Bates vs. Wesleyan University at Middletown, CT
10/12/2013 at 1 pm
Bates
7
Wesleyan
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bates (2-2, 2-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Wesleyan (4-0, 4-0) 0 21 7 7 35
Middletown, CT | Corwin@Andrus Field
PARTICIPANTS
Bates Wesleyan
Uni. Player
1 Ben Coulibaly
2 Charlie Donahue
4 Michael Lee
6 Mike Kelleher
9 Shawn Doherty
11 Nick LaSpada
12 Mike Decina
16 Matt Cannone
18 Kevin Davis
22 Ivan Reese
23 Shaun Carroll
25 Ryan Curit
30 Andrew Kukesh
31 Sam Freeman
32 Steven Hild
35 Ryan Newson
38 Mike Tomaino
44 Gilbert Brown
45 Pat Gilligan
46 Josh Freedland
48 Mark Upton
49 A.J. DeBenedictis
52 Adam Cuomo
56 Nate Friesth
57 Larry Guinee
62 Michael Bernstein
67 Lyle Seebeck
75 Liam O'Neil
77 Owen Mahan
80 Harrison Murphy
85 Mark Riley
87 David Kurey
90 Sam Hundley
92 Tucker Oniskey
97 Sean Antonuccio
Uni. Player
1 Jake Bussani
2 Jesse Warren
3 Justin Sanchez
4 Vincent Davis
5 Myers Beaird
6 Alex Daversa-Russo
7 Nik Powers
8 Devon Carrillo
9 Josh Hurwitz
11 Donnie Cimino
12 Peter George
14 LaDarius Drew
19 Kevin Hughes
20 Rob Manning
21 Will Huegel
22 John Vassar
24 Kyle Gibson
25 Mike Mattia
26 Anthony Muraco
27 Reid Andrew
28 Jon Spivey
29 Jonathan Day
30 Alec Corazzini
31 Joe Ricciardi
32 Ryan Welch
33 John Kuhn
34 Lou Stevens
35 Dee Simons
40 Gregg Kelley
52 Shane Scannell
55 Mitch Godfrey
57 Mike Reilly
58 Pat DiMase
61 Austin Frank
62 Jake Sheffer
66 Mitch Ryan
71 Jeremy Edelberg
73 Taylor Bishop
75 Zach Calhoun
77 Blake Cunningham
78 Andrew McCloskey
80 Jay Fabien
83 Alex Ward
85 Kris Luster
86 Matt Long
87 Jackson Taylor
89 Seb Can-Fernandez
90 Alex Sakhno
92 Jordan Otis
93 Ibraheem Khadar
94 Sebastian Aguirre
95 Jordan Stone
96 Shane Donovan
97 Greg Blaize
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bates Wesleyan
Uni. Player
5 Mac Jackson
7 Alec Montes de Oca
13 Luke Combs
14 Patrick Dugan
15 Trevor Lyons
17 Brandon Williams
19 Chris Madden
20 James Semmonella
24 Tyler Janssen
26 Jake Flaherty
27 Zach Radford
28 Collin Sullivan
29 Andrew Lachance
33 Alex Opiela
36 Sam Francis
40 Zack Taylor
41 Chris Almeida
43 Conor Regan
47 Ryan Spillane
50 John Durkin
53 Paul Bosco
55 Joe DiPalma
58 Mike Holz
59 James Fagan
61 Jordan Flannery
64 Brian Carilli
66 L.J. Lawrence
68 Will Barstow
73 Mitch Hildreth
76 Alex Subocz
91 Andrew Segal
93 Justin Haley
94 Matt Welch
96 Kentavius Dumas
98 Matt Comstock
Uni. Player
10 I. Fuchs
13 S. Sobo
15 A. Mehr
16 D. Vega
17 J. Siciliano
18 H. Hall
23 D. D'Arcy
36 N. Antonellis
37 R. Brown
38 Z. Cuzner
42 A. Antonellis
44 Z. Bartlett
46 D. Krinitsky
48 TJ Blackburn
63 T. Lichtenstein
65 S. Jenkins
67 W. Croughan
81 N. O'Connor
88 B. Kurtz
91 C. Phillips
98 K. Ralph
99 M. Kuhn
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Catholic at McDaniel
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.