SUNY Cortland vs. Montclair State at Montclair, NJ
10/12/2013 at 2:00 pm
Cortland
48
Montclair State
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Cortland (3-2, 3-0) 17 21 3 7 48
Montclair State (1-5, 0-3) 7 7 0 0 14
Montclair, NJ | Sprague Field
PARTICIPANTS
Cortland Montclair State
Uni. Player
1 Andrew Tolosi
2 Ke'shaun Stallworth
3 Nate Burgo
5 Tyler Augliano
6 Gabe Ostrow
8 DJ Spencer
11 Derrek Dalton
12 John Babin
15 Joe DeLuca
18 Tyler Hughes
20 Dylan Everleth
21 Ryan McCormick
23 Justin Autera
24 Nick Daley
25 Carson Lassiter
26 Ben Krauz
27 Luke Hinton
28 Mark DelPrete
30 Jesse Scanna
32 Dylan Peebles
34 John Stephens
35 Tristan Laurore
39 Layton Lassiter
40 Devonte Davis
41 Matthew Goodman
42 Frank Tucek
44 Matt Ambrose
47 Tom Hagan
48 Jake Ceresna
49 Quin Spencer
52 Troy Beddoe
53 Joe Sarno
56 Sam Chase
57 Peter Smith
60 Mason Thorbjornsen
65 Richard Fernandez
66 Greg Kolodinsky
67 Chijioke Ezenyilimba
68 Vin Juliano
72 Dom Morales
75 Dan Neilis
77 Robert Pontbriand
78 Trevor Martin
80 Chandler Williams
82 Chase Weichman
86 Josh Riley
87 Connor Hadcock
89 Jay McAllister
90 Joe Kirchner
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Nick Schaffer
2 Rashad White
3 Omar Morales
4 William Merz
5 Adnan Sakiri
7 Allen Phillips
8 Gabe Dimasi
9 Ryan Davies
11 Tyler Rodriguez
12 Rahmein Herron
13 John Schubert
14 Mike Borrelli
15 Malcolm Robinson
16 C.j. Conway
17 Mark Reynolds
18 Kevin Grady
21 Bill Shimko
23 A.j. Scoppa
24 Zach Liguori
25 Dan Barletta
26 Eric Gargiulo
27 Clinton Coffey
28 Denzel Nieves
31 Matt Mancino
33 Anthony Mannato
34 Tariq Turner
36 Michael Bizzarro
40 Nick Mangum
42 Dan Valles
43 Henry Cooper Neale
44 Derrick Taylor
47 Matt Trivigno
51 Dan Avento
52 Darius Saffold
53 Joe Falato
55 Byron Blake
56 Josh Brown
58 Matt McDonough
60 Justin Avedissian
63 Dan Giangrande
65 Jason Avedissian
69 Steven Rahbari
74 George Buono
76 Michael Tomasuolo
77 Andrew Bilotti
81 Aaron Williams
83 Ben Kohle
84 Doug Pandolpho
85 Valon Kortoci
91 Kevin Barnes
92 Axhi Sakiri
94 Kevin Otero
95 Kevin Ademu-John
96 Chris Petrucelli
97 Kevin Bless
99 Domenic Valeriani
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Cortland Montclair State
Uni. Player
4 Johnny Davis
7 Jon Mannix
9 Andre Green
10 Michael McCarthy
13 Brian Melisz
14 John Grassi
16 Kyle Schneider
17 Mike DeBole
19 Bryan Providence
22 Jonathan Prior
29 Paul Barchitta
31 Caleb Bettis
33 Richard Lagano
36 Tyler Anderson
37 Alberto Beltran
38 Kevin Illian
43 RauDric Parks
45 Jon Hindes
46 Frank Accardi
50 John Sadallah
51 Jeremy Stinson
55 Peter Tuohy
59 Chase Larangera
61 Dalton LaTulipe
62 Dan Tavares
63 Dan Lictus
64 Scott Schulz
69 Jason Valvano
70 Brent Van De Weert
71 Kevin Dixon
73 Ryan McNally
74 Dylan King
76 John Shanley
79 Daniel D'Amico
81 Solomon Fisher-Smith
83 Anthony Pintabona
84 Alex Cruz
85 Joel Nunez
88 Jack Delahunty
91 Xavier Brown
92 Kevin Murray
93 Rob Rodriguez
94 Dean Andreadis
95 Alec Clanton
96 Mike DiTomasso
97 Jon Miller
98 Ray Ganley
99 David Foster
Uni. Player
6 Anthony Upshaw
10 Andrew Frazao
19 Joe Buono
20 Garrett Rees
22 Clario Sampson
29 Joe Janovic
30 William Moore
32 Pat Caggiano
35 John Carmona
37 Dimere Turner
38 John Carpenter
39 Nathaniel Mack
41 Caesar Outlaw
45 Jerod Johnson
46 Michael Klimek
48 Michael Tenpenny
49 Alex Brown
50 Najee Anderson
54 Ruadihri Walsh
57 Marc Aspinwall
59 Alex McPherson
67 Matt Kemp
70 Riki Rouse-Scott
72 Sean Conway
73 Nick Coviello
75 Charles Griffin
78 Dan Kica
79 Erik Witten
80 George Batikha
86 Matt Grundy
87 Isiah Solomon
88 Joey Ramirez
89 Nick Cassetta
90 Joe Koonce
93 Ernest Pitts
98 Sharif Ross
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos