Aurora vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
23
Benedictine
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (1-4, 0-1) 3 7 7 6 23
Benedictine (3-2, 1-1) 14 6 6 7 33
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Benedictine 1 15:00 2:02 BENU25 5 13 PUNT
Aurora 1 12:58 1:13 AU19 3 2 PUNT
Benedictine 1 11:45 1:17 AU02 3 2 TD
Aurora 1 10:28 2:30 AU38 7 24 DOWNS
Benedictine 1 07:58 1:03 BENU38 3 -7 PUNT
Aurora 1 06:55 1:07 AU44 3 5 PUNT
Benedictine 1 05:48 2:05 BENU20 4 16 FUMB
Aurora 1 03:43 2:13 BENU36 7 24 FG
Benedictine 1 01:12 0:00 AU00 0 0 TD
Aurora 1 01:12 0:14 AU35 1 0 INT
Benedictine 1 00:58 2:53 BENU39 8 61 TD
Aurora 2 13:05 1:11 AU14 3 5 PUNT
Benedictine 2 11:54 5:56 BENU47 11 50 DOWNS
Aurora 2 05:58 4:11 AU03 12 97 TD
Benedictine 2 01:47 1:24 BENU15 5 21 PUNT
Aurora 2 00:23 0:23 AU31 1 10 HALF
Aurora 3 15:00 1:53 AU12 5 88 TD
Benedictine 3 13:07 4:04 BENU14 9 86 TD
Aurora 3 09:03 1:30 AU30 3 7 PUNT
Benedictine 3 07:33 3:27 BENU20 6 25 PUNT
Aurora 3 04:06 0:45 AU38 3 4 PUNT
Benedictine 3 03:21 2:43 BENU41 4 13 PUNT
Aurora 3 00:38 0:52 AU18 3 5 PUNT
Benedictine 4 14:46 0:59 BENU39 3 3 PUNT
Aurora 4 13:47 1:21 AU26 5 4 PUNT
Benedictine 4 12:26 2:32 BENU45 5 55 TD
Aurora 4 09:54 0:48 AU39 3 2 PUNT
Benedictine 4 09:06 2:26 BENU31 3 7 PUNT
Aurora 4 06:40 0:41 AU03 3 3 PUNT
Benedictine 4 05:59 1:58 AU35 4 0 DOWNS
Aurora 4 04:01 0:41 AU35 5 65 TD
Benedictine 4 03:20 3:20 AU46 8 22 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.