Lawrence University vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 3:00 PM
Lawrence
14
Carroll
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lawrence (0-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Carroll (3-3) 13 28 7 0 48
Waukesha, Wis. |
PARTICIPANTS
Lawrence Carroll
Uni. Player
4 Trevor Spina
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Jacob Lueck
8 Tom Olson
9 Dan Taylor
11 Gabor Bukszar
15 Luke Barthelmess
16 Pat O'Mahoney
18 Tanner Schuh
21 Sam Wagner
24 Brandon Taylor
27 Nick Ulloa
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
34 Corey Fisher
42 Andy Paider
52 James Holden
61 Patrick Pierson
79 Jackson Straughan
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
93 Brady Busha
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1R Lucas Rickert
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
4 Mark Spratted
5 Marcus Radue
6 Cody Digiovanni
10 Austin Curry
11 Casey Legan
13 Matt Traub
15 Ben Havlicek
16 Tyler Schovanec
17 Evan Whaley
18 Kyled Burlingame
22 Dan Verhagen
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
29 Bennett Kothe
30 Jack Goritz
31 Adam VanSchyndel
33 Adam Bray
34 Dillon Fasse
35 Aaron Mushall
36 Matthew Ristau
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
41 Daniel Timmers
42 Michael Sahli
43 Travis Wysong
45 Gianni Bandera
47 Lamont Williams
48 Ty Zimmerman
51 Josh Ruano
52 Bernard Husk
57 Tyler Aerts
67 Zach Tamblyn
75 Bryan Larson
77 Alexander Schenk
80 Austin Piekarski
90 Dean Parr
91 Dalton Danielson
95 Sean Kivlin
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lawrence Carroll
Uni. Player
12 Wes Hetcher
13 Josh Ladwig
14 Colt Duncan
3 Taylor Mandich
2 John Doran
5 Isa.Barthelmess
58 Pip Wasserburg
59 Bryce Hand
63 Nick Schubert
67 Mitch Ives
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
77 S.Connahvichnah
82 Tony Harth
94 Terrence Huff
96 Robert Jones
Uni. Player
1S Noah Strasser
1M Andrew Martinec
2S Charles Sauter
2L Kenny Lo
2P Lucas Phelps
2R Robby Rees
2M Matt Metzen
3S Adam Sivia
3R Justin Rountree
3M Peter Menges
1Z S. Zeckowski
7 Zachary Sutton
8 Tanner Wallom
9 Elliot Fields
1F Kevin Foley
12 J. Butterfield
14 Chase Laundry
1C Nick Curtis
1U Jacob Ungerer
19 Ryan Fuchas
20 Markel Brackett
21 Kyle Janicke
23 David Diedrick
1L Jacob Lail
27 Kyle Banta
28 Zachary Wech
1 Corey Nelson
32 Matt Gerrard
37 Chased Ramer
1W Z. Weinfurter
44 Joseph Schiessl
46 Dakota McGowan
50 Grant Mclain
53 Collin Rogers
54 Craig Bisco
55 Joshua Bottoms
56 Tyler Storch
58 Anthony Damato
59 Lee Shannon IV
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
62 Kaelan Mangold
63 Maxwell Bahling
65 Kevin Bucholz
66 Les Hunt
68 Adam Harnen
69 B. Semenak
70 Trent Gerlach
71 Carlos Garcia
72 Josh Dummer
73 A. Stolldorf
74 Grant Nass
76 C. Kowalski
78 Billy Schmid
79 Owen Riese
81 T. Newsome
82 Tyler Enright
83 Joseph Kitten
85 Julian Jeffries
86 Daniel Meyer
87 C. O"Donoghue
88 Jordan Blank
89 Alex Iverson
92 D. Dubnicka
93 Ryan Olson
94 Ethan Molisee
96 Luke Eberts
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading