Trinity (Conn.) vs. Tufts at Somerville, MA
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
Trinity (Conn.)
43
Tufts
7
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Trinity (Conn.) (4-0) 14 13 10 6 43
Tufts (0-4) 7 0 0 0 7
Somerville, MA | Ellis Oval
PARTICIPANTS
Trinity (Conn.) Tufts
Uni. Player
1 A.j. Jones
2 J.p. Morales
3 Ian Dugger
4 Jacob Rivers
5 Darrien Myers
6 Akeem Labitue
8 Brendan Bader
9 Chris Ragone
11 Will Herbert
12 Henry Foye
13 Sonny Puzzo
16 Yosa Nosamifan
19 Archie Jerome
22 Evan Bunker
23 Chudi Iregbulem
24 Mike Mancini
26 Joe Diaz
27 Brian Dones
28 Casey Tanner
29 Nick Gaynor
32 Paul McCarthy
34 Michael Budness
35 William Hering
39 Robert Diana
43 Rob Gau
44 Peter Hoets
47 Frank Leyva
48 Noah Gitta
50 Tom Haverty
51 Tom Szymanski
53 Kevin Martin
55 Teddy Ibarguen
56 Moise Francillon
57 Michael Weatherby
60 Nathan Cyr
61 Nathaniel Hitchcock
64 Matt Porter
68 Kyle McGuire
69 David Brzozowski
73 Joseph Magardino
75 Jake Golden
76 Matt D'Andrea
78 Connor Flynn
80 Adrian Johnson
86 Brendan Oliver
90 Andrew Paul
91 Preston Kelly
92 Kyle Pulek
93 William Lochtefeld
94 Igwe Igwe-Kalu
95 Albert Coleman
96 Ben Rosenblatt
Uni. Player
2 Sebastian Rivera
3 Greg Lanzillo
4 Chance Brady
7 Juan Delgado
9 Sean Harrington
10 Matt Cahill
14 Zack Trause
15 Liam O'Neil
16 Jack Doll
19 Ben Berey
20 Mike Rando
22 Jon Sobo
23 Christian Proctor
27 Mike Stearns
28 Nate Marchand
30 Patrick Glose
35 Colby Wilkinson
36 Tucker Mathers
37 Junior Arroyo
40 Garrett Ewanouski
44 Matt McCormack
45 Tommy Meade
47 Vince Falk
54 Evan Anthony
66 Justin Roberts
70 Landon Davis
71 Kyle Duke
74 Akene Farmer-Michos
78 Connor Glazier
80 Xavier Frey
81 Jack Cooleen
82 Willie Holmquist
83 Patrick Williams
90 James Brao
91 Quinn Metoyer
95 Ife Adebayo
96 Corey Burns
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Trinity (Conn.) Tufts
Uni. Player
7 M. Hirshman
17 Hayden Jardine
18 Ryan Murphy
20 Ben Crick
21 Joseph Moreno
25 Gus Ackley
30 John Murtagh
33 Brett Cde Baca
40 Patrick Dorsey
42 Spencer Donahue
45 Bret Sickels
54 Jameson Law
59 Anthony Zucaro
62 Mamadou Bah
63 Stephen Leo
65 Tyler Hightower
66 William Lynner
67 David Jung
70 M. Castellana
74 Angel Tejada
77 Franco Serrao
79 Will Emery
84 Edward Franca
85 Brendan Dowling
88 Luke Viering
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
5 R. Antonellis
6 A. Snyder
8 D. Burnett
11 N. Kenyon
12 H. Kidd
13 C. Deal
17 M. Johnson
18 M. Athy
21 A. Shklyar
24 N. Simpson
25 R. Pollock
26 J. Docal
29 S. Rivera
32 M. DeFeo
33 R. Bohlin
34 C. Golger
38 A. Murray
42 R. Costa
43 J. Natale
46 M. Paloian
49 A. McHale
51 S. Tawa
52 G. Farley
55 J. Lange
56 S. Thomas
57 J. Price
58 K. Knopp
60 S. Halperin
64 N. McMillan
65 N. Carlino
67 T. Muzzonigro
69 A. Kim
75 W. Patrick
76 C. Drinon
79 T. Gregory
84 J. Bortman
85 S. Enabulele
86 N. Dean
87 K. Wilson
88 F. Barba
89 J. Bockhorst
99 D. Neville
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
Video Live Stats
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
12:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
Video Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Audio
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Audio
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Video Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Video Live Stats Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
Live Stats
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Video Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats