Lycoming vs. Lebanon Valley at Annville, Pa.
10/12/2013 at 1 pm
Lycoming
7
Lebanon Valley
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Lycoming (4-2, 4-1) 0 0 7 0 7
Lebanon Valley (5-1, 4-1) 0 6 0 8 14
Annville, Pa. | Arnold Field
PARTICIPANTS
Lycoming Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
4 Matt Atkinson
6 Zack Czap
7 Tyler Jenny
8 Ryan Umpleby
9 Mike Gentile
10 John Sibel
12 Corey Talerico
17 Zach Fannin
20 Kabongo Bukasa
23 Craig Needhammer
25 Mike Ciotti
26 Ryan Mihoci
27 Kyle Sullivan
28 Nick Mongiello
29 Matt Malecki
31 C.j. Arhontakis
32 Kyle Troutman
33 Blake Bowman
34 Tyler Smith
35 Tyler Denike
36 Andrew McGreevy
38 Walter Decanio
39 Tanner Troutman
43 Matt Adams
44 Jimmy Nottingham
45 Robbie Brodish
50 John Ciurlino
52 Josh Cook
56 Cole Welham
59 Zack McMenamin
61 Casey Strus
62 Garrett Hartman
64 Dwight Hentz
66 Mike Chaput
71 Braden Zeiner
78 Matt Bloom
79 Matt Patterson
81 Jeremy Rosborough
85 Matt Cookson
89 David Hahn
90 Greg Kovacs
Uni. Player
1 Joey Miller
2 Kyle Wenger
3 Ricky Feggins
4 Drew Murphy
7 Mike Smith
8 Frank Gaffney
9 David Kennedy
12 Sean Fakete
14 Bryan Kasper
15 Brian Murphy
18 Jake Zeigler
19 Zach Wierman
20 Darryl Sweeper
23 Reid Pavlik
25 Matt Richmond
27 Mike Pugh
1X Fernando Almonte
31 Brandon Houser
32 Dj Johnson
35 Alex Beamesderfer
36 Josh Borreli
38 Dan Thompson
39 Evan Fink
40 Billy Powanda
41 Nate Myers
44 Austin Hartman
46 Kevin Antol
48 Tyler Laudeman
49 Brendan Irving
51 Joey Scerbo
58 Chris Taggart
60 Aaron Cummins
61 Alec Bowers
62 Tyler Good
66 Tony Shearer
67 Zack Smith
68 Brendan Kozub
72 Bryant Weller
73 Nate Valdez
75 Trent Mars
76 Tyler Dean
78 Clayton Williard
82 Joe Bennett
86 Trevor St. Clair
87 Tyler George
91 Seth Miller
93 Anderson Novalin
95 Zach Halpin
96 Andrew Burkholder
98 Kevin Smith
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Lycoming Lebanon Valley
Uni. Player
7A Austin Mital
1 Alex Martin
5 Chase Whiteman
13 Matt McGinley
15 Pat Whalen
16 J. Himmelberger
18 Cam Kriner
19 Daulton Parmer
21 Clayton Good
22 Zach Cooney
3 Colton Turns
30 Brian Campbell
37 Kirby Moist
46 Phil Schron
51 Kendall Edwards
53 Mike Neuman
54 Ryan Boccagno
57 Bailey Hughes
60 Michael Konrad
68 Jude Bubeck
72 Rob Lynn
84 K. Morrison
87 Tyler Botchie
91 Adin Hines
96 Jonathan Rummel
99 Brad Biever
Uni. Player
5X John Salcedo
5 Brendan Kain
6 Jeremy Franck
13 Kyle Murray
16 Ben Petrie
17 Kyle Beissel
22 Jeff Hacker
24 Tanner Reed
28 Kyle Failor
29 Charlie Galante
33 J. McQueen
34 Darian Feick
37 Bryan Ek
3X Keith Meisner
42 Sean Curry
43 Mike Mullen
45 Bobby Conlon
47 Ryan Melley
50 Dion Matthews
52 Anthony Sorbin
53 Ryan Kingshill
54 Ryan Vaughn
56 Adam Soltys
57 Dylan Johnson
59 Ryan Dotson
63 Connor Feeney
64 Vince Ingelido
65 Dylan Smith
69 Joseph Myers
71 Anthony Caruso
74 Marco Estrella
77 Eric Campbell
79 Connor Smith
80 Trey Manning
81 Nick Tucker
83 Kevin O'Connell
84 Travis Saylor
85 Nate Luckenbill
1X Zack Boisvert
89 Elijah Johnson
90 Tahlim Daniels
92 Zack Julian
94 Dylan Yost
99 Matthew Smoluk
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos