Rhodes vs. SEWANEE at Sewanee, Tenn.
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
Rhodes
50
Sewanee
23
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Rhodes (5-1, 2-0) 14 7 21 8 50
Sewanee (2-4, 1-1) 6 10 7 0 23
Sewanee, Tenn. | Harris Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Rhodes Sewanee
Uni. Player
1 Jonathan Wiener
2 Ronald Booker
3 Michael Shield
4 Raveon Felton
4F Michael Edwards
6 Patrick Knight
7 Matt Ellis
8K Tucker Nichols
8 Joseph Raby
9 Blake Box
10 Joseph Sparkman
12 Dale Hutcherson
13 Daulton DePatis
14 Trey Bates
15 Mason Windatt
17 Xavier May
18 C. Schneider
19 Jack Ingalls
20 Dane Wilson
21 Justin Toliver
22 Kevin Vieira
23 John Dodd
24 Mitch DeKozan
25 Stanton Brown
26 B. Williams
27 Mike Edel
28 Trey Tamura
29 Matthew Marvick
30 Spencer Smith
31 Roc Sherrell
32 Matt Levy
33 Evan Tucker
35 Trey Hooper
36 Casey Joseph
37 Tat Whitley
38 Drew Burford
39 Ben Loprimo
40 Drake St. john
41 Dillion Cheney
42 Liam Coyle
43 Grady Kable
44 W. McWherter
45 Tanner Martin
46 Pete Showalter
47 Michael Aucoin
48 Patrick Knight
49 Andrew Buckmeie
50 Ben Primes
51 Ben Bentley
52 John Selman
53 C. Labenberg
54 Landon Jones
55 Dj Walker
56 Tripp Riddle
57 Tim Braun
58 Ryan Niedermair
59 Dane Bourgeois
61 Joseph Boltuc
62 David Kroll
65 John Moore
66 David Sarkan
67 Bene Woods
69 Forrest Holt
70 Philip Curtis
73 Zach Wade
74 Cj Toohey
76 Andrew Martin
78 Price McGinnis
79 Devin Cochrane
80 Matt Baldwin
81 Mason Childers
82 Brandon Box
83 Ernie Valente
84 Andrew Earle
85 Julian Hawkins
86 Hogan Crosby
87 Max Keeton
88 Dane DeSpain
90 Wyatt McRea
92 Patrick West
93 Zac Hart
94 Clay Christian
95 Tyler Cummings
96 Eric Decker
97 Dj Barrow
98 Reid Besch
99 Mike Olushoga
Uni. Player
1 Curtis Johnson
2 Devante Jones
3 Emmanuel Bell
4 Divine Maloney
5 Cody Daniel
6 Kevin Bolak
7 Grant Fuller
8 Charlie Powell
9 Cohen Howard
10 Chris Williams
11 John Paul McDonnell
13 Ben Griffin
14 Hayden Reece
15 Taylor Graham
16 Geoffrey Strickland
18 Callum Wishart
19 B.J. Addison
20 Quentin Jones
21 Andrew Keenan
22 De'Nard Ford
23 Tyler Henley
24 Alex Kops
25 Cortez Brown
26 Tre'Mario Heard
27 Barrett Goodson
28 Christian Biedenharn
29 Montana Willis
30 Andy Moots
31 Dave McKeithen
32 Kimbert Frye
33 Tony Dykes
34 Grayson Middlebrooks
35 Johnny Cook
36 Caleb Beasley
37 Brandon Campbell
38 Nick Rassieur
39 Powers Spencer
40 A.J. McMullen
41 Rob Mullaney
42 David Garcia
44 Alan Shattuck
45 Brody Roberts
46 Kirk Murphy
47 Brice Garrett
49 Willy Wright
50 Pierce McGrady
51 Robert Scott
53 Jake Fojtik
54 Oliver Larkin
55 Derek Green
56 Justin Hawke
57 Ike Holmes
58 Trever McNeal
60 Ryan Millane
62 Tanner Potts
63 Kyle McCormack
64 Jordan Karlin
65 Atticus Frank
66 Noah Edwards
68 Trevor Morgen-Westrick
69 Brandon Miller
70 Lance Hardeman
72 Lonnie Scott
73 Ben Buster
74 Neal Johnson
75 John Bennett
76 Micah Nicholas
77 Jacob Matthew
78 Riley Maone
79 Paul Medling
81 Stephen Jackson
82 Matt Purvis
84 Griffin Beriont
85 Chris Wasden
87 Rutledge Schock
88 Andrew Duddlesten
89 Chris Holcomb
90 Rekeem Alexander
91 Kyle Montes
93 David Gorsline
97 Alexander Parker
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Rhodes Sewanee
Uni. Player
4N Matt McDonald
4B Luke Stevens
3B Tyler Douglas
7Q Bret Dawidowski
8A Austin Henyon
8N Henry Weinreich
2N Korey Henkle
2Z Sam Yarborough
2B Matt Nungesser
Uni. Player
17 Cole Heiderich
52 Michael Schill
61 Will Easley
94 Luis Tinoco
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos