Lycoming vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 1 pm
Lycoming
7
Lebanon Valley
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (4-2, 4-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Lebanon Valley (5-1, 4-1) 0 6 0 8 14
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
Prd Time Scoring Summary Lycoming - Lebanon Valley
2 06:31 Lebanon Valley - Jake Zeigler 20 yd pass from Brian Murphy. (Sean Fakete kick failed).
Drive: 8 plays, 94 yards in 3:38.
0 - 6
3 08:41 Lycoming - Ryan Umpleby 16 yd pass from Tyler Jenny. (Zack Czap kick is good).
Drive: 8 plays, 71 yards in 4:02.
7 - 6
4 11:04 Lebanon Valley - Joey Miller 13 yd pass from Brian Murphy. (2pt conversion pass by Jake Zeigler is good).
Drive: 3 plays, 27 yards in 1:16.
7 - 14
LycomingStatisticsLebanon Valley
19 FIRST DOWNS 15
13
5
1
Passing
Rushing
Penalty
8
6
1
27% (3 of 11) THIRD DOWN EFFICIENCY 29% (4 of 14)
0% (0 of 1) FOURTH DOWN EFFICIENCY 50% (1 of 2)
289 TOTAL OFFENSE 298
62
4.7
Total Offensive Plays
Average gain per play
61
4.9
239 NET YARDS PASSING 181
16-27
8.9
10-35
3
Completions-Attempts
Net yards per pass play
Sacked: Number-Yards
Had intercepted
10-17
10.6
1-6
1
50 NET YARDS RUSHING 117
35
1.4
Rushing Attempts
Average gain per rush
44
2.7
5-200 PUNTS: Number-Yards 6-235
40.0 Average 39.2
126 TOTAL RETURN YARDS 84
3-24
3-81
1-21
Punt Returns: Number-Yards
Kickoff Returns: Number-Yards
Interception Returns: Number-Yards
2-5
2-41
3-38
7-57 PENALTIES: Number-Yards 3-35
0-0 FUMBLES: Number-Lost 0-0
1-6 SACKS: Number-Yards 10-35
1-21 INTERCEPTIONS: Number-Yards 3-38
31:24 TIME OF POSSESSION 28:36

Lycoming

Lebanon Valley

Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Tyler Jenny 16-27 239 1 3
Passing C-A YDS TD INT
Brian Murphy 10-16 181 2 1
Tyler George 0-1 0 0 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Craig Needhammer 20 52 2.6 11 0
Tyler Jenny 15 -2 -0.1 17 0
Rushing ATT YDS AVG LG TD
Austin Hartman 24 93 3.9 18 0
TEAM 3 8 2.7 6 0
Matt Richmond 4 7 1.8 7 0
Evan Fink 2 5 2.5 5 0
Brendan Irving 5 4 0.8 3 0
Brian Murphy 6 0 0.0 5 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Matt Atkinson 8 109 13.6 26 0
Ryan Umpleby 4 86 21.5 38 1
John Sibel 2 24 12.0 16 0
Craig Needhammer 1 11 11.0 11 0
Corey Talerico 1 9 9.0 9 0
Receiving NO YDS AVG LG TD
Joey Miller 3 79 26.3 50 1
Tyler George 4 62 15.5 27 0
Jake Zeigler 2 28 14.0 20 1
Darryl Sweeper 1 12 12.0 12 0
class java.util.LinkedHashMap
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Zack Czap 0/1 0 1/1 1
Kicking FG LG XP PTS
Sean Fakete 0/1 0
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Zack Czap 5 200 40.0 45 0 2
Punting NO YDS AVG LG TB -20
Jake Zeigler 6 235 39.2 52 0 3
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Zach Fannin 2 107 53.5 0 0
Kickoffs NO YDS AVG TB OB
Sean Fakete 3 176 58.7 0 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Umpleby 3 81 27.0 37 0
Kickoff Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Smith 1 24 24.0 24 0
Matt Richmond 1 17 17.0 17 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Ryan Umpleby 2 24 12.0 15 0
Matt Atkinson 1 0 0.0 0 0
Punt Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Smith 1 5 5.0 5 0
Matt Richmond 1 0 0.0 0 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Tanner Troutman 1 21 21.0 21 0
Interception Returns NO YDS AVG LG TD
Mike Smith 1 0 0.0 0 0
Bryan Kasper 1 24 24.0 24 0
Andrew Burkholder 1 14 14.0 14 0
Fumbles NO LOST
Fumbles NO LOST
Defensive Statistics
# Lycoming Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
27 Kyle Sullivan 5 4 9 - 0.5 - 0 - -
64 Dwight Hentz 4 5 9 - 3 - 10 - - 1
39 Tanner Troutman 5 2 7 - - - 1-21
29 Matt Malecki 5 1 6 - 0.5 - 1 - -
71 Braden Zeiner 2 4 6 - 0.5 - 0 - - 1
34 Tyler Smith 2 3 5 - 1 - 4 - - 1
35 Tyler Denike 2 3 5 - 1 - 3 - -
20 Kabongo Bukasa 2 2 4 1 - 6 1 - 6 - -
26 Ryan Mihoci 1 3 4 - - - -
52 Josh Cook 0 4 4 - 0.5 - 1 - - 1
25 Mike Ciotti 0 3 3 - - - - 1
31 C.j. Arhontakis 2 1 3 - - - -
59 Zack McMenamin 1 2 3 - - - -
8 Ryan Umpleby 2 0 2 - - - -
9 Mike Gentile 0 1 1 - - - -
43 Matt Adams 0 1 1 - - - -
89 David Hahn 0 1 1 - - - -
TOTALS 33 40 73 1 - 6 8 - 25 - 1-21 1 4
# Lebanon Valley Solo Ast Total Sacks-Yds TFL-Yds FF FR-Yds Int-Yds BrUp Blks QBH
8 Frank Gaffney 5 6 11 3 - 26 4 - 29 - - 1
98 Kevin Smith 3 7 10 2 - 4 1 - 4 - - 2
9 David Kennedy 3 4 7 1 - 4 2 - 5 - -
1X Fernando Almonte 4 3 7 - - - 1-0
95 Zach Halpin 4 2 6 4 - 13 4 - 13 - - 4
96 Andrew Burkholder 4 2 6 - - - 1-14
14 Bryan Kasper 3 1 4 - - - 1-24
19 Zach Wierman 1 3 4 - - - - 1
86 Trevor St. Clair 0 3 3 - - - - 1 1
4 Drew Murphy 1 1 2 - - - -
27 Mike Pugh 1 1 2 - - - -
35 Alex Beamesderfer 1 1 2 - - - -
46 Kevin Antol 0 2 2 - - - -
48 Tyler Laudeman 0 2 2 - - - -
51 Joey Scerbo 0 2 2 - - - - 2
32 Dj Johnson 1 0 1 - - - -
62 Tyler Good 0 1 1 - - - -
73 Nate Valdez 0 1 1 - - - -
78 Clayton Williard 1 0 1 - - - -
91 Seth Miller 1 0 1 - - - -
7 Mike Smith - - - -
TOTALS 33 42 75 10 - 35 11 - 51 - 3-38 2 10
Other Information
Location: Annville, Pa.
Stadium: Arnold Field
Attendance: 3500
Weather: Overcast
Temperature: 70
Wind: NE 5-10
Referee: Jimmie Burks
Umpire: Tim Kusniez
Head Linesman: Scott Kraynak
Line Judge: Brian Buchalski
Back Judge: G. Neugebauer
Field Judge: Jerome Crimi
Side Judge: Ron Reidinger
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos