Saint Vincent vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 3 p.m.
St. Vincent
3
Thiel
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (0-5, 0-3) 0 0 3 0 3
Thiel (1-5, 1-3) 7 3 0 20 30
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Vincent Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Lazaro Garcia
2 Alex Charles
3 Br Przybilinski
4 Nick Revis
5 Darius Brown
6 Andre Rogers
7 Ryan Crawford
8 Dwayne Brown
9 Joey Milhomme
12 Andy Borgen
13 Chace Ginyard
15 Matt Duffey
16 Dustin Lowman
17 Chris Monroe
18 T Hayes-Leak
19 Greg Hendershot
21 Dan Wirkowski
22 Cody Lambert
23 Jake Keller
24 Brandon Ramirez
25 Manuel Brown
26 Tj Feeney
28 David Emmanuel
31 Jaleel Morris
33 Rlarue-Holloma Rlarue-Holloman
35 Andrew Geisler
44 Keith Waddell
46 Matt McCarthy
48 Matt Jenkins
51 Diego Real
52 Dwayne Hewitt
53 Jordan Conrad
54 Alex Malsbury
57 Mike Mackowick
59 Jim Montgomery
61 Tomas Apodaca
64 Nick Nitowski
67 Nathan Hess
77 Darius McGhee
78 Sean Edmunds
82 David Butler
87 Rob O'Hearn
88 Morgan Porter
99 M DePellegrini
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tim Canady
3 Walt Litwin
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
7 Tim Walker
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Travell Sherrod
13 Ryan Radke
15 Jack Sindlinger
18 Chris Jones
19 Jonathan Ward
20 Josh Wannamaker
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
34 Rich Kolesar
36 Mark Schultheis
42 Rj Malson
43 Cody Fisher
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
50 Jason Crystol
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
59 Rex Smith
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 Brandon Sullens
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
84 Ronnell Hunt
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Jon Fennick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Vincent Thiel
Uni. Player
10 David Green
11 Matt Deakins
14 Darrell Burrell
27 Vincent Norelli
29 Thomas Viale
30 Eli Holt
32 Pat O'Malley
34 Dev Phillips
36 Chaz Pittman
37 Austin Slagle
38 Tyler Slagle
39 Jay Loritz
40 Shawn Wyche
41 E Venturella
42 Mark McCracken
43 Kevin Miklos
45 Zach Capobianco
47 Kyle Braun
49 Connor Crowley
50 Chris Kircher
55 Evin Orji
56 Tom Mackowick
58 Dominic Morell
60 Jed Sweetman
62 Caleb Dann
63 Jose Estevez
65 Dylan Adams
66 Chris Brant
68 Chase Colucci
69 Joe Mazur
70 Brian Norris
71 Terrnc Johnson
72 Br Henshawe
73 Dylan McElfresh
74 Tyler Lawson
75 Alex Bartha
76 Coi Cottone
79 Zoi Bell
80 Connor McCoy
81 Steven Scherer
83 Brian Carpowich
84 Roy Perez
85 Brett Lenahan
86 Josh McAuley
89 Bruce Pelletier
91 Dakota Datz
92 Lance Gifford
93 Chris Zawitoski
94 Raul Pino
Uni. Player
1A Quenlan Dunn
1B Trevor Martin
1 Kenneth Burns
2A Nahjee Miller
3A Geno Moore
4A Mike D'Andrea
4 Andrew Smith
5A Oliver Simpson
5C Sean McCarthy
5B M. Weatherbee
9A Kyle Stover
10 Ron Howard
11 Tom Erwin
12 A. Chiacchiero
14 Alex Horvatits
16 Pat Shaffer
17 John Amorose
26 Tanner Liptrap
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
29 Kolby Kriess
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
32 Seth Bell
33 CJ Thompson
35 Rich Smallwood
37 Byron Wiley
38 Taylor Mosier
39 Jon Scroxton
40 Taylor Fink
41 Dylan Baldwin
44 Brad Coudriet
47 Luke Cramer
48 Tyree Abrams
49 Jason Miller
51 Nick Ravida
52 Zack Eubank
53 Walter Lee
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Rayshaun Nevins
56 Joe Gillespie
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Jake Swan
64 TraVail Scott
67 Keith Stover
68 Mario Faggioli
75 Joel Stewart
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Tim Cross
83 Nathan Carr
85 Kyle Turkalj
86 David Waugaman
87 T. Tregaskis
88 Nick Bell
89 Ben Moore
91 Spencer Zeyfang
94 Robert Baptiste
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Cody Ellis
98 Evan Nan
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos