OKlahoma Baptist vs. Southwestern (Tex.) at Georgetown, Texas
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
Okla. Baptist
42
Southwestern
21
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Okla. Baptist (1-5) 21 0 14 7 42
Southwestern (0-6) 14 0 7 0 21
Georgetown, Texas | Birkelbach Field
PARTICIPANTS
Okla. Baptist Southwestern
Uni. Player
2 Nyko Symonds
3 Nic Shegog
4 Eugene Estes
5 Darryl Fields
6 Nelson Mederios
7 Cale Grauer
8 Eric DeLay
12 Phillip Spess
13 Cooper Koons
14 Demetri Turner
15 Derek Serowski
16 Devodrick Ross
17 Zach Shank
18 Blake Woodard
19 Austin Manger
20 Chase Kreutzer
21 Keegan Metcalf
22 Jordan Barnes
23 Corbin Clevelan
31 Levi Jennings
32 Jared Ramsey
33 Bryson Beattie
34 Tyler Day
35 Erik Derrow
38 Clint Wilson
39 Dillon Burley
40 Cameron Shaw
41 Jake Smith
44 Dominic Rossett
45 Bo Bradshaw
50 Kimes Gilbert
51 Zach Clark
52 Brynden Pitzer
54 Matt Shirey
55 Roby Worley
63 Van Gray
66 Jason Goff
70 Michael Miears
71 Ed Morgan
75 Mark Knapp
77 Gage Wimer
79 Brandon Garrett
80 Turner Coon
82 Nick Pinkerton
87 Dakota Savage
88 Cy Stallard
89 Elie Rushing
91 Jermaine Tucker
92 Ross Britt
99 Tylor Whitfield
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tate Taylor
2 Tanner Rogers
3 Tanner Cervenka
5 Dylan Wilburn
6 Dante Smith
7D Nick Mask
8 Jd Bornstad
10 Alan Peralta
11 Will Urban
13 Colten Shea
14 Bryan Hicks
7 Willis Johnson
18 Laith Tucker
19 Taylor Fann
1D Aj McCort
20 Michael Erwin
21 Ben Munoz
22 Zack Martin
23 Blake Spencer
24 Brandon Hudson
2D Mason Ford
31 John De luna
33 Tyler Frisby
37 Addison Elliott
38 Michael Patterson
3D Antonio Cabral
40 Darren Countiss
43 Justin Broussard
44 Brandon Fleischmann
45 Zach Cole
46 Tyler Butterfras
50 Quinton Thompson
52 Gregory Reeves
59 Alex Tyson
5O Jahmaal Dumes
63 Wesley Wilkinson
65 Jose Perez
68 Tj Kawejsza
70 Trey White
76 Andrew Pratt
83 John Free
87 Taylor Stephens
88 Daniel Say
91 Alex Lee
92 Philip Ricker
93 Rj Nava
9D Tre Johnson
9O Matt Gillen
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Okla. Baptist Southwestern
Uni. Player
9 Jacob Cheatham
10 Cody Miller
25 Remel Newton
30 D'Ante Meeking
56 Manuel Monge
60 Adam Kelley
62 Zeth Higginbott
65 Dustin Malloy
67 Dalton Gillispi
95 Jarod Haynes
Uni. Player
4 Morgan Records
9 Codey Mann
12 Austin Rainer
16 Jeremy Snyder
17 Tanner Snow
25 Colton Williams
26 Kyle Zarosky
27 Caleb Moses
28 Joseph Arteaga
29 Rashaad Davis
2O Justin Pelt
30 Matt McCaig
32 Brennan Sooter
34 Tyler Petrillo
35 Logan Martin
36 Alex Kotlarz
3O Emilio Noriega
41 Jonathan Chambe
42 Rance Thorne
47 Joseph Quintero
48 Ben Patterson
4D Andrew Meynig
4O Joseph Gicas
51 Justin Powers
54 Brandon Behrens
55 Blake Mendenhal
66 J.Jennings
67 Parker Rivers
6D Hank Tullis
71 Jacob Harton
72 Harvey Mulvihil
77 Zach Scroggins
78 C.Counihan
79 Rodrigo Cravey
7O Will Devine
80 Kaelan Nealy
81 Tyler Hull
82 Andrew Young
85 Kenneth Wynn
86 Hunter Hazen
89 Garrett West
8O J.Vahalik
90 Tyler Atkinson
94 Jesus Lucero
95 Dereck Harenda
96 Eloy Robles
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading