40 Elijah Allard
46 Matt Zakian
47 Johnny O'Hagan
48 DeAnthnyTerrell
49 Matt Moreland
51 Ryan Naccarato
53 Kevin Schleyer
57 Jay Jay Marin
60 Eric Trubatch
61 Jon Rogers
65 Cody Watts
68 DominicDesmonie
69 Dom Guglielmo
70 Rick Rizzo
71 Pat Rolling
72 Sean Donnelly
74 Zach Roberts
75 Pat Walpole
76 David Carlson
77 Lou Monaco
78 Alan Gaines
80 Alex Obenhofer
86 Tyler Dancause
88 Nate Wilkinson
90 Ed Suriano
92 Clayton Smith
95 Nathan Anderson
97 AndrewCastilone
99 Adam Stuart
Uni. Player
3 Brian Winfield
6 Stanley Howard
9 Mike Nyantakyi
11 Matt Heyman
13 Rashon Ison
16 Mike Keller
17 A. Costantino
19 Edgar Ruiz
20 Devan Owens
24 Azuka Ogbuagu
29 Lou Buscio
35 Z. Perkinson
37 Pat Moran
40 M. Costantino
44 F. Ramirez
45 Shamoir Griffin
46 C. Caponetta
47 Isaac Spann
54 Jamille Edwards
58 Ronnie Doyle
69 Luke Sonne
72 T. Thompson
73 Connor Thomson
80 J. Alexander
82 Ali Brown
83 Anthony Biondi
87 Tyler Alvarez
88 Alex Levy
92 Al Kamara
94 Mike Boyer
97 W. Kulbabinski
98 Dan Vorhees
99 Q. Witherspoon
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading