Aurora vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
23
Benedictine
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (1-4) 3 7 7 6 23
Benedictine (3-2) 14 6 6 7 33
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
5 Jace Koerner
6 Cameron Guyton
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Drew Cole
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
20 Hunter Waters
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
36 Maurice Phillips
38 Reiner Ebarle
39 Jacob Hogan
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
48 Beau Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
55 Zach Trisilla
57 Cody Jones
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
74 Kyle Catherman
80 Jalen Robinson
86 Ryan Mizgate
89 Michael Perry
94 Damar Reed
99 Thomas Rose
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Colin Kanehl
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
6A Dan Shipanik
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
19 Blake Anders
21 Maison Bittner
27 Steven Santostasi
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
42 Louis Erkins
45 Nick Dottellis
46 Alec Judy
48 Niko Paaloalo
49 Micayel McKechnie
53 Trent Altieri
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
57 Daelen Johnson
58 Adam Forster
69 Matt Drummond
71 Eddie Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Chris Caballero
78 Gerald Valenzuela
82 Greg German
86 Jake Valas
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
98 Jake Sakal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Benedictine
Uni. Player
1D Barkes, Nick
2D Medicott, Ben
2 DeVires, Patrick
2S Majka, Trevor
3R Morris, Alphonso
3D Opatosky, Brian
3 Snodgrass, Austin
3F Perez, Shaq
4D Rojas, Anthony
4 Hill, Paul
5L Franklin, Stephen
6D Kwak, Jesse
7O Aburmishan, Jawad
12 Fauver, Clayton
14 Olsen, Bob
15 Alverson, Max
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Chudoba, Krystian
21 O'Whene, Kyle
22 Schmidt, Robert
23 Baker, Joshua
24 Thurlby, Robert
25 Nicholas, Terrance
26 Chappel, Shawn
27 Gonzalez, Trey
30 McMahon, Kyle
31 Ottenhausen, Drew
34 Shatat, Ahmad
35 Turner, JaRon
37 Diestelkamp, Jacob
40 Doory, Anthony
41 Mayen, Christian
45 Negrelli, Ryan
49 Dixon, James
50 Lawson, Jamal
53 Cano, Jaime
54 Capriotti, Jimmy
56 Koch, Kolton
58 Cwiok, John
60 Thomas, Dominique
62 Johnston, Ben
63 Winchell, Keegan
64 Trimmer, Gary
67 Frederickson, Robbie
68 Sucese, Cory
69 Bottcher, Ryan
70 Parker, Kendal
73 Zinke, Trevor
75 Diaz, Federico
76 Tolson, Spencer
77 Schultz, Paul
78 Jesus, Lopez
79 Watson, Tyrell
81 Testerman, Tanner
82 Zeglinski, Robert
83 Palmer, Gabe
84 Kamp, Cameron
85 Williams, Jamie
87 Lewis, Jalen
88 Phipps, Justin
90 Saitta, Matt
91 Akins, Allante
92 Collom, Drew
93 Douglas, Josiah
95 Leach, Byron
96 Trethewey, Kyle
97 Basler, Marshall
98 Snedden, Dan
Uni. Player
1 Mitchell, Anthony
3I Eimer, Dane
3 Carroll, Kevin
3E Goler, Brendan
5I Harlow, Kody
7 Hollis, Sullivan
8 Seibert, Max
9B Agunod, Zach
9 Keener, Ryan
9O Castaneda, Alejandro
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Ludolph, Luke
15 Guptel, Austin
16 Nudo, Jack
18 Lopez, Omar
20 Bretous, Alex
22 Calderon, Scott
23 Calvin, Robert
24 Schaar, Kody
25 Barnes, Justin
26 Bruno, Vince
28 Ford, Curtis
29 Walzak, Trevor
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Mandel, Robert
36 Wolfe, Kyle
37 Rowden, Zack
39 Bienemann, A.
40 Jenkins, Jamual
43 Robinson, Kendrick
47 Willand, Logan
50 Lawson, Kevin
51 Stec, Ryan
52 Mick, Preston
59 Caba, Kevin
60 Griggel, Ray
61 Owens, Josh
62 Radtke, Jake
63 Montelbano, Richard
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 Terlap, Christian
67 Nelson, David
68 Tyner, Coty
70 Silvestri, Michael
72 Hildensperger, Brian
73 McReady, Corey
74 Meixner, Joe
76 Veliz, Anthony
79 Krieghbaum, Kevin
80 Corbin III, Arnell
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Martin, Pat
84 Johnson, Joel
85 Brown, Will
87 Davis, D'Ante
88 Walton, Ryan
91 Fielder, Dennis
92 Ali, Jamie
93 Kilbourn, Jesse
94 Stanula, Wally
95 Laurenzo, Tim
96 Mastropieri, Anthony
99 Kludt, Devin
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading