Lewis & Clark vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
10/12/2013 at 12:30 pm
Lewis and Clark
21
Pacific Lutheran
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (1-4) 0 7 0 14 21
Pacific Lutheran (4-1) 0 14 14 14 42
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Lewis and Clark 1 15:00 3:59 LC10 11 77 INT
Pacific Lutheran 1 11:01 2:50 LC16 5 15 PUNT
Lewis and Clark 1 08:11 1:19 LC21 3 3 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 1 06:52 2:50 LC45 6 -10 FUMB
Lewis and Clark 1 04:02 2:22 PLU35 5 29 FUMB
Pacific Lutheran 1 01:40 1:40 LC6 3 5 PUNT
Lewis and Clark 2 15:00 1:32 LC38 3 6 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 13:28 0:53 LC35 3 31 INT
Lewis and Clark 2 12:35 1:00 LC20 3 7 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 00:00 0:00 LC45 0 -1 FUMB
Lewis and Clark 2 11:35 2:32 PLU44 8 44 TD
Pacific Lutheran 2 08:53 2:17 LC42 5 58 TD
Lewis and Clark 2 06:29 0:59 LC30 3 3 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 05:30 1:59 PLU41 4 41 TD
Lewis and Clark 2 03:26 1:14 LC37 3 6 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 2 02:12 2:12 LC15 10 53 HALF
Pacific Lutheran 3 14:55 2:58 LC35 4 0 PUNT
Lewis and Clark 3 11:57 1:03 LC40 3 6 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 10:54 0:36 LC8 3 92 TD
Lewis and Clark 3 10:12 1:17 LC34 4 4 PUNT
Pacific Lutheran 3 00:00 0:00 LC42 0 0 FUMB
Lewis and Clark 3 08:55 1:29 PLU42 4 7 DOWNS
Pacific Lutheran 3 07:26 7:04 LC35 12 65 TD
Lewis and Clark 3 00:15 1:34 LC38 6 29 DOWNS
Pacific Lutheran 4 13:41 3:41 LC33 7 67 TD
Lewis and Clark 4 09:53 2:39 LC20 15 80 TD
Pacific Lutheran 4 07:13 2:11 LC46 5 54 TD
Lewis and Clark 4 04:56 2:37 LC14 11 86 TD
Lewis and Clark 4 02:18 1:28 LC38 4 -24 DOWNS
Pacific Lutheran 4 00:50 0:50 PLU14 2 3 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.