Manchester vs. Defiance at Defiance, Ohio
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
Manchester
12
Defiance
27
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Manchester (1-5) 0 6 0 6 12
Defiance (3-3) 14 0 6 7 27
Defiance, Ohio | Coressel Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Manchester Defiance
Uni. Player
1 Kaleb Jackson
3 Andrew Snyder
4 Evan Rice
5 Dakota Nelson
85 Jarron Jackson
7 Austin Adams
10 Logan Haston
13 Nick Williams
15 Riley Ellington
18 Matt Wirick
19 Jacob Meyer
1A Caleb Richison
20 Joe Hunter
21 William Dusa
23 Zach Dashner
25 Jacob Ritchey
26 Nathan Birk
27 Max Jones
30 Taylor Anglemey
31 Alex Stock
32 Chris Testolin
34 Brice Peyton
35 Evan West
36 Nick Miller
37 Tyler Smith
47 Roger Ballard
49 Dylin Kennedy
4A Jarvis Mitchell
52 Mr. Clark
54 Dustin Kult
55 Adam Cantwell
56 Jordan Brower
57 Scott Barry
61 Dave Wilson
62 Travis Yoakum
63 Tom Riggs
65 Tom Webster
68 Mark Sexton
6 Brenner Cruce
75 Eric Courter
80 Michael Love
84 Jordan Kleber
87 Collin Huffine
88 Lance Shifferly
91 Stephen Coble
93 Jon Scribner
95 Michael Hammer
98 Dan Hunter
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Leroy Cheatham
2 Cody Wiggins
3 Brian Mircovich
4 Aaron Spence
5 Jorry Matherson
11 Rayon Calloway
13 Jerald Helm
14 Mo Garces
15 Bryan Weaver
17 Trey White
18 Josh Slayton
1A Alex Larson
23 Devin Thomas
24 Tony Sierra
25 Lawrence Austin
26 Shadon Seabrook
27 Cody Wilson
2A Mark Boggs
30 Todd Roberts
32 Blaine Mcgowan
33 Andrew Feldhaus
35 Gareth MacMillan
37 Daniel Collins
39 Kaleb Rexrode
41 Kyle Wilson
42 Trevon Burrell
44 Matt Devore
46 Cody Brown
47 Travis Hunter
49 Eric Strickland
51 Keandre Gilmer
52 Walter Pippin
55 Adam Hall
58 Jon Day
59 Mason Borders
62 Andrew Leverenz
64 Joe Niehaus
68 Tanner Engle
71 Cameron Mccalla
73 Joey Rebottaro
75 Mitch Smith
86 Spencer Saunders
89 Darius Harper
90 Jamario Belton
92 Raphael Braceful
95 Marvin Simmons
97 Seth Evans
98 Cody Lee
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Manchester Defiance
Uni. Player
2 Randy Frederick
8 R. Bet-Nimrod
9 Dustin Powell
11 Paul Ehler
12 Jordan Crosby
14 Blake Abplanalp
16 Cody Stewart
17 Brayden Troxel
22 Austin Stanley
24 Taylor Boxell
29 A. Tyler Smith
2A Reid Zellmer
33 Landon Hughes
38 Steve Masters
39 Daniel Heim
3A Devon Gude
40 Justin Lewis
41 Tyler Roussey
42 Eric Kelver
43 Peter Myers
44 Joe Jackson, JR
45 Paul Mikesell
46 James Altherr
48 Ryne Lehrman
50 Jonathon Staton
51 Jim Sainsbury
53 Joseph Ferguson
58 Ty Webster
59 Cody Larimore
5A Matt Tall
64 Josh Mitchell
66 Jared Taylor
67 Eric Weitholter
69 Kyle Weigold
6A Drake Landes
70 Nick Pennino
71 Casey Rowe
72 Zakkary Kinnama
74 Kyle Kuhlman
76 D'Ante Dorsey
77 Jordan Littlejo
78 Dan Voss
79 Austin Davis
7A Steven Glover
81 Ryan Price
82 Kevin Kearney
83 Jaylen Smith
86 Darryl Morgan
89 Brandon Webb
90 Chandler Miller
92 Don Campbell
96 Patrick Shafer
97 Billy Pigg
99 Alex Corn
Uni. Player
6 Kenny Jones
7 J. O'Brien
8 Josh Dennard
9 Joey Chester
10 Sean Washington
12 Amani Ray
16 Chris Moore
19 C. Barringer
1B Andrew Prielipp
1C Josh Drain
20 Tyler Lassitter
21 Wayne Kelly
22 Isaac Jeffers
28 Kacey Harvey
29 Michael Riley
2B Alex Glenn
2C Andre Doran
31 Duronte Nowling
34 Donovan Martin
36 Alex Frick
38 Blake Evans
3A Calvin Palmer
3B Andrew Foore
3C Zak Bijarro
3D AJ Millwood
40 Torrence Smith
43 Chuck Voorhees
45 Matt Suppelsa
48 Tory Savage
4A Denzel Moore
4B M. Vessels
4C Marcus Pompey
50 Guy Dicicco
53 Justin Harris
57 D. Wellington
60 Clayton Fox
61 Zachary Weaver
63 Michael Girona
65 Dallas Hale
69 Ryne Rogers
6A Aaron Brown
72 Kevin Keefe
76 Kahele Campbell
77 Kenneth Miller
78 Zach Kasper
79 B. Westfall
81 Braheem Crews
83 Dante Smith
84 Calab Wagner
85 Seth Bauer
87 Jake Andres
88 Tom Woehnker
8A Bruce Ridley
91 Justin Homerick
94 Zane Hayes
99 Gage Smith
9A John Smith
TM Team
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading