Carleton vs. Macalester at St. Paul, Minn.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Carleton
56
Macalester
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Carleton (3-2) 14 14 14 14 56
Macalester (2-3) 0 0 7 10 17
St. Paul, Minn. | Macalester Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Carleton Macalester
Uni. Player
1 Chris Madden
2 Alexander Polk
4 John Baker
5 Josh Estes
6 Zach Creighton
8 Anthony Kemper
9 Chase Gottschalk
12 Conor Lynch
14 Ethan Trujillo
17 Ben Pletta
19 Dylan Saline
23 Daniel Cook
24 Brandt Davis
25 Mason Schnarr
27 Jamie Carter
28 Pat Dale
33 Luke Reppe
38 Nick Herringer
39 Phil Glass
44 D.j. Knetzger
45 Brett Sterk
77 Thomas Cotter
84 Matt Mensinger
90 Jonathan Rowe
95 Danny O'Neil
96 Adan Nunez-Frausto
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Samson Bialostok
3 Trey Muraoka
4 Benny Goldman
5 Hunter Johnson
7 Trey Johnson
8 Fabian Arrizon
9 Nate Dwyer
11 Ethan Carpenter
13 John Johnson
14 Michael Abramson
17 C.J. Smith
18 Daniel Ricci
19 Tre Nowaczynski
21 Randall Eaker
22 Bolton Howes
23 Jole Miller
26 Bryan Linn
27 Frank Kaul
29 Konnor Fleming
35 Harvey Ottenger
38 Joshua Conlon
41 Glen Hartford
50 Tristan Truttmann
51 Ryan Fleming
53 Adam Ward
55 Nolan Kriegel
56 Mike Blanchard
59 Jesse Russell
62 Michael Darrow
83 Ben Hillmann
84 Max Sandstrom
87 Auburn Jimenez
92 Ryan Flanagan
97 Jacob Lueck
99 Zach Hauser
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Carleton Macalester
Uni. Player
3 Zach Heinrich
7 Preston Carlisl
10 Ted Lozier
11 Braeden Ducharm
16 Danny Shields
18 Cory Shender
20 Peter Dehkes
21 Greg Erlandson
22 Andy Gustafson
30 Kyle Kasten
37 Robert Deng
51 Pete Boerma
53 Jake Thornburgh
55 Mitch Heflin
58 Jake Reardon
62 Eric Wittenburg
63 Dane Christensn
67 Hunter Brown
68 Ames Bryant
70 Acer Pahukoa
72 Henrik Byrlev
73 Brian Parker
74 Cole Rystedt
75 Jonathan Harris
76 Eric Bauer
86 Brian Frett
91 Christian Hansn
92 Omar Reyes
94 Andrew Campbell
Uni. Player
2 Stowell
6 Simons
10 Schubring
12 Redlin
15 Jamison
16 Porto
25 Dykema
28 Bordo
30 Yordy
33 Brown
39 Stegall
42 Sell
49 LaFoy
52 Herschbach
58 E. Johnson
60 Bauer
61 Pauly
63 Conner
65 Jones
66 Ramsey
68 Stewart
70 Stephens
71 Bisbee
72 Bohrmann
74 B. Conlon
75 Weckwerth
78 Kania
81 Walker
85 Eichhorn
86 Gullerud
88 Cox
91 Morrall
95 Abramowitz
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading