Rowan Univ. vs. Morrisville State at Morrisville, N.Y.
10/12/2013 at 12:00 PM
Rowan
21
Morrisville State
41
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rowan (3-2, 2-1) 14 0 7 0 21
Morrisville State (3-2, 2-0) 7 14 6 14 41
Morrisville, N.Y. | Drake Field
PARTICIPANTS
Rowan Morrisville State
Uni. Player
1 Troy McNair
5 Withler Marcelin
6 Ed Eisenhart
7 Dominic Caruso
9 Marvin Lee
11 Chris Alvarez
14 A. Verrilli
15 Paul Hamersma
17 Joe Marchiani
18 Tyler Jenkins
19 S. Gooden
20 Kurt Kingett
21 Mike Jimenez
22 Dante Tobler
25 Rashad Adams
28 Jared Sanchez
29 Frank Ruopoli
31 John Albecker
32 Matt Dortch
36 Tim Haslett
37 Keiran Bibbs
41 Dan Dawson
45 Darren Dungee
48 Mark Diedrichsen
50 Kyle Jones
51 Vinny Simone
53 Justin Villani
54 Bobby Reilly
56 Zaire Pollard
57 Darryl Pratt
68 George Meyers
75 Joe Borden
79 Felix Wurmbach
80 Kevin Lenart
81 Frankie Goris
83 Todd Guillaume
88 Paul Rucci
89 Matt Hughes
90 John Dokouslis
91 Will Flake
92 Sean Borkowski
93 Josh Popper
95 Darrian Pierce
99 Sebastian Ljoka
Uni. Player
1 Lemar Johnson
2 Josh Powell
3 Delroy Young
5 Nathan Bedell
8 Cristian Pena
9 Tyler Dunworth
10 Tony Deese
11 Chad Dorrance
12 Cyrus Greene
13 Shane Carroll
14 Anthony Mella
15 Anthony Gray
17 Freddie Gaetan
19 Zach Drake
20 Jeremy Stewart
23 Caleb Wright
26 Travis French
27 Colton Evans
28 Ray Woolford
30 Jaquan Adams
31 Ousmane Diallo
36 Ronnell Jones
41 Terrell Perryman
44 Wally Stephens
46 Edwin Soto
50 Adam Eick
51 Richard Derosena
53 Jay Proulx
54 Nate Ryan
55 Maurice Russell
56 Fahraad Johnson
65 Ryan Mogensen
68 John Kiskiel
72 Gregory Puzo
84 Alec Strong
78 Adrian Cabrera
80 Kevin Coughlin
81 Robert Clarke
89 Travis Caldwell
90 Kevin Terrero
91 Kevin Gonzalez
94 Julian Serrano
95 Javion Bobb
97 Brent Morrison
98 David Williams
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rowan Morrisville State
Uni. Player
3 Bobby Barbieri
4 Russ Forchion
5A Todd Jarrell
2 Michael Weber
7A Jamal Clark
8 Khalil Pierce
10 Dante Pinckney
12 Bill McCarty
13 Gabe Hernandez
16 Connor Smith
23 Dexter Anderson
26 Troy Sica
27 Brion Wynn
30 Kori Haggie
33 Dior Hightower
35 Jeff Rodriguez
38 N. Gentile
39 Bryan Smith
40 Chris Colucci
42 Alex Berkuta
43 Zack Storr
44 K. Santimauro
46 Mike Burke
47 Jay Williams
49 Asher Gardner
52 Frank Lisante
55 Steven Schwartz
58 Bryan Duncan
59 Kristian Lewis
60 Evan Hopkins
61 Paul Gawin
62 Brad Pastrick
63 Bobby Reiss
64 Dan DiGiacomo
65 Jeramy Hudson
66 Terrance Reaves
67 Angel Ramirez
69 Jayson Williams
70 Mike Rinaldi
71 Derek Sierchio
73 Anthony Rizzolo
74 John Perez
76 A. Cebulski
77 Drew Diakos
78 Carlos Cardenas
82 Sean Mangold
84 Cody Watts
85 Bill Wilcox
86 Cullen McHugh
94 Jake Hosko
96 Chris Green
97 Tyshon Murdock
98 Tim Hodge
Uni. Player
4 SanleyPierreLou
6 Kayzon Stovall
7 Ben Wilkerson
16 Ahczar Walker
18 Jonathan Crane
21 Isma'll Griffin
22 Kyle Homann
24 John LaPerla
25 Sawyer Erlwein
29 Kaylin Johnson
32 Garrett Planty
33 Rahman Boyd
34 JonathanSamerso
35 Rob Schroeder
37 MartellRobinson
38 Teryl Woodley
39 Johannes Arias
40 Davone Manning
42 Ben Mesmer
43 Ari Shamery
45 AndreCherringto
47 Brandon Quinn
48 Vaughn Hawkins
49 Brian Pedersen
52 Tyler Meyers
57 Anija Robinson
58 Noel Young
59 Frank Cuccia
60 Quintin Pearson
61 Jedd Burdick
62 Chris Dalton
63 Andrew Richwine
64 Ibraheem Rodrig
66 Rich Werner
67 Naqi Gibbs
69 Mike Sharrow
71 Richard Oliver
73 Tanner Schmidt
74 Jemal Cooper
75 Brian Campbell
77 TylerVanderBoga
79 Brandon Fayle
82 Chris Fabian
83 Dennis Scherrer
84 Alec Strong
85 Soloman Duchesn
86 Tyler Murtaugh
87 Tevin Woodley
88 Lucas MacLaury
92 Chris Burnett
93 Kyle McGrain
96 Cory Badman
99 Juan Rios
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
McPherson at Nebraska Wesleyan
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats