Hamline Univ. vs. St. Olaf at Northfield, Minn.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Hamline
31
St. Olaf
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hamline (2-3, 1-2) 14 7 3 7 31
St. Olaf (1-5, 0-4) 13 8 0 7 28
Northfield, Minn. | Manitou Field
PARTICIPANTS
Hamline St. Olaf
Uni. Player
1 Anthony Hill
2 Tim Bona
3 Hoyfal Adam
4 Zach Deitchman
5 Naji El-Araby
8 Deon Bishop
9 Derick Fleming
12 Kevin Eskuri
14 Zach Schwalbach
17 Darius Willis
21 Jack Swanberg
22 Corey Touchette
25 Jesse Green
27 Jonny Nguyen
28 Austin Duncan
29 Charlie Metcalf
31 Andrew Anderson
35 Cody Vaughn
36 Josh Mitchell
41 Mitch Letourneau
44 Evan Juel
47 Forr. Coughlin
51 Tasawn Burton
53 Matt Wildes
54 Alec Grimm
56 Patrick Chilton
65 Aus. Niederkorn
77 Juan Burciaga
78 Charlie Miller
85 Noah Pesola
87 Phillip Sherman
96 Derek Wilson
99 Charles Jones
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Cameron Smith
2 Eric Tusa
3 Colin Brown
4 Bryan Aviles
5 Erick Marigi
6 Stephen Asp
8 Kelvy Coney
9 Nate Penz
11 Calvin James
14 Derek Henle
15 Jospeh Lawrence
17 Joel Reinhardt
21 Seamus Walsh
23 David Jean
28 J.j. Strnad
29 Christian Lujan
32 Tyler Vajdic
33 Brice Peterson
35 Joey Alarie
38 Connor McCormick
39 Mark Nystrom
42 Cody Kragness
44 Aaron Anderson
47 Ethan Lunning
48 Coleman Foley
49 Jimmy Gildea
52 Colten Yahn
54 Jack Trautz
55 Michael Yanckello
56 Dylan McDonough
60 Alexander Germann
66 Alexander Keller
68 Alex Hsu
75 Braden Fischer
81 Kevin Odom
89 Jake Schmiesing
90 Chad Wagner
92 Taylor Winbush
93 Tryg Veker
97 Laish Boyd
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hamline St. Olaf
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.