Alfred vs. Ithaca at Ithaca, N.Y.
10/12/2013 at 1 p.m.
Alfred
6
Ithaca
17
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Alfred (3-2, 1-1) 0 0 0 6 6
Ithaca (4-1, 2-1) 0 14 3 0 17
Ithaca, N.Y. | Butterfield Stadium
Prd Time Scoring Summary Alfred - Ithaca
2 14:50 Ithaca - R.JONES 6 yd run. (G.NICHOLSON kick is good).
Drive: 15 plays, 82 yards in 6:57.
0 - 7
2 06:55 Ithaca - B.WOJTOWICZ 28 yd pass from T.DEMPSEY. (G.NICHOLSON kick is good).
Drive: 9 plays, 83 yards in 5:50.
0 - 14
3 05:40 Ithaca - G.NICHOLSON 24 yd field goal.
Drive: 12 plays, 73 yards in 7:00.
0 - 17
4 09:49 Alfred - Alec Ladonis 4 yd pass from Tyler Johnson. (Ryan McDonnell kick failed).
Drive: 13 plays, 73 yards in 4:21.
6 - 17
AlfredStatisticsIthaca
20 FIRST DOWNS 22
12
6
2
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
13
1
53% (8 of 15) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 47% (7 of 15)
50% (1 of 2) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 100% (1 of 1)
371 TOTAL OFFENSE 380
65
5.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
70
5.4
292 NET YARDS PASSING 166
21-44
6.6
0-0
2
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
14-20
8.3
2-8
0
79 NET YARDS RUSHING 214
21
3.8
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
50
4.3
3-102 PUNTS: Number-Yards 2-65
34.0 Average 32.5
80 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 60
0 0
4-80
0 0
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
0 0
2-45
2-15
2-20 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-35
1-1 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
2-8 SACKS: Number-Yards 0-0
0 0 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 2-15
21:43 TIME OF POSSESSION 38:17

Alfred

Ithaca

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Johnson 21-43 292 1 2
David Lee tack 0-1 0 0 0
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tom Dempsey 14-20 166 1 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Tyler Johnson 9 59 6.6 18 0
Tyler DeRosa 5 14 2.8 13 0
Austin Dwyer 4 3 0.8 5 0
Chuck Beckwith 3 3 1.0 2 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Rakim Jones 31 170 5.5 31 1
Tene Samuto 11 50 4.5 12 0
Josh Oliver 2 3 1.5 2 0
TEAM 3 -3 -1.0 0 0
Tom Dempsey 3 -6 -2.0 2 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Jonathan Ruffin 6 146 24.3 58 0
David Lee tack 3 52 17.3 31 0
Josh Phillips 5 50 10.0 15 0
Isiah Young 3 24 8.0 17 0
Alec Ladonis 2 14 7.0 10 1
Chuck Beckwith 2 6 3.0 7 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Vito Boffoli 3 42 14.0 22 0
Joel Lynch 3 33 11.0 15 0
Chris Bauer 3 31 10.3 17 0
Brendan Wojtowicz 1 28 28.0 28 1
Steve DelMoro 3 19 6.3 10 0
Matt Pinzka 1 13 13.0 13 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Ryan McDonnell 0/1 0 0/1 0
Z. Tavolaro 0/1 0 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMapclass java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Garrett Nicholson 1/2 24 2/2 5
Max Rottenecker 0/2 0 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Ryan McDonnell 3 102 34.0 46 0 3
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Mike Lopez 2 65 32.5 38 0 1
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Z. Tavolaro 2 114 57.0 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Max Rottenecker 4 242 60.5 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Calvin Bain 4 80 20.0 21 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Sam Carney 2 45 22.5 31 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tom Scanlon 1 8 8.0 8 0
Jake Santora 1 7 7.0 7 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Tyler Johnson 1 1
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Alfred Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
37 Corry Wallace 7 6 13 0.5 - 2 1 - 2 - -
7 D.j. Welch 5 5 10 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
52 Peter Diak 2 7 9 - 0.5 - 1 - -
2 Calvin Bain 5 2 7 - - - -
26 Seiji Hinton 5 0 5 - 2 - 5 - -
47 Z. Brinkley 3 2 5 - - - -
70 F. Langenstein 2 3 5 - 1 - 1 - -
6 Michael Perkins 1 3 4 - - - -
21 Michael Berardi 3 1 4 - - - -
41 Justin Collen 2 2 4 - - - -
28 Andre McCloud 3 0 3 - - - - 2
63 Matt Jacobs 2 1 3 - - - -
33 Davis Turner 0 2 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
48 Zack Bacon 0 2 2 0.5 - 2 0.5 - 2 - -
10 Jonathan Ruffin 1 0 1 - - - -
20 Alex Hildebrand 0 1 1 - - - -
29 Dave Bennett 0 1 1 - - - -
97 Z. Tavolaro 1 0 1 - - - -
98 Tylor Hubbert 1 0 1 - - - -
TOTALS 43 38 81 2 - 8 6 - 15 - - 2
# Ithaca Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
52 Jake Santora 6 3 9 - 1 - 2 - 1-7 1
15 Skylar Griffenberg 5 3 8 - 2 - 2 - - 2
3 Mike Vulcano 5 2 7 - - - -
45 Will Carter 4 2 6 - 1 - 4 - -
41 Tom Scanlon 3 1 4 - - 1 - 1-8 1
17 Joe Armeli 2 1 3 - - - - 1
32 Brian Garvey 2 1 3 - - - -
54 Brandon Cheeseman 2 1 3 - - - -
9 Malik Morris 2 0 2 - - - -
50 Brian Hardenberg 2 0 2 - 1 - 1 - - 1
95 Chris Williams 1 1 2 - - - - 1
97 Dan Sheldon 0 1 1 - - - -
91 Mike Sheldon - - 1-0 -
TOTALS 34 16 50 0 - 0 5 - 9 1 1-0 2-15 7
Other Information
Location: Ithaca, N.Y.
Stadium: Butterfield Stadium
Attendance: 3424
Weather: Sunny, clear
Temperature: 71
Wind: 3 mph
Referee: Brian Finn
Umpire: Doug Smith
Head Linesman: Steve Campbell
Line Judge: Gary Foti
Back Judge: Kevin Maxwell
Field Judge: James Salamone
Side Judge: Kevin Gentz
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.