Saint Vincent vs. Thiel at Greenville, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 3 p.m.
St. Vincent
3
Thiel
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Vincent (0-5, 0-3) 0 0 3 0 3
Thiel (1-5, 1-3) 7 3 0 20 30
Greenville, Pa. | Alumni Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
St. Vincent Thiel
Uni. Player
1 Lazaro Garcia
2 Alex Charles
3 Br Przybilinski
4 Nick Revis
5 Darius Brown
6 Andre Rogers
7 Ryan Crawford
8 Dwayne Brown
9 Joey Milhomme
12 Andy Borgen
13 Chace Ginyard
15 Matt Duffey
16 Dustin Lowman
17 Chris Monroe
18 T Hayes-Leak
19 Greg Hendershot
21 Dan Wirkowski
22 Cody Lambert
23 Jake Keller
24 Brandon Ramirez
25 Manuel Brown
26 Tj Feeney
28 David Emmanuel
31 Jaleel Morris
33 Rlarue-Holloma Rlarue-Holloman
35 Andrew Geisler
44 Keith Waddell
46 Matt McCarthy
48 Matt Jenkins
51 Diego Real
52 Dwayne Hewitt
53 Jordan Conrad
54 Alex Malsbury
57 Mike Mackowick
59 Jim Montgomery
61 Tomas Apodaca
64 Nick Nitowski
67 Nathan Hess
77 Darius McGhee
78 Sean Edmunds
82 David Butler
87 Rob O'Hearn
88 Morgan Porter
99 M DePellegrini
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Tim Canady
3 Walt Litwin
5 M. Hainesworth
6 Brandon Wolfe
7 Tim Walker
8 Tom Thorpe
9 Travell Sherrod
13 Ryan Radke
15 Jack Sindlinger
18 Chris Jones
19 Jonathan Ward
20 Josh Wannamaker
21 Matt Fedzen
22 Bill Frizzi
23 Julian McLean
24 Rob Edwards
25 Josh Potter
34 Rich Kolesar
36 Mark Schultheis
42 Rj Malson
43 Cody Fisher
45 Wes Schmidt
46 Mike Finchio
50 Jason Crystol
57 John Beal
58 Reily Shane
59 Rex Smith
72 Jordan Fortuna
76 Chase Good
78 Brandon Sullens
80 Nate Blazevich
82 Berend Grube
84 Ronnell Hunt
90 Cody McClelland
92 B. Whittingham
99 Jon Fennick
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Vincent Thiel
Uni. Player
10 David Green
11 Matt Deakins
14 Darrell Burrell
27 Vincent Norelli
29 Thomas Viale
30 Eli Holt
32 Pat O'Malley
34 Dev Phillips
36 Chaz Pittman
37 Austin Slagle
38 Tyler Slagle
39 Jay Loritz
40 Shawn Wyche
41 E Venturella
42 Mark McCracken
43 Kevin Miklos
45 Zach Capobianco
47 Kyle Braun
49 Connor Crowley
50 Chris Kircher
55 Evin Orji
56 Tom Mackowick
58 Dominic Morell
60 Jed Sweetman
62 Caleb Dann
63 Jose Estevez
65 Dylan Adams
66 Chris Brant
68 Chase Colucci
69 Joe Mazur
70 Brian Norris
71 Terrnc Johnson
72 Br Henshawe
73 Dylan McElfresh
74 Tyler Lawson
75 Alex Bartha
76 Coi Cottone
79 Zoi Bell
80 Connor McCoy
81 Steven Scherer
83 Brian Carpowich
84 Roy Perez
85 Brett Lenahan
86 Josh McAuley
89 Bruce Pelletier
91 Dakota Datz
92 Lance Gifford
93 Chris Zawitoski
94 Raul Pino
Uni. Player
1A Quenlan Dunn
1B Trevor Martin
1 Kenneth Burns
2A Nahjee Miller
3A Geno Moore
4A Mike D'Andrea
4 Andrew Smith
5A Oliver Simpson
5C Sean McCarthy
5B M. Weatherbee
9A Kyle Stover
10 Ron Howard
11 Tom Erwin
12 A. Chiacchiero
14 Alex Horvatits
16 Pat Shaffer
17 John Amorose
26 Tanner Liptrap
27 Jamaal Dorsey
28 Cody Covine
29 Kolby Kriess
30 C. Gonzalez
31 Conan Gilhousen
32 Seth Bell
33 CJ Thompson
35 Rich Smallwood
37 Byron Wiley
38 Taylor Mosier
39 Jon Scroxton
40 Taylor Fink
41 Dylan Baldwin
44 Brad Coudriet
47 Luke Cramer
48 Tyree Abrams
49 Jason Miller
51 Nick Ravida
52 Zack Eubank
53 Walter Lee
54 Jonathan Welsh
55 Rayshaun Nevins
56 Joe Gillespie
62 M. Sekerchak
63 Jake Swan
64 TraVail Scott
67 Keith Stover
68 Mario Faggioli
75 Joel Stewart
79 Dakota Sanders
81 Tim Cross
83 Nathan Carr
85 Kyle Turkalj
86 David Waugaman
87 T. Tregaskis
88 Nick Bell
89 Ben Moore
91 Spencer Zeyfang
94 Robert Baptiste
96 Steve Kozuch
97 Cody Ellis
98 Evan Nan
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.