Augsburg College vs. Saint John's Univ. at Collegeville, Minn.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Augsburg
28
St. John's
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Augsburg (3-2) 14 0 7 7 28
St. John's (5-1) 7 20 0 3 30
Collegeville, Minn. | Clemens Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Augsburg St. John's
Uni. Player
2 Hakeem Bourne-McFarlane
5 Ayrton Scott
7 Marques Townsend
11 Michael Juberian
13 Scott Bossard
15 Avery Dorsett
16 Brandon Searle
18 Joey Sonnenfeld
19 Brandyn Oliver
20 Felix Coleman
22 Paye Tengben
23 Erickson Saye
24 Jerise Washington
25 Phil Putratz
27 Tyrell Martin
29 Enrico Barrozo
32 Alan Medina-Gonzalez
42 R.J. Cervenka
48 Denzel Anderson
50 Cory Strasser
55 Chris DeVet
68 Chad Thompson
70 Lincoln Buege
71 Bob Rose
74 Zach Swingen
75 Connor Helgeson
81 Adam Carl
91 Tanner Wiseman
93 Tyler Sis
97 Spencer Corey
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Darryl Williams
1 Josh Bungum
1S Joe Sullivan
2D Trevor Warner
2G Lucas Glomb
2 Ben Krebsbach
3H Carter Hanson
4T Griffin Toomey
4 Jakob Certeza
6 Jake Essler
8 Garrett Ackerman
9D M. Callanan
9C Noah Cooper
10 Connor Bruns
15 Johnny Benson
16 Nolan Lortz
17 Dylan Jackson
19 Alexi Johnson
20 Dylan Graves
22 Andrew Norri
23 Rob Voshell
24 Jack Pietruszewski
25 Reid Bjorklund
30 Colin Moynihan
31 Sam Sura
32 Michael Diggins
33 Andrew Rose
34 Bryan Bowar
37 Drake Matuska
42 Nick Simon
45 Ryan Michaelis
47 Matt Workman
50 Ross Carlson
51 Nick Liapis
54 Jay Roane
56 Ben Rossini
59 Alex Jarosz
60 Paul Plombon
65 Rob Sybrant
67 Jack Hedlund
70 Kevin Battis
72 Pete Schwarz
81 Brandon Schaust
82 Ben Eli
83 J.T. Ford
89 Blake Belland
94 Nate Blenker
96 Sam Brynestad
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Augsburg St. John's
Uni. Player
8 Tyler Maxwell
9 Tyler Woodward
10 T.J. Deen
12 Ali Kanan
4 Darin Richardson
14 Undre Smith-Brewer
17 Cole Steagall
21 Marcus Buls
6 Andy Haataja
3 Gloire Mutanda
28 Michael Busch
31 Dantavian Sears
33 Hector Camarena
34 Scott Cooper
35 Sean Soukkala
36 DeAudrey McKinley
37 Andrew Lund
38 Jimmy Corbett
39 Zach Erdman
40 Brandon Strong
41 Mike Johnson
43 Derek Ruff
44 Connor Schulz
45 Julean Gale
46 Bryce Nelson
47 Jake Iannella
49 Nicholas Skinner
51 Dustin Buhr
52 Cole McAdam
53 Carter Williams
54 Brandt Olson
56 Jesse Rennicke
57 Brandon Wilcox
58 Jake Haehnel
59 Freddy Reza
60 Nick Kiecker
61 Matt Green
62 Sam Anderson
63 Andrew Konieczny
64 Mark Hetchler
65 Mac Kittelson
66 Eric Alfuth
67 Travis Rilea
69 Jeff Severson
72 Alex Goodman
73 Leo Degenstein
76 Austin Edison
77 Brandon Johnson
78 Matt Saphner
79 Tyler Van Cleave
80 Preston Hurd
1 Kyle Wirkus
82 Cyrus Elliott
83 Hector Rabelo
84 Michael Kantor
85 William Johnson
86 Greg Mitchell
87 Jordan Freeman
88 Robert Harper
89 Lyle Nyberg
90 Jordan Groll
92 Sam Thomas
94 Fabien Dubbe
95 Khoa Ngyuen
96 Matt Current
98 John Milam
99 Jesse Kuusisto
Uni. Player
2C Evan Clark
3 Chase Myhran
4D Jeremy Piper
5 Nick Martin
5D Parker Anderson
7 Dan Harrington
7D Kylen Green
9 Alex Kreuser
11 Billy Gagliardi
13 Blake Bellefeuille
14 Antoine Taylor
21 Chase Keimig
27 Peter Vakulskas
39 Bruce London
40 Sean Tillman
43 Demetrius Pontikes
46 Bowe Blatz
55 Jordan Tumilson
57 Tony Yost
61 Edward Vasquez
74 Ben Brown
76 Dan Siers
79 Jack Palmisano
80 Mike Kerfeld
2P Aaron Piecukonis
85 Matt Dockendorf
86 Jack Kleason
87 Steve Marquette
88 Cody Piecukonis
90 Brady Tetzloff
97 Shane Ringkob
98 John Dube
99 Mitch Fader
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading