Lewis & Clark vs. Pacific Lutheran at Puyallup, Wash.
10/12/2013 at 12:30 pm
Lewis and Clark
21
Pacific Lutheran
42
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lewis and Clark (1-4) 0 7 0 14 21
Pacific Lutheran (4-1) 0 14 14 14 42
Puyallup, Wash. | Sparks
PARTICIPANTS
Lewis and Clark Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
1 Bruce Taft
2 Lincoln Boyd
3 Jacob Costantino
4 Joaquin Murillo
5 Siosifa Tonga
6 Josh Bocker
7 Keith Welch
9 Curtis Shirey
11 Darrell Nelson
15 Greg Goodenough
18 Kacy Bonds
20 Mario Delegato
21 Deion Mock
22 Lucas Rogers
24 Josh Cena
25 Aaron Ross
26 Andrew Frisina
32 Zac Salois
33 Andrew Traver
34 Roy Taylor
38 Julian Strachan
49 Zac Parkhurst
50 Kian Lutu
52 Matthew DeRosa
54 Spencer Lane
55 Erich Roepke
57 Stein Retzlaff
58 Darius Grays
66 Gabe Imlach
69 Colby Mazzuca
71 Harrison Forch
84 Colin Brown
90 Aaron Lucas
95 Sean Magraw
96 Alex Fitch
98 Jasper Dean
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
2 Spencer McKinnon
12 Ben Welch
4 Brandon James
5 Evan Nelson
7 Connor Cummings
8 Jonny Volland
9 Greg Hibbard
10 Dalton Ritchey
11 Sean McFadden
13 Travis McCarthy
14 Juston Lind
15 Justyn Simmons
16 Tyler Osborn
17 Kyle Warner
18 James Swinyard
20 Shayne Robinson
21 Kelly Morgan
2C James Mack
24 Niko Madison
25 Zachary Evans
26 Ben Kaestner
28 Chad Triplett
29 Greg Danese
30 Joel Anthony
31 Ryan Erdwins
32 Kyle Bennett
33 Darin Hardgrove
34 Chris Krieg
35 Doug Sullivan
36 Va'aselau Logotala
37 Stephen Hass
38 Jackson Leech
39 Nick Kaylor
3 Shawn Bowen
40 Blake Petersen
41 Blake Weimer
43 Dalton Darmody
45 Sam Lavis
46 Nic VanDomelen
47 Austin Cook
48 Jordan Patterson
4O Kyle Madsen
50 Joel Teats
5D Connor Anderson
5O Zach Phelps
5W Zack Wilson
61 Chris Edison
66 Parker Smith
68 Tevo Stephens-Brown
74 Cody Hatton
76 Parker Browning
77 Mychael Tuiasosopo
7O Kellen Westering
81 Tim Orr
85 Lucas Sontra
89 Conor Gabbert
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lewis and Clark Pacific Lutheran
Uni. Player
10 Derek Morrell
12 Andrew Leeland
14 R. Vesikula
16 Apollo Loomis
17 Z. Littlefield
19 Michael Hawkins
23 Chris Chew
27 Jon Bielawicz
28 Ian Taylor
29 Matthew Hillin
30 Dylan Griffith
35 Kregg Lemon
36 Brennan Wortman
39 Gunnar Salois
40 Patrick Jackson
41 Woody Johnson
42 Alden Quartz
43 Cody Banks
44 Andrew Smith
45 Joe Iliscupidez
46 Henry Lemus
47 Peter McCormick
48 Armando Oritz
53 Billy Robles
60 John McClenny
61 G. Williams
62 Rowdy Graves
70 Jesus Hernandez
73 Zach Blakeley
74 Jacob Lewis
77 Michael Nosek
78 David Louie
79 P. Blaylock
83 Ian O'Donoghue
87 Nico Ohland
97 D. Brownlow-Fon
Uni. Player
6 Chase
12 Geisslinger
19 Kaufman
1D Skoda
1M Morgan, B.
1O Wallace
1T Osborn
27 Campbell-Harris
2D Daly, Br.
2M Murdoch
2P Palmer
2T Thomas
3J Domek
44 Chynoweth
49 Van Eaton
4D Perry
4P Peters
51 Rodriguez
52 Daly, Bo.
53 Oord
54 Drew Oord
55 Sam Song
57 Chase Houser
58 Vlasenko
59 Jordan Barnes
60 Brandon Roznos
62 Matthew Baker
63 Joe Symmons
65 Erpelding
67 Nathan Parker
6Q Peirce
70 Stringham
71 Mazziotti
72 Hancock
73 Miller
75 Minch
80 Powers
83 Smith, C.
84 Decker
86 Zeglin
87 Janker
88 Barrett
8O Collins
90 McAlhaney
91 Tupen
92 Thomas
93 Greager
94 Arneson
95 Cormac
96 Witt
98 Green
9Q Schaub
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading