MSJ vs. Franklin at Franklin, Ind.
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
Mount St. Joseph
27
Franklin
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Mount St. Joseph (3-2) 10 10 0 7 27
Franklin (3-2) 21 27 7 0 55
Franklin, Ind. | Faught Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Mount St. Joseph Franklin
Uni. Player
1D Mike Williams
1C Marvin Draper
2 Matt Hans
4 John Peters
5 Denzel Norvell
6 Leonard Riston
7 Greg Tabar
8 Trey McPhail
9 David Fulcher
11 Keith Wells
13 Cody Meade
14 Caleb Watkins
15 J. Stinebaugh
17 Jake Koopman
18 Michael Tepe
20 Lonnie Dixon
22 Aaron Abbott
24 Samuel Fowler
25 Eric Love
27 Antonio Banks
28 Josh Frakes
29 Judge Love
30 Alec Camp
31 Zach Dickman
32 Shane Kelly
34 Derritt Potts
35 M. Washington
38 M. Patterson
39 Tyler Norton
41 Jason Bell
42 Konnor Blevins
43 Charles McCall
48 Chase Manica
51 Brent McCleery
52 Adam Bigelow
54 Garrett Breiner
55 M. Gatherwright
66 Brandon Keller
67 Tyler Breh
69 Robert Grogan
73 Robbie Parker
74 Mark Tuttle
76 Jon Niehaus
85 Danny Lane
92 Darius Gilbert
94 J. Campbell
95 Russell Turner
97 Joe Meade
98 Kyle Shepherd
99 Tim Bowman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1D Grant Welp
1B Zach Zehren
1H Michael Maloian
1 Kendal Butler
2B Alex Grow
2F Kyle Deal
2G Kole Stogner
2 Kyle Linville
3A Zay Thornton
3D Tyler Swallen
3 Michael Parks
3B Eli Moore
4 Johnny Varner
4A Trey Thurston
5 Zach Cole
6 Connor Houston
7 Jonny Hession
8 Dominique Boyd
9A C. McDowell
9 Alex Van cleve
11 Matt Walker
12 Jonny West
14 T. Christensen
15 Scott Moore
16 John Sittler
18 Spencer Dobson
19 Kyle Luebbehusen
21 Timothy Sanders
23 Jameson Brock
24 LaDarrius Calvin
25 Trevor Yates
26 Trevon Sevion
28 Zack Corpe
29 Tyler Hileman
32 Kyle Holzbog
33 Jeremiah Windell
37 Eric Drake
38 Keaton Lyons
39 Jordan Segner
40 Lucas Windell
41 Levi Remley
43 Sam Otley
45 Joey Pasquale
46 Devante Ash
48 Kole Butler
51 Nate Bryan
53 Solomon Knight
55 Colin Gallagher
58 Matt Haggard
59 Jake David
60 Jacob Mays
63 Quinton Terrell
64 Joe Green
65 Dillon Webb
70 Blaine Kowalkowski
74 Austin Carlton
80 Dylan Jenney
86 Blake Warren
89 Mike Wood
90 Antonio Brown
93 Justin Yates
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Mount St. Joseph Franklin
Uni. Player
Uni. Player
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading