Aurora vs. Benedictine at Lisle, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Aurora
23
Benedictine
33
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Aurora (1-4, 0-1) 3 7 7 6 23
Benedictine (3-2, 1-1) 14 6 6 7 33
Lisle, Ill. | Sports Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Aurora Benedictine
Uni. Player
1 Jake Apple
5 Jace Koerner
6 Cameron Guyton
7 Lavonte Blackful
8 Peter Rizzi
9 Payton Thomas
10 Fernando Albarran
11 Drew Cole
13 Zach Laud
16 Darren Harms
17 Lorenzo Williams
20 Hunter Waters
28 J. Mapolo
29 Brandon Evans
32 Ben Olsen
33 Billy Baker
36 Maurice Phillips
38 Reiner Ebarle
39 Jacob Hogan
42 Christian Rago
43 Michael Ghanem
44 Tanner Wilcox
46 Brion. DuBoise
47 Michael Bajc
48 Beau Dixon
51 Tyler Simmons
52 Brandon Haase
55 Zach Trisilla
57 Cody Jones
59 Alex Cebular
61 Mario LaBlanca
65 Brandon Bettis
66 Jared Hilton
71 Matt Yates
74 Kyle Catherman
80 Jalen Robinson
86 Ryan Mizgate
89 Michael Perry
94 Damar Reed
99 Thomas Rose
TM Team
Uni. Player
2 Colin Kanehl
4 Jarrett Lecas
5 Rodney Nichols
6 R.j. Bain
6A Dan Shipanik
11 Cyle Schultz
14 Michael McNulty
19 Blake Anders
21 Maison Bittner
27 Steven Santostasi
30 Stefan Herron
31 Dane Eimer
33 Artie Monaco
38 Greg Simms
41 Kris Rosemann
42 Louis Erkins
45 Nick Dottellis
46 Alec Judy
48 Niko Paaloalo
49 Micayel McKechnie
53 Trent Altieri
54 Tommy Diponio
55 Joe Dickert
56 Dylan Rose
57 Daelen Johnson
58 Adam Forster
69 Matt Drummond
71 Eddie Boncela
75 Alvin Taylor
77 Chris Caballero
78 Gerald Valenzuela
82 Greg German
86 Jake Valas
89 Calvin Bonewits
90 Alex Davis
98 Jake Sakal
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Aurora Benedictine
Uni. Player
1D Barkes, Nick
2D Medicott, Ben
2 DeVires, Patrick
2S Majka, Trevor
3R Morris, Alphonso
3D Opatosky, Brian
3 Snodgrass, Austin
3F Perez, Shaq
4D Rojas, Anthony
4 Hill, Paul
5L Franklin, Stephen
6D Kwak, Jesse
7O Aburmishan, Jawad
12 Fauver, Clayton
14 Olsen, Bob
15 Alverson, Max
18 Balundis, Victor
19 Chudoba, Krystian
21 O'Whene, Kyle
22 Schmidt, Robert
23 Baker, Joshua
24 Thurlby, Robert
25 Nicholas, Terrance
26 Chappel, Shawn
27 Gonzalez, Trey
30 McMahon, Kyle
31 Ottenhausen, Drew
34 Shatat, Ahmad
35 Turner, JaRon
37 Diestelkamp, Jacob
40 Doory, Anthony
41 Mayen, Christian
45 Negrelli, Ryan
49 Dixon, James
50 Lawson, Jamal
53 Cano, Jaime
54 Capriotti, Jimmy
56 Koch, Kolton
58 Cwiok, John
60 Thomas, Dominique
62 Johnston, Ben
63 Winchell, Keegan
64 Trimmer, Gary
67 Frederickson, Robbie
68 Sucese, Cory
69 Bottcher, Ryan
70 Parker, Kendal
73 Zinke, Trevor
75 Diaz, Federico
76 Tolson, Spencer
77 Schultz, Paul
78 Jesus, Lopez
79 Watson, Tyrell
81 Testerman, Tanner
82 Zeglinski, Robert
83 Palmer, Gabe
84 Kamp, Cameron
85 Williams, Jamie
87 Lewis, Jalen
88 Phipps, Justin
90 Saitta, Matt
91 Akins, Allante
92 Collom, Drew
93 Douglas, Josiah
95 Leach, Byron
96 Trethewey, Kyle
97 Basler, Marshall
98 Snedden, Dan
Uni. Player
1 Mitchell, Anthony
3I Eimer, Dane
3 Carroll, Kevin
3E Goler, Brendan
5I Harlow, Kody
7 Hollis, Sullivan
8 Seibert, Max
9B Agunod, Zach
9 Keener, Ryan
9O Castaneda, Alejandro
10 Durkin, Dan
12 Downey, Josh
13 Ludolph, Luke
15 Guptel, Austin
16 Nudo, Jack
18 Lopez, Omar
20 Bretous, Alex
22 Calderon, Scott
23 Calvin, Robert
24 Schaar, Kody
25 Barnes, Justin
26 Bruno, Vince
28 Ford, Curtis
29 Walzak, Trevor
32 Johnston, Ryan
34 Beans, Adam
35 Mandel, Robert
36 Wolfe, Kyle
37 Rowden, Zack
39 Bienemann, A.
40 Jenkins, Jamual
43 Robinson, Kendrick
47 Willand, Logan
50 Lawson, Kevin
51 Stec, Ryan
52 Mick, Preston
59 Caba, Kevin
60 Griggel, Ray
61 Owens, Josh
62 Radtke, Jake
63 Montelbano, Richard
64 Sims, Tony
65 Strehlow, Cole
66 Terlap, Christian
67 Nelson, David
68 Tyner, Coty
70 Silvestri, Michael
72 Hildensperger, Brian
73 McReady, Corey
74 Meixner, Joe
76 Veliz, Anthony
79 Krieghbaum, Kevin
80 Corbin III, Arnell
81 Kloc, Phil
83 Martin, Pat
84 Johnson, Joel
85 Brown, Will
87 Davis, D'Ante
88 Walton, Ryan
91 Fielder, Dennis
92 Ali, Jamie
93 Kilbourn, Jesse
94 Stanula, Wally
95 Laurenzo, Tim
96 Mastropieri, Anthony
99 Kludt, Devin
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.