Warner University vs. Southern Virginia at Buena Vista, Va.
10/12/2013 at 1 PM
Warner
20
Southern Virginia
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Warner (0-7) 0 0 0 20 20
Southern Virginia (3-2) 0 22 10 3 35
Buena Vista, Va. | Robert E. Williams
PARTICIPANTS
Warner Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
2 Chatman, Pierre
3 Givens, Kareem
5 Patrick, K.
6 Lindsey, Jarrod
8 Hawthorne, Greg
9 Smith, Loronza
10 Jenkins, BJ
11 Tobin, Kyle
13 Osorio, Mark
14 Jenkins, V.
15 Moreland, P.
16 Rodriguez, A.
18 Caballero, A.
19 Garcia, Angel
21 Walker, Jamari
22 Wilcox, Paris
23 Jenkins, Marcel
24 Clark, Drew
30 Haynes, K.
32 Wallace, W.
33 Williams, Malik
43 Leshoure, A.
45 Schley, Trey
46 McGee, Oscar
48 Welch, Lamar
49 Pastrana, E.
52 Olney, Dylan
54 Kreier, Kaleb
55 Kent, John
57 Delabat, R.
58 Smith, Nathan
59 Adams, Tyquonne
64 Beck, Tommie
67 Smith, Ben
69 Espich, Travis
70 Smith, Steven
76 Belle, Terrance
81 Young, Jayvon
83 Battles, D.
84 Dyer, David
85 Bush, Patrick
90 Crowe, C.
94 Faison, Larry
98 Killeen, C.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
6 Jake Evans
7 Rex Winslow
8 Michael Kilstrom
9 Colter Evans
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
14 Tyler Snyder
17 Jacob Haubner
18 Benjamin Neff
21 Robert Crews
23 Jamal Coates
24 Davis Young
25 Darion Stubbs
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
28 Vance Allen
29 Steven Scott
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
43 Hayden White
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
48 Jared Crawford
49 Tyler Hill
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
56 Stephen Jensen
57 Tyler Mysyk
58 Eldinn Nikovic
97 Derek Purvis
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
83 Austin Fotheringham
84 Gavin Faurot
86 Kjell Henness
94 Andrew Lessing
88 Kenyatta Ruai
91 Dylan Fegan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Warner Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
7 Hall, Maurice
17 Wooten, Carlos
20 Jenkins, Jordan
25 St. Louis, L.
26 Reynolds, R.
27 Miller, Anthony
28 Bostick, R.
29 Dorsett, J.
31 Alice, Samuel
34 Bostick, AJ
36 Munroe, T.
37 Young, Ja'Air
38 Williams, D.
39 Petit, Benedy
40 Whitlock, D.
42 Vergara, Rafael
44 Stephens, Cody
50 Garzola, Richar
51 Popovic, Eric
56 Missi, Garrett
65 Lowens, Caleb
71 Krisle, Tray
72 Jeanty, Jeffrey
77 Gagloev, Soslan
82 Allen, Roger
89 Holmes, Mark
91 Cepeda, C.
93 Hicks, Samuel
95 Ford, Curtis
96 Wilson, Brad
99 McGruger, N.
12 12
Uni. Player
10 Jager Lee
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
15 Doug Boyer
16 Shawn Honeycutt
19 Grant Darringto
20 Michael Frye
22 Jerry Washingto
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
35 Jace Holliday
37 Camron Moon
45 Jamal Andersen
50 Jacob O'Neal
54 Bryan Layne
55 John Mellor
61 Nate Rogers
66 Jonathan Curtis
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
85 Andrew Slade
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
94 Andrew Lessing
99 Stuart Aetonu
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading