Norwich vs. Gallaudet at Washington, D.C.
10/12/2013 at 12:00 pm
Norwich
22
Gallaudet
30
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Norwich (2-3, 1-1) 7 0 0 15 22
Gallaudet (5-0, 2-0) 6 21 3 0 30
Washington, D.C. | Hotchkiss Field
PARTICIPANTS
Norwich Gallaudet
Uni. Player
1 Wesley Medeiros
3 Sam Chaves
4 Dominique Davis
5 Nael Pierre-Louis
8 Drew Banuskevich
9 Gary Gladden
14 Joshua Woodward
15 Keyen Foley
19 Ethan Hanks
20 Eleazar Rausseo
21 Al Georgio
22 Pierre Noel
23 Jake Ouellette
24 Ryan Dart
25 Robert Rapoza
29 Dane Pallotto
31 Dan Gogan
32 Matt Lefevre
33 James-Dana Milan
35 Sir Michael Finney
38 Bobby Murray
39 Mike Cavanaugh
40 Addison Nye
46 Jalen Belle-Walker
51 Jimmy Labell
52 Cole Morgan
53 Luis Delgado
54 Nick Pulaski
57 Benjamin Hummer
67 Bruce Mackey
69 Kyle Funesti
70 James Short
71 Timothy Harrington
72 Colin Young
74 Kalin Killinger
76 Curtis Labelle
77 Matt Gallagher
78 Peter Gill
79 Max Regan
81 Trystan Colaire
83 Dan Jamieson
84 Matt Mulcahy
85 Adam Fraser
90 Jepthe Soulouque
96 Connor Rynning
98 Nick Delicata
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Quentin Williams
2 John Anderson
3 Matt Taylor
4 Ryan Bonheyo
5 AJ McCrea
6 Darius Flowers
7 Todd Bonheyo
9 Jaris Alleyne
10 Ken Montanez
11 Chase Magsig
12 Eric Givens
13 Mike Hantge
14 Chris Papacek
15 Carneilus Smith
16 Jake Smith
17 Zach Abbott
18 Devante Walters
23 Braxton Baker
24 Dimitri Foreman
27 BJ Flores
28 Peter Leccese
30 Jacy Pedersen
32 Josh Hanna
33 Tyler Snider
34 Angelo Leccese
37 Ryan Brubaker
40 Nico Santiago
44 Justin Ewing
46 Nicholas Elstad
50 Lucas Newton
52 Shawn Madden
53 Gregg McConville
60 Sean Fenton
62 Chris Langan
64 Todd Collins
65 Leo Parnell
70 Derrick Wakefield
71 John Berger
75 Nick Calabrese
82 Alton Markel
88 Jermainuel Warren
90 Adham Talaat
95 Chris Richardson
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Norwich Gallaudet
Uni. Player
17 Derek Lotito
18 Patrick Wilson
30 Kidane Hypolite
36 Eric Wabrek
6 Jon Queen
42 Andy Mangin
47 Charles Lovett
62 Patrick Barnes
64 Kyle Pownall
65 Trey Hudson
66 Zach Lynch
82 Denzel Moscova
92 Matt Washburn
94 Matt Woods
Uni. Player
8 Josh Sandoval
19 Rood Metellus
20 Kyle Greene
35 Beau Robinson
36 Shawn Portier
41 Joshua Metellus
42 Anton Fletcher
49 Sean Maiwald
51 Albert Blake
54 Austin McKenzie
56 Oscar Aguilar
57 Russell Threatt
58 Alan Gilpatric
68 Kelvin Nhan
69 Ivan Lentz
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos