Brockport vs. William Paterson at Wayne, N.J.
10/12/2013 at 12:00 pm
Brockport
55
William Paterson
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Brockport (2-3, 1-1) 14 20 7 14 55
William Paterson (2-4, 0-3) 3 3 7 21 34
Wayne, N.J. | Wightman Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Brockport William Paterson
Uni. Player
1 Jake Spalik
3 Eric Malave
4 Ray Johnson
5 Eddie Krecisz
6 Shireem Cobb
7 Connor Johnson
9 Wayne Bonsell
10 Anthony Bianchi
11 Jesse Galvin
13 Matt Kozlowski
15 Jason Howard
16 Levi Clarke
17 Kevin Garabitos
18 Lincoln Jacobs
19 Chase Venuto
20 Colby Morabito
21 Dan Andrews
23 Ross Ragonesi
24 Prince Jacobs
26 Darryl Thompson
27 Darrel Flores
31 Joe Riley
32 Kharif Pryor
33 Jonathan Riley
34 Camden Palmeter
36 Luther James
38 Jake Brickler
39 Kyle Carman
41 Jake Keller
42 Richie Welch
43 Bryce Wooden
44 Tyler Grimshaw
57 Cortland Haines
50 Phil Tomassi
52 Ben Woolston
54 Jay Johnson
55 Chris Jones
56 Sean O'Mara
58 Alex Egglinger
62 Craig Wolfley
63 Brett Briski
64 Zach Sterling
66 Matt Ignarri
67 Tre Fesinger
73 Bruce Doyle
79 Jeff Scialo
82 James Quinn
83 Curtis Smith
84 Nick Prince
85 Ian Gilhousen
87 Michael Watson
89 Shane Hachey
91 Bj Connolly
93 Tarik Bennett
94 Derrick Members
96 Matt Morgan
98 Tyler Perna
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Andre Snead
2 Matt Deiana
4 Kell'E Gallimore
5 Ben Allen
7 Julian Frazier
8 Elijah DeGuzman
10 Mick Paye
12 Jason Bohem
14 Logan McGuigan
15 Ryan Gresik
18 Nickolas Burke
21 Mike Vannucci
23 Dwaine Dabney
25 Brandon Holmes
26 Darius Kersey
27 Mike Butler
28 Tom Hennessy
30 Tyree Ellis
31 J.p. Etienne
32 Sam Ynfante
33 Thomas James
34 Robert Prince
36 Jason Montalvo
38 Pat Manna
39 Chris Bachand
41 Dennis Goodman
42 Dan Eremita
43 Jose Bonilla
48 Jelani Bruce
49 Robert Sinegra
50 David Zurla
51 Jedd Blackowski
52 Bryan Singleton
53 Malcolm Todd
55 Ibn Butler
56 John Yi
57 Gift Igiri
59 Jamar Bussey
60 Ryan Connolly
61 J. Stockton-Rossini
62 Jeff Rodriguez
63 Ryan Sibole
65 Tyler Hartman
66 John Fleming
67 Derek Clay
68 Anthony Ross
70 Frank Leon
71 Anthony Cimino
75 Doug Bobo
76 Dashawn Johnson
77 Jalen Haynes
78 Andrew Grosser
81 Rich Vivian
84 Anthony Morris
85 Joey Havers
89 Ian Leary
90 Pat Thomas
91 Eric Kagdis
93 Webb Geer
95 Bobby Moriggia
96 Trevor Sackawitch
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Brockport William Paterson
Uni. Player
2 Ty Stoldt
8 Tyrone Nichols
12 Mike Torrillo
14 Bryonne Herring
22 Tyler Bain
25 Andrew Mrozek
28 Daniel Sheeler
29 Shyheim Gadson
30 Ryan Bonville
35 Vince Taverna
40 Elijah Allard
46 Matt Zakian
47 Johnny O'Hagan
48 DeAnthnyTerrell
49 Matt Moreland
51 Ryan Naccarato
53 Kevin Schleyer
57 Jay Jay Marin
60 Eric Trubatch
61 Jon Rogers
65 Cody Watts
68 DominicDesmonie
69 Dom Guglielmo
70 Rick Rizzo
71 Pat Rolling
72 Sean Donnelly
74 Zach Roberts
75 Pat Walpole
76 David Carlson
77 Lou Monaco
78 Alan Gaines
80 Alex Obenhofer
86 Tyler Dancause
88 Nate Wilkinson
90 Ed Suriano
92 Clayton Smith
95 Nathan Anderson
97 AndrewCastilone
99 Adam Stuart
Uni. Player
3 Brian Winfield
6 Stanley Howard
9 Mike Nyantakyi
11 Matt Heyman
13 Rashon Ison
16 Mike Keller
17 A. Costantino
19 Edgar Ruiz
20 Devan Owens
24 Azuka Ogbuagu
29 Lou Buscio
35 Z. Perkinson
37 Pat Moran
40 M. Costantino
44 F. Ramirez
45 Shamoir Griffin
46 C. Caponetta
47 Isaac Spann
54 Jamille Edwards
58 Ronnie Doyle
69 Luke Sonne
72 T. Thompson
73 Connor Thomson
80 J. Alexander
82 Ali Brown
83 Anthony Biondi
87 Tyler Alvarez
88 Alex Levy
92 Al Kamara
94 Mike Boyer
97 W. Kulbabinski
98 Dan Vorhees
99 Q. Witherspoon
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats