Framingham State vs. Westfield State at Westfield, Mass.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
Framingham State
17
Westfield State
15
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Framingham State (5-1, 4-0) 0 7 7 3 17
Westfield State (3-2, 3-0) 0 7 0 8 15
Westfield, Mass. | Alumni Field
PARTICIPANTS
Framingham State Westfield State
Uni. Player
1 Matthew Silva
4 Philip Clain
5 Aaron Owens
7 Travis Hayes
8 Matthew Mangano
9 Chevere Archer
10 William Luks
11 Jared Gauthier
13 Allen Dowling
14 Michael Altavesta
15 Jaquan Harris
20 Ricardo Calixte
21 Ony Ramos
22 Samuel Hill
23 Jalen Green
24 Melikke Van Alstyne
26 Lewis Bailey
31 B. Montambault
33 Patrick McGrath
38 Kennedy Gomes
39 Tyler Iarussi
40 Mark Giles
41 Daniel Luperon
42 Kyle Soja
44 Kevin Donahue
45 Pat Lamusta
49 Dennis Barnwell
50 Bryan Dasilva
51 Greg Peschel
55 Alexander Torti
56 N. Stanfield
59 Hunter Oppedisano
62 Aaron Ferreira
65 Christopher Sywetz
70 Patrick McDonald
74 James Krebs
78 O. Dickerson
80 Tremayne Crumbley
87 Nathan Conway
88 Jeffrey Touron
93 William Menter
96 Sean Wlasuk
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Sam Laurin
2 Gregg Jackson
3 Kyle Roy
4 Tim Rich
5 Kane Terilli
7 Tommy Leung
8 Jeff Winchell
9 Breno Pessanha
11 Kevin Nicol
13 Chris Storey
14 Michael Forte
15 Steve Laraia
16 Greg Sheridan
18 Mike Bortolussi
19 Julon McCoy
21 M. Mercadante
24 Nick Adams
27 Joey Shisler
29 Dillon Garvey
33 Kevin Duffy
34 Jack Sheerin
35 B. Beauchemin
36 Troy Cutter
37 Tanner Ford
39 Kevin Riendeau
43 Drew Brigner
45 M. Pettigrew
49 Jake Storey
55 W. McGillicuddy
56 David Driscoll
57 Justin McGrath
62 Kyle Seidnitzer
69 Eddie Fallon
73 Joe Kreinsen
74 Mike Calamare
83 Scott Nye
88 Evan Hopson
90 Billy Greene
91 Cam Green
93 Jonathan Lytle
95 Tom Aitken
99 M. Orellana
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Framingham State Westfield State
Uni. Player
2 Brian Castellanos
3 Jaleel Wingard
6 Nicholas Colson
12 Anthony Rotella
16 Jamey Thompson
17 Tyler Alicudo
18 Wayne DeVaughn
19 Tyllor McDonald
25 Hakeem Barge
27 Rashane Doyle
28 Tyler Desjardins
29 Timothy Bryan
30 Greg Donahue
32 Franger Baez
34 Edwin Wallace
35 Alexander Paulina
36 Robert Sivret
37 Dino Rizzo
43 Michael Lavin
46 Ryan Fulford
47 Matthew Quattrucci
48 Alpheous Gray
52 Matthew Josephine
53 Andrew Kelly
54 Jason Salvatore
57 Andrew Santa Fe
58 Tyler Serra
60 Matthew Dabenigno
63 Kelvin Rivera
64 Allan Lamas
66 Preedah Allan
67 Tyler Simmons
68 George Ocnos
69 Kelvin Sanders
71 Scott Carucci
72 Peter Sheehan
73 Jerry Etienne
75 Jonathan Kelley
76 Patrick Jean
77 Joseph Grigg
79 Thomas Kerr
81 Tevin Jones
82 Steve Shiwala
83 Colby Frodel
84 George Jordan
85 Damion Johnson
86 Hayden Pryor
89 Bolander Lewis
90 Corey Charpentier
91 Nicholas Calderone
92 Atila Santos
94 Christopher Wisdom
95 Guychard Samson
97 Darius Timmons
98 Juan Rodriguez
99 Joshua Michel
Uni. Player
6 Erik Washburn
10 Dan Letteriello
12 Steve Guercio
17 Dayvon Williams
20 Alex Valente
22 Nick Sullivan
23 Travon Godette
25 Joey Mespelli
26 Dave Burnham
28 Ryan Wilder
30 Bryan Dufresne
31 J. Willis
32 Lou Siano
38 Ryan Sweeney
40 Harley Kagan
41 Colby Bostek
42 John Ciampaglia
44 Keva Clay
46 Chris Underwood
47 R. Monteiro
48 Jake Marr
50 Cam Willcox
51 A. Kingsbury
52 Thomas McCabe
53 John Ostrikis
54 Alex Wytas
58 J. Genzabella
59 Jim Nelson
60 Greg Brown
61 Tim Malo
63 Tom Medeiros
64 K. McDonald
68 Abe Awwad
70 Jon Bradway
72 Tom Sarkisian
75 John Turner
77 Anthony Metzler
79 Donny Murphy
81 Tyler Prescott
82 Jared Kirchner
84 Yinka Areago
85 Nate Lenhart
86 Connor Timulty
87 Tyler Timpone
89 Bobby Boire
92 Trevor Garofano
97 Brandon Wood
98 Jim Keedy
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats