Howard Payne vs. Hardin-Simmons at Abilene, Texas
10/12/2013 at 1:30
Howard Payne
24
Hardin-Simmons
59
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Howard Payne (2-3) 3 14 7 0 24
Hardin-Simmons (2-3) 14 10 28 7 59
Abilene, Texas | Shelton Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Howard Payne Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
1 Zachary Alvarado
3 Joshua Kennedy
5 Corbyn Koiner
6 Tristian Fuentes
7 Victor Gonzales
8 Richard Young
9 Jeremy Masterson
10 Astin Murray
12 Kevin Domingue
14 Joshua Martinez
16 Oscar Guillen
17 Gage Smith
18 Maurice Young
20 Xavier McFalls
21 Jordan Shaw
22 Zarron Dove
23 Ryan Deculus
24 Josh Eppler
27 Chase Burns
29 Bo Ross
30 Zachary Bajula
33 Adrian Hopkins
35 Jeremy Delay
36 Wesley Edwards
38 Patrick Hunt
39 Nigel Deas
41 Davidson Jonathan
43 Andy Andrade
44 Devin Jennings
45 Aj Hettler
49 Jason Disney
52 Austin Mobley
54 James Timm
60 Chance Cottle
69 Austin Williamson
80 Colby Mica
83 Malcolm Mitchell
86 Sayvon Young-Cormier
89 Tracy Morrison
90 Donald Preston
95 Chasin Allen
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Mike Hursh
2 Raustin Harris
3 Jonathan Wilder
5 Colton Brewer
6 Jimmie Simpson
7 Taylor Huff
8 Bryce Johnson
9 Jonathan Petty
10 Keaton Trinkle
11 Tyler Ryan
13 Julian Walker
14 Ty Fisher
15 Josh Christian
17 Weston Garner
18 Nick Runkles
20 Ben Hartley
21 Cameron Prater
23 Tevin Mitchell
27 Conner Nielsen
29 Conlan Aguirre
30 Darius Fennell
31 Ryne Lewis
32 Gabe Garner
33 Steven Butler
37 Brandon Abbott
38 Stehl Ratliff
39 Greg Couvillon
40 Duron Smith
41 Zeth Barron
42 Darren Seamster
44 Cory Ward
45 Mason McKnight
46 Jake Hoermann
49 Matt Hall
50 Cole Goolsby
54 Jarvis Green
57 Dakota Mathers
59 Daniel Edwards
60 Matt Wamble
64 Sawyer Roberts
65 Riley Woodruff
66 Chuck North
70 Zach Redden
71 Wyatt Walton
72 Bob Crozier
73 Ivan Shelnutt
74 Jacob Peacock
75 Josh Morales
77 Matt Newton
78 Marshall Agan
80 Spencer Ryan
81 Colby Hartfield
82 Garrett Martin
83 Jessie Ramos
84 Matt Franz
85 Trei Lewis
87 Stephen Salaz
89 Nico Francino
90 JW Barnes
92 Reid Pride
95 Trent Walker
97 Tyler Tennerson
98 Korey Zavala
99 Roland Hill
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Howard Payne Hardin-Simmons
Uni. Player
2 D. Goodwin
4 R. Haydel
11 J. Morrow
13 P. Murray
15 C. Pitre
19 A. Avery
25 C. Hickey
26 L. Solis
28 J. Kay
31 A. Nandin
32 R. Porche
34 J. Acosta
37 C. Landrum
40 R. Deculus
42 Rangel-Alfaro
46 M. Gipson
47 S. Parmley
48 C. Whiteside
50 M. Sellers
51 M. Washington
53 E. Kinder
55 D. Thompson
56 G. Garza
57 T. Schaffer
58 L. Smith
59 B. Long
61 W. Morgan
62 C. Garcia
63 A. Nelson
64 D. Arocha
65 G. Sills
66 R. Ellis
67 A. Gilmore
68 D. Meza
70 R. Garcia
71 L. Robles
72 Z. Steidel-Sant
73 J. Hall
74 P. Dillard
75 M. Watford
76 C. Ochoa
77 N. Ladd
78 M. Farr
79 M. Muldrow
81 D. Walker
84 G. Moore
85 B. Carranco
87 B. Hibbitts
88 D. Neal
91 R. Buys
92 C. Crofoot
93 D. Williams
94 W. Locke
96 T. Thomas
97 M. Ochoa
98 Z. Lambert
99 D. Gipson
Uni. Player
4 Kenneth White
12 Evin Abbe
16 Andrew McCurley
19 Rush Atkinson
24 James Place
25 Chris Silva
26 Jarvas Morris
28 Jeremy Harris
34 Rian Thompson
35 DeVante' Davis
43 Tyler Lewis
47 Nolan Mills
48 Stephen Kamp
51 Matthew Counts
52 Dylan Reynolds
53 Rader Ferrell
55 Cody Minwell
56 Aaren Evans
58 Brice Escobedo
61 Tucker Leone
62 Aswad Pancham
63 Nathan Paschal
68 Aaron Allen
76 T. Rosenberger
86 Aaron McCarley
93 Ryan Bascue
96 Randy Hirsch
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading