Lawrence University vs. Carroll University at Waukesha, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 3:00 PM
Lawrence
14
Carroll
48
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lawrence (0-5, 0-5) 0 0 7 7 14
Carroll (3-3, 2-3) 13 28 7 0 48
Waukesha, Wis. |
PARTICIPANTS
Lawrence Carroll
Uni. Player
4 Trevor Spina
6 Tyler Lueck
7 Jacob Lueck
8 Tom Olson
9 Dan Taylor
11 Gabor Bukszar
15 Luke Barthelmess
16 Pat O'Mahoney
18 Tanner Schuh
21 Sam Wagner
24 Brandon Taylor
27 Nick Ulloa
28 Zach Eichhorst
29 Dalton Sendelbach
34 Corey Fisher
42 Andy Paider
52 James Holden
61 Patrick Pierson
79 Jackson Straughan
80 Zack Schubert
81 Dan Dubnicka
93 Brady Busha
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1R Lucas Rickert
2 Matt Sklander
3 Tyler Raymaker
4 Mark Spratted
5 Marcus Radue
6 Cody Digiovanni
10 Austin Curry
11 Casey Legan
13 Matt Traub
15 Ben Havlicek
16 Tyler Schovanec
17 Evan Whaley
18 Kyled Burlingame
22 Dan Verhagen
24 Andy Laurin
25 Jacob Lindmair
26 Ryan Klapper
29 Bennett Kothe
30 Jack Goritz
31 Adam VanSchyndel
33 Adam Bray
34 Dillon Fasse
35 Aaron Mushall
36 Matthew Ristau
38 Daniel Arden
40 Alan Arden
41 Daniel Timmers
42 Michael Sahli
43 Travis Wysong
45 Gianni Bandera
47 Lamont Williams
48 Ty Zimmerman
51 Josh Ruano
52 Bernard Husk
57 Tyler Aerts
67 Zach Tamblyn
75 Bryan Larson
77 Alexander Schenk
80 Austin Piekarski
90 Dean Parr
91 Dalton Danielson
95 Sean Kivlin
98 Nate Meinen
99 Matt Laidlaw
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lawrence Carroll
Uni. Player
12 Wes Hetcher
13 Josh Ladwig
14 Colt Duncan
3 Taylor Mandich
2 John Doran
5 Isa.Barthelmess
58 Pip Wasserburg
59 Bryce Hand
63 Nick Schubert
67 Mitch Ives
68 Spencer Swick
70 Luke Zablocki
71 Nic Bouressa
77 S.Connahvichnah
82 Tony Harth
94 Terrence Huff
96 Robert Jones
Uni. Player
1S Noah Strasser
1M Andrew Martinec
2S Charles Sauter
2L Kenny Lo
2P Lucas Phelps
2R Robby Rees
2M Matt Metzen
3S Adam Sivia
3R Justin Rountree
3M Peter Menges
1Z S. Zeckowski
7 Zachary Sutton
8 Tanner Wallom
9 Elliot Fields
1F Kevin Foley
12 J. Butterfield
14 Chase Laundry
1C Nick Curtis
1U Jacob Ungerer
19 Ryan Fuchas
20 Markel Brackett
21 Kyle Janicke
23 David Diedrick
1L Jacob Lail
27 Kyle Banta
28 Zachary Wech
1 Corey Nelson
32 Matt Gerrard
37 Chased Ramer
1W Z. Weinfurter
44 Joseph Schiessl
46 Dakota McGowan
50 Grant Mclain
53 Collin Rogers
54 Craig Bisco
55 Joshua Bottoms
56 Tyler Storch
58 Anthony Damato
59 Lee Shannon IV
60 Andy Green
61 Andrew Gough
62 Kaelan Mangold
63 Maxwell Bahling
65 Kevin Bucholz
66 Les Hunt
68 Adam Harnen
69 B. Semenak
70 Trent Gerlach
71 Carlos Garcia
72 Josh Dummer
73 A. Stolldorf
74 Grant Nass
76 C. Kowalski
78 Billy Schmid
79 Owen Riese
81 T. Newsome
82 Tyler Enright
83 Joseph Kitten
85 Julian Jeffries
86 Daniel Meyer
87 C. O"Donoghue
88 Jordan Blank
89 Alex Iverson
92 D. Dubnicka
93 Ryan Olson
94 Ethan Molisee
96 Luke Eberts
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.