Augsburg College vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Augsburg
28
St. John's
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (3-2, 2-2) 14 0 7 7 28
St. John's (5-1, 3-1) 7 20 0 3 30
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg St. John's
Uni. Player
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Marques Townsend
11 Michael Juberian
13 Scott Bossard
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Brandon Searle
18 Joey Sonnenfeld
19 Brandyn Oliver
20 Felix Coleman
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
27 Tyrell Martin
29 Enrico Barrozo
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
42 R.J. Cervenka
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
55 Chris DeVet
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
71 Bob Rose
74 Zach Swingen
75 Connor Helgeson
81 Adam Carl
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Darryl Williams
1 Josh Bungum
1S Joe Sullivan
2D Trevor Warner
2G Lucas Glomb
2 Ben Krebsbach
3H Carter Hanson
4T Griffin Toomey
4 Jakob Certeza
6 Jake Essler
8 Garrett Ackerman
9D M. Callanan
9C Noah Cooper
10 Connor Bruns
15 Johnny Benson
16 Nolan Lortz
17 Dylan Jackson
19 Alexi Johnson
20 Dylan Graves
22 Andrew Norri
23 Rob Voshell
24 Jack Pietruszewski
25 Reid Bjorklund
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
32 Michael Diggins
33 Andrew Rose
34 Bryan Bowar
37 Drake Matuska
42 Nick Simon
45 Ryan Michaelis
47 Matt Workman
50 Ross Carlson
51 Nick Liapis
54 Jay Roane
56 Ben Rossini
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
81 Brandon Schaust
82 Ben Eli
83 J.T. Ford
89 Blake Belland
94 Nate Blenker
96 Sam Brynestad
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg St. John's
Uni. Player
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 T.J. Deen
12 Ali Kanan
4 Darin Richardson
14 Undre Smith-Brewer
17 Cole Steagall
21 Marcus Buls
6 Andy Haataja
3 Gloire Mutanda
28 Michael Busch
31 Dantavian Sears
33 Hector Camarena
34 Scott Cooper
35 Sean Soukkala
36 DeAudrey McKinley
37 Andrew Lund
38 Jimmy Corbett
39 Zach Erdman
40 Brandon Strong
41 Mike Johnson
43 Derek Ruff
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Jake Iannella
49 Nicholas Skinner
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Cole McAdam
53 Carter Williams
54 Brandt Olson
56 Jesse Rennicke
57 Brandon Wilcox
58 Jake Haehnel
59 Freddy Reza
60 Nick Kiecker
61 Matt Green
62 Sam Anderson
63 Andrew Konieczny
64 Mark Hetchler
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Travis Rilea
69 Jeff Severson
72 Alex Goodman
73 Leo Degenstein
76 Austin Edison
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Matt Saphner
79 Tyler Van Cleave
80 Preston Hurd
1 Kyle Wirkus
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Hector Rabelo
84 Michael Kantor
85 William Johnson
86 Greg Mitchell
87 Jordan Freeman
88 Robert Harper
89 Lyle Nyberg
90 Jordan Groll
92 Sam Thomas
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Khoa Ngyuen
96 Matt Current
98 John Milam
99 Jesse Kuusisto
Uni. Player
2C Evan Clark
3 Chase Myhran
4D Jeremy Piper
5 Nick Martin
5D Parker Anderson
7 Dan Harrington
7D Kylen Green
9 Alex Kreuser
11 Billy Gagliardi
13 Blake Bellefeuille
14 Antoine Taylor
21 Chase Keimig
27 Peter Vakulskas
39 Bruce London
40 Sean Tillman
43 Demetrius Pontikes
46 Bowe Blatz
55 Jordan Tumilson
57 Tony Yost
61 Edward Vasquez
74 Ben Brown
76 Dan Siers
79 Jack Palmisano
80 Mike Kerfeld
2P Aaron Piecukonis
85 Matt Dockendorf
86 Jack Kleason
87 Steve Marquette
88 Cody Piecukonis
90 Brady Tetzloff
97 Shane Ringkob
98 John Dube
99 Mitch Fader
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.