Maritime vs. Becker at Leicester, Mass.
10/12/2013 at 3:30pm
SUNY-Maritime
30
Becker
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
SUNY-Maritime (2-3) 0 10 0 20 30
Becker (1-4) 0 7 0 0 7
Leicester, Mass. | Alumni Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary SUNY-Maritime - Becker
2 14:14 SUNY-Maritime - Diogo Dietrich 34 yd field goal.
Drive: 11 plays, 41 yards in 5:15.
3 - 0
2 09:15 Becker - Dejahn Dawkins 14 yd run. (Dejahn Dawkins kick is good).
Drive: 11 plays, 68 yards in 4:52.
3 - 7
2 02:58 SUNY-Maritime - Kyle Gardner 6 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 13 plays, 58 yards in 6:08.
10 - 7
4 14:48 SUNY-Maritime - Hugh O'Brien 10 yd fumble return. (2pt conversion rush by Diogo Dietrich failed). 16 - 7
4 10:59 SUNY-Maritime - Ryan Heizman 1 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 4 plays, 33 yards in 1:35.
23 - 7
4 07:21 SUNY-Maritime - Greg Caneparo 85 yd run. (Diogo Dietrich kick is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 87 yards in 1:35.
30 - 7
SUNY-MaritimeStatisticsBecker
16 FIRST DOWNS 15
0
15
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
5
8
2
50% (7 of 14) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 23% (3 of 13)
100% (1 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 40% (2 of 5)
331 TOTAL OFFENSE 313
62
5.3
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
66
4.7
0 NET YARDS PASSING 166
0-3
0.0
0-0
0
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
16-32
5.2
3-19
1
331 NET YARDS RUSHING 147
59
5.6
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
34
4.3
5-195 PUNTS: Number-Yards 5-205
39.0 Average 41.0
74 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 121
3-40
2-34
1-0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
4-121
0 0
5-58 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 6-48
2-2 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 2-2
3-19 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
1-0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 0 0
30:30 TIME OF POSSESSION 29:30

SUNY-Maritime

Becker

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Ryan Heizman 0-3 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Robert Baker 10-21 138 0 1
Dylan McGuire 6-11 28 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Kyle Gardner 31 123 4.0 20 1
Greg Caneparo 4 95 23.8 85 1
Ryan Heizman 13 74 5.7 28 1
Frank Laino 7 29 4.1 14 0
Brett McKinney 3 10 3.3 4 0
TEAM 1 0 0.0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Matthew Romasco 8 41 5.1 30 0
Romario Vincent 8 41 5.1 10 0
Dylan McGuire 8 22 2.8 9 0
Robert Baker 7 19 2.7 17 0
Dejahn Dawkins 2 18 9.0 14 1
Darius Blagmon 1 6 6.0 6 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Shaun Llewellyn 4 43 10.8 21 0
Dejahn Dawkins 1 37 37.0 37 0
Brandon Mulling 1 37 37.0 37 0
Thomas DeCanio 5 25 5.0 7 0
Howard Bradley 2 12 6.0 6 0
Nicholas Paradise 1 8 8.0 8 0
Raymon Washington 1 3 3.0 3 0
Romario Vincent 1 1 1.0 1 0
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Diogo Dietrich 1/1 34 3/3 6
class java.util.ArrayListclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Dejahn Dawkins 0/1 0 1/1 1
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
John Arny 5 195 39.0 42 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Dejahn Dawkins 5 205 41.0 66 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Diogo Dietrich 6 347 57.8 2 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Niko Bedell 2 89 44.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Caneparo 1 21 21.0 21 0
Chris Klass 1 13 13.0 13 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Romario Vincent 4 121 30.2 56 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Greg Caneparo 3 40 13.3 19 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Chris Klass 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Fumbles NO LOST
Ryan Heizman 1 1
Kyle Gardner 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Dylan McGuire 1 1
Romario Vincent 1 1
Defensive Statistics
# SUNY-Maritime Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
11 Nick Coffiey 8 3 11 - - - -
51 Duke Alvora 4 3 7 - 0.5 - 1 - -
6 Francis Gannon 4 2 6 - - - -
19 Beau Warrington 4 2 6 - - 1 1-0 -
4 Hugh O'Brien 3 2 5 1 - 7 1 - 7 1-10 - 1
47 Michael Brunk 3 2 5 - - - -
54 Kameron Knight 4 0 4 - - - -
99 Andrew Auriemma 2 2 4 - 1 - 3 1 - -
7 Jimmy Daly 2 1 3 0.5 - 3 0.5 - 3 - -
55 Chris Shehata 2 1 3 1.5 - 9 1.5 - 9 - -
8 Andrew Vazquez 1 1 2 - - - -
56 C.Jean-Baptist C.Jean-Baptiste 0 2 2 - - - -
23 Chris Klass 0 1 1 - 0.5 - 1 - 1-0
82 Vincent Jones 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 38 22 60 3 - 19 5 - 24 2 2-10 1-0 1
# Becker Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
34 Melvin Booker 8 2 10 - - - -
10 Michael Calafiore 5 1 6 - 2 - 7 - -
18 Anthony Kaplan 5 0 5 - - - -
22 Davin Collins 4 0 4 - - - -
36 Matthew Mack 4 0 4 - 1 - 8 - -
42 Snider Saint-Vil 4 0 4 - - 1-0 -
72 Derek McMichael 3 1 4 - - - -
2 Andre Holder 3 0 3 - - - -
55 Antonio Young 3 0 3 - - - -
90 Kyle McCabe 3 0 3 - - - -
98 Andrew Lazo 3 0 3 - 2 - 5 - -
33 Shane Balestracci 2 0 2 - - - -
58 Josh Lawrence 2 0 2 - - - -
6 Capri Corn 1 0 1 - - - -
11 Dejahn Dawkins 1 0 1 - - - -
16 Jeffrey Pittman 1 0 1 - - - -
39 Trevor Ralph 1 0 1 - - - -
43 Curtis Robart 1 0 1 - - - -
96 Alexander Stewart 1 0 1 - - 1-0 -
97 Richardon Marseille 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 56 4 60 0 - 0 5 - 20 2-0 -
Other Information
Location: Leicester, Mass.
Stadium: Alumni Field
Attendance: 1063
Referee: Joseph Bollus
Umpire: Gary Hobel
Head Linesman: Mike McMillen
Line Judge: Phil Orlandella
Back Judge: Charles Cann
Field Judge: Jim Pericotti
Side Judge: Willie Joy
Scorekeeper: Matt Tittle
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading