Buffalo St. vs. Salisbury at Salisbury, Md.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
Buffalo State
6
Salisbury
34
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Buffalo State (2-4, 0-3) 6 0 0 0 6
Salisbury (3-2, 2-0) 7 13 7 7 34
Salisbury, Md. | Sea Gull Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Buffalo State Salisbury
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Nelson
4 Mitchell Thomas
5 Rich Pete
6 Dave Jacobs
7 Mike Doherty
8 Scott Koen
9 Joe Going
10 Ryan Carney
11 Caesarae Lewis
12 Casey Kacz
13 Sekret Kukaj
14 Aaron Ertel
16 Isaac Clarke
17 Billy Joiner
18 Alex Debbins
19 Nate Benoit
20 Chris Hall
21 Marquis Artis
22 Ismail Brooks
24 Shaq Frederick
25 Will Cheshire
26 Joe Oca
28 Evan Henry
30 Errol Evans
31 Terrance Walton
32 Jean Charelus
33 Devin Stampley
34 Brett Ellers
36 Jeff McDuffie
37 Eddie Weiser
40 Jesse Williams
41 Rudy Bertino
42 Jon Dillon
44 John Alessandra
45 Jahi Owens
48 John Nickerson
49 Rez Bailey
54 Adam Hurd
55 Anthony Sanders
58 John Carnegie
63 Mike Feirabend
70 Brandon Lathrop
75 Mike Workley
76 Jeremiah Luderman
77 Chad Vickers
78 Dom Fraterrigo
84 Craig Tiberio
89 Justin Ragusa
91 Sam Sax
92 Andrew Cleveland
94 Brian Greene
96 Kendel Levy
97 Tawone Williams
98 Ryan Kowal
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Calvin Ford
2 Andre Carter
3 James White
5 Greg Stanton
6 Brandon Norwood
7 Andy Bushong
8 Steven Gamble
9 Drew Allebach
10 John Dunbar
11 Joey Jones
13 Derek Coleman
14 Austin Wagner
15 David Salmon
16 Frank Lanham
19 Aarron Moore
20 Nick Aloi
21 Isaiah Taylor
36 Luke Baxter
25 Christian Wilson
27 Lonnie Liggins
30 Michael Landry
31 Shane Marvel
32 Jerome Johnson
33 Matt Banta
34 Desmond Sivels
37 Boomer Coombs
38 George Van hove
40 Justin Coles
41 David Handy
42 James Hall
44 Brendan Chavis
45 Connor Canonico
46 Joey Buckley
47 Nick Anzallo
48 Tyler West
49 M. Franklin
50 D.j. Davis
51 Nathan Camden
52 Rahsaan Ellis
53 Nick Batastini
54 Etim Eyo
57 Jakob Antezana
59 Raushan Davis
60 John Dankos
61 Kenny Ewers
65 Ben Laneve
68 Kevin Perretta
69 Stefan Gaszynski
70 Justin Field
71 Mark Bohanan
72 P. Teixeira
78 Graham Hensley
79 Jesse Langford III
81 Michael Copenhaver
85 Dave Albert
91 Jeremy Keith
92 Zachary Seifert
95 Tyler Paradysz
96 Nick Ochoa
97 Jack Molloy
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Buffalo State Salisbury
Uni. Player
1D Ronald Dupree
15 Dan Serignese
23 Trey Jones
3 Kyle Hoppy
27 Dario Lamont
29 Richard Brathwaite
2 Justin Medley
35 Zach Guzda
38 Corey Law
39 Cohl Saunders
43 Elias Lozada
46 Justin Mayers
47 Eddie Vasquez
50 Jacob Byron
51 Solomon Johnson
52 Carlos Arguello
56 Joe Napoli
57 James Hanners
59 Ryan Visgauss
60 Dylan Carbone
62 Kristofer Meyers
65 C.J. Everson
66 Ryan Mullen
67 Tylique Darnley
68 Vic Baird
71 Jake Lipowski
72 Isaac Osazee
74 Corwin Proy
80 Isaiah Clarke
81 Mike Marden
82 Joe Motzer
83 Mike Gorney
85 Eric Schiffman
86 Dajon Dixon
87 Madison Wesolowski
88 Nicholas Cuviello
90 Dez Howard
93 Andrew Berg
95 Shaquille Williams
99 Parker Aquino
Uni. Player
12 Javin Taylor
17 Ryan Jones
18 Brandon Lewis
23 Joey Sutch
24 Emmanuel Smith
26 Ben Sasu
28 Tyler Campbell
29 Kyle Bosserman
6A Garrett Kroeger
35 Denzel Bibbs
39 Wayne Wilford
43 Matthew Sears
4 J.D. Hook
55 Alex Cranford
56 C.J. Walters
58 Danny Shea
62 Kyle Griffin
63 Riley Cannon
66 Tyler Loomis
67 Michael Rossi
73 Adam Brown
74 Dante Smith
75 Ben Johnson
76 Michael Fulton
77 Rhett Malone
80 Evan Jackson
82 Brian Keyser
83 Mike Felezzola
84 Bryan Merriman
86 J. Everett
87 Max Ehrsam
89 Joel Chapman
90 A.J. Robbins
93 James Woodward
94 Tommy Hawks
98 Zak Osborne
99 Kyle Hamby
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos