Lewis & Clark vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
10/12/2013 at 12:30 pm
Lewis and Clark
21
Pacific Lutheran
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (1-4) 0 7 0 14 21
Pacific Lutheran (4-1) 0 14 14 14 42
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Bruce Taft
2 Lincoln Boyd
3 Jacob Costantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Siosifa Tonga
6 Josh Bocker
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
11 Darrell Nelson
15 Greg Goodenough
18 Kacy Bonds
20 Mario Delegato
21 Deion Mock
22 Lucas Rogers
24 Josh Cena
25 Aaron Ross
26 Andrew Frisina
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
38 Julian Strachan
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Kian Lutu
52 Matthew DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Erich Roepke
57 Stein Retzlaff
58 Darius Grays
66 Gabe Imlach
69 Colby Mazzuca
71 Harrison Forch
84 Colin Brown
90 Aaron Lucas
95 Sean Magraw
96 Alex Fitch
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Spencer McKinnon
12 Ben Welch
4 Brandon James
5 Evan Nelson
7 Connor Cummings
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Juston Lind
15 Justyn Simmons
16 Tyler Osborn
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
2C James Mack
24 Niko Madison
25 Zachary Evans
26 Ben Kaestner
28 Chad Triplett
29 Greg Danese
30 Joel Anthony
31 Ryan Erdwins
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Darin Hardgrove
34 Chris Krieg
35 Doug Sullivan
36 Va'aselau Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Jackson Leech
39 Nick Kaylor
3 Shawn Bowen
40 Blake Petersen
41 Blake Weimer
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
46 Nic VanDomelen
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
4O Kyle Madsen
50 Joel Teats
5D Connor Anderson
5O Zach Phelps
5W Zack Wilson
61 Chris Edison
66 Parker Smith
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
7O Kellen Westering
81 Tim Orr
85 Lucas Sontra
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
10 Derek Morrell
12 Andrew Leeland
14 R. Vesikula
16 Apollo Loomis
17 Z. Littlefield
19 Michael Hawkins
23 Chris Chew
27 Jon Bielawicz
28 Ian Taylor
29 Matthew Hillin
30 Dylan Griffith
35 Kregg Lemon
36 Brennan Wortman
39 Gunnar Salois
40 Patrick Jackson
41 Woody Johnson
42 Alden Quartz
43 Cody Banks
44 Andrew Smith
45 Joe Iliscupidez
46 Henry Lemus
47 Peter McCormick
48 Armando Oritz
53 Billy Robles
60 John McClenny
61 G. Williams
62 Rowdy Graves
70 Jesus Hernandez
73 Zach Blakeley
74 Jacob Lewis
77 Michael Nosek
78 David Louie
79 P. Blaylock
83 Ian O'Donoghue
87 Nico Ohland
97 D. Brownlow-Fon
Uni. Player
6 Chase
12 Geisslinger
19 Kaufman
1D Skoda
1M Morgan, B.
1O Wallace
1T Osborn
27 Campbell-Harris
2D Daly, Br.
2M Murdoch
2P Palmer
2T Thomas
3J Domek
44 Chynoweth
49 Van Eaton
4D Perry
4P Peters
51 Rodriguez
52 Daly, Bo.
53 Oord
54 Drew Oord
55 Sam Song
57 Chase Houser
58 Vlasenko
59 Jordan Barnes
60 Brandon Roznos
62 Matthew Baker
63 Joe Symmons
65 Erpelding
67 Nathan Parker
6Q Peirce
70 Stringham
71 Mazziotti
72 Hancock
73 Miller
75 Minch
80 Powers
83 Smith, C.
84 Decker
86 Zeglin
87 Janker
88 Barrett
8O Collins
90 McAlhaney
91 Tupen
92 Thomas
93 Greager
94 Arneson
95 Cormac
96 Witt
98 Green
9Q Schaub
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading