Wheaton (Ill.) vs. Carthage at Kenosha, Wis.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Wheaton (Ill.)
28
Carthage
0
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Wheaton (Ill.) (5-0) 7 7 0 14 28
Carthage (1-4) 0 0 0 0 0
Kenosha, Wis. | Art Keller Field
PARTICIPANTS
Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
2 Justin Swider
6 Keegan Kemp
7 C.j Nightingale
9 Jordan Roberts
12 Reece Butler
16 David Washko
19 Andre Lindquist
21 Tony Vargyas
23 Alex Mendez
24 Oskar Cadena
25 Michael Risher
27 Jackson Edwards
28 Jacob Furnari
34 Jesse Geary
35 Wes Cannonnier
36 Mitch Warren
37 Jordan Dornbush
38 Austin Brooks
40 Andrew Haines
41 Brett Anderson
42 Dominic Barrale
43 Jared Todd
44 Adam Dansdill
49 Sam Cote
50 Ben Benton
53 Jordan Higgins
56 Logan McRae
70 Nolan Randall
80 Matt Mitchell
81 Hunter Thorson
90 Sam Weatherred
92 Josh Aldrin
97 David Suominen
Uni. Player
1 Reggie Miller
2 Evan Jackson
3 Tim Pennino
5 Marcus Harnett
6 Richard Motter
7 A.J. Simoncelli
9 Brett Bukari
10 Pete Djurickovic
12 Dylen Carter
15 Giovannni Anderson
17 Jamahl Wright
20 Nick Tognocchi
22 Zac Pallissard
23 Dan Kucharski
26 Sam Calderaro
27 Taurus Griffin
30 Jonnie Evans Jr.
32 Derek Bellamy
33 Will Fairchild
34 Terrance Allen
35 Dan Riddle
37 Justin Thiele
38 Lucas Miller
40 Greg Money
42 Rocco Zaccaro
49 Seth McDorman
50 Brady Anderson
51 Sean Oroni
58 Ryley Harlow
63 Seth Storment
80 Marcus Hines Jr.
87 Robert Anderson
88 Alex Bakker
92 David Gahgan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Wheaton (Ill.) Carthage
Uni. Player
4 Bowers, Andrew
4B Sell, Michael
5 Swider, Mikey
5A Hood, Caleb
2A VanGrinsven,Jan
6A Sundelius, J.
7A Robinson, M.
8A Fain, Jackson
8 Houck, James
1 Velling,Charlie
9A Hinderliter, T.
10 Bruere, Adam
11 Peltz, Johnny
1A McComb, Grayson
13 Wright, Andrew
14 Strom, Jared
15 Lovett, Tim
3A Kennedy, Sean
17 Sjelin, David
18 Thorson, Luke
4A Gray, Daniel
20 Seitz, Stephen
22 Callahan, Ryan
26 Torok, Andrew
29 Drach, Daniel
30 Brown, Jackson
31 Moore, J
32 Puknaitis,Danny
33 Furrow, Jon
39 Johnson, Luke
45 Martin, Gray
46 Clark, John
47 Gibson, Oliver
48 Reiter, Drew
51 Johnson, Keith
52 Ashby, Caleb
54 Simpson, Derek
55 Clark, Spencer
57 Jenkins, Chris
58 Scheske, Nick
60 Brown, Isaac
62 Gray, Carson
63 Hahn, Bradley
64 Barnhart, Dan
65 Hayes, Caleb
66 Davenport, Chad
67 Nussbaum, Jack
68 Hollinger,Chris
71 Snebold, Matt
72 Leslie, Tyler
74 Dobbins, Adam
76 Caldwell, Sam
77 Dykstra,Brandon
78 James, Ryan
79 Gibson, Peter
3 Langemeier, A.
82 Devick, Lucas
83 Gray, Brandon
84 Roberts,Grayson
85 Smothers,Nathan
86 Bernsdorff,Mark
87 Norton, Matt
88 Leong, Ben
89 Arnson, Elliot
91 Wentworth, Jake
93 Pugsly, Bobby
94 Reitz, Chad
95 Thornburg, Kody
96 Shaw, Ben
98 Herman, Blake
Uni. Player
11 Brewster, Johnny
13 Zebold, Jim
14 Anzelmo, Nick
16 Olles, Ethan
18 Miller, Andrew
21 Cunningham, Stewart
8 Ward, Darin
24 Sullivan, Brandon
28 Urban, Spencer
29 Sanders, Markus
4 Knox, Jalen
36 James, Zach
43 Grischeau, Jackson
44 Clark, Mark
45 Brannen, Thomas
47 Cleveland, Sean
54 Pelish, Mitch
56 Simpson, K.J.
57 Flaherty, Steve
62 Fry, Christopher
64 Roney, David
65 Piraino, Nicholas
66 Rosenberg, Andrew
67 Parish, John
69 Kish, Dan
70 Wolf, Nick
71 Brown, Dan
73 Deal, Grant
75 Boyd, Alfred
76 Blank, Kevin
77 Alten, Jacob
78 Rasnic, Rocco
79 Sanders, Reno
81 Nawrot, Alex
86 Gomulka, Jon
89 Rhoades, Javier
90 Penzel, Jimmy
91 Best, Justin
93 Tinkoff, Alex
98 Stahler, Elliot
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading