Warner University vs. Southern Virginia at Buena Vista, Va.
10/12/2013 at 1 PM
Warner
20
Southern Virginia
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Warner (0-7) 0 0 0 20 20
Southern Virginia (3-2) 0 22 10 3 35
Buena Vista, Va. | Robert E. Williams
PARTICIPANTS
Warner Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
2 Chatman, Pierre
3 Givens, Kareem
5 Patrick, K.
6 Lindsey, Jarrod
8 Hawthorne, Greg
9 Smith, Loronza
10 Jenkins, BJ
11 Tobin, Kyle
13 Osorio, Mark
14 Jenkins, V.
15 Moreland, P.
16 Rodriguez, A.
18 Caballero, A.
19 Garcia, Angel
21 Walker, Jamari
22 Wilcox, Paris
23 Jenkins, Marcel
24 Clark, Drew
30 Haynes, K.
32 Wallace, W.
33 Williams, Malik
43 Leshoure, A.
45 Schley, Trey
46 McGee, Oscar
48 Welch, Lamar
49 Pastrana, E.
52 Olney, Dylan
54 Kreier, Kaleb
55 Kent, John
57 Delabat, R.
58 Smith, Nathan
59 Adams, Tyquonne
64 Beck, Tommie
67 Smith, Ben
69 Espich, Travis
70 Smith, Steven
76 Belle, Terrance
81 Young, Jayvon
83 Battles, D.
84 Dyer, David
85 Bush, Patrick
90 Crowe, C.
94 Faison, Larry
98 Killeen, C.
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Robert Robbins
3 Jacob Palmer
4 Chris Harper
5 Matthew Gregory
6 Jake Evans
7 Rex Winslow
8 Michael Kilstrom
9 Colter Evans
12 Andy Jones
13 Davis Cragun
14 Tyler Snyder
17 Jacob Haubner
18 Benjamin Neff
21 Robert Crews
23 Jamal Coates
24 Davis Young
25 Darion Stubbs
26 Michael Goering
27 David Kocher
28 Vance Allen
29 Steven Scott
30 Zach Englert
31 Daryl Adams
32 Justin Gonzales
40 Jared Watts
42 Tod Workman
43 Hayden White
44 Nate Caldwell
46 Nathan Barrett
47 Dakoda Winsor
48 Jared Crawford
49 Tyler Hill
51 Ibrahim Kargbo
52 Uitalafi Faumuina II
53 Will Ferguson
56 Stephen Jensen
57 Tyler Mysyk
97 Derek Purvis
64 Sam Mellor
65 Tyler Condiff
77 Jake Behan
80 Dee Sanford
82 Keaton Epps
83 Austin Fotheringham
84 Gavin Faurot
86 Kjell Henness
58 Eldinn Nikovic
88 Kenyatta Ruai
91 Dylan Fegan
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Warner Southern Virginia
Uni. Player
7 Hall, Maurice
17 Wooten, Carlos
20 Jenkins, Jordan
25 St. Louis, L.
26 Reynolds, R.
27 Miller, Anthony
28 Bostick, R.
29 Dorsett, J.
31 Alice, Samuel
34 Bostick, AJ
36 Munroe, T.
37 Young, Ja'Air
38 Williams, D.
39 Petit, Benedy
40 Whitlock, D.
42 Vergara, Rafael
44 Stephens, Cody
50 Garzola, Richar
51 Popovic, Eric
56 Missi, Garrett
65 Lowens, Caleb
71 Krisle, Tray
72 Jeanty, Jeffrey
77 Gagloev, Soslan
82 Allen, Roger
89 Holmes, Mark
91 Cepeda, C.
93 Hicks, Samuel
95 Ford, Curtis
96 Wilson, Brad
99 McGruger, N.
12 12
Uni. Player
10 Jager Lee
11 Bruce Eisenhaue
15 Doug Boyer
16 Shawn Honeycutt
19 Grant Darringto
20 Michael Frye
22 Jerry Washingto
33 Blake Gardner
34 Monte Huskey
35 Jace Holliday
37 Camron Moon
45 Jamal Andersen
50 Jacob O'Neal
54 Bryan Layne
55 John Mellor
61 Nate Rogers
66 Jonathan Curtis
72 Tyler Keaton
74 Jordan Brandon
75 Sean O'Brien
81 Luis Perez
85 Andrew Slade
89 A.J. Boggs
90 Bryan Lorenzen
94 Andrew Lessing
99 Stuart Aetonu
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos