WPI vs. Union at Schenectady, NY
10/12/2013 at 1:30 PM
WPI
6
Union
35
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
WPI (2-4, 1-2) 0 6 0 0 6
Union (2-3, 2-1) 7 14 7 7 35
Schenectady, NY | Frank Bailey Field
PARTICIPANTS
WPI Union
Uni. Player
1 Sherman Peoples
2 Jonathan Arnone
3 Zach Grasis
4 Pat Finn
5 Jake Konowitch
6 Vincent Samuel
7 Roger Blanchard
10 Ian McMullen
11 Raeshawn Kennedy
12 John Antonopoulos
13 Brian Marsh
14 Joe Brigham
16 Ehab Hamdan
18 Jacob Grills
19 Paul Monahan
20 Sean Murphy
21 Devin Duarte
23 Chris Turner
26 S. Gallagher
32 Joe Rubino
33 Zahr Lyttle
34 Kevin Lynch
35 Jake Brown
36 David Quinn
37 Eric Lacroix
39 Jared Breton
40 Eric Cremer
43 Luke Bogdanovich
50 Will Pope
51 Jason Beauregard
52 Brian Murtagh
56 Robert Harasimo
57 Matt Carpenter
58 Mike Potter
60 Torin Zonfrelli
61 Zach Arnold
66 Tim Granger
67 Jack Downey
70 Tim Grupp
72 Thomas Powell
73 Cory Stirling
75 Nate Porter
77 Alex Verrelli
78 Matt Sabetta
80 Brodie Green
82 Matthew Jackson
84 Larry McGillicuddy
85 Trevor Rabidou
87 Liam Koenen
89 Brandon Eccher
91 Ryan Mathie
92 Blaine Bursey
93 Vinny Tavernelli
95 Nate Martel
96 Peter Salem
97 Attila Kara
98 Edward Giles
99 John Kilfoil
Uni. Player
1 Kyle Reynolds
2 Leo Driscoll
3 Ben McQuaide
5 Tosin Kazeem
6 Aaron Barrett
7 Nick Becker
8 Eric Reynoso
9 Kyle Hanney
10 Nick Pierce
11 Connor Eck
12 Ryan Shilling
13 Mike Ewing
15 Robert Lynch
16 Justin Waller
17 Brian Havlicek
18 Matt Meile
19 Tyler Valenti
20 Kevin Heaney
21 Pat Sullivan
22 Darnel Thomas
23 Ricco Pierre
24 Mike Strohecker
25 Joshua Sussman
26 Chris Green
27 Joshua Rose
29 Andrew Luzzi
30 Kyle Kalanta
32 Bill Meile
33 T.j. Franzese
34 Colin Morris
35 Vince Vivenzio
36 Jermaine Carn
37 M. Fitzsimmons
38 Rupert Aranda
39 Nick Hersey
40 Nick Littas
41 Adrian Nowak
42 Jake Larovera
43 Troy Williams
44 Thomas Hayes
45 Brian Alebiousu
48 Casey Muse
49 Chris Carbone
51 Nick Lapoint
52 Ian Bennett
56 Jordan Zeidman
57 Jake Lebowitz
58 Chad Laustrup
59 Tyler Murphy
60 J. Harasimowicz
61 Chris Greeley
62 Peter Theodorou
64 Tony Vitiello
65 Milton Michel
66 Pete Meile
68 Sean Carey
69 Kevin Merkle
70 Malcolm Sherrod
72 Mark Tracey
73 Conor O'Malley
75 Blair Law
77 Mike Miceli
78 Chris Kaljulaid
79 Eric Franca
81 Caelin Kaplan
83 Jacob Faas
84 Joshua Callahan
85 Andrew Baker
86 Joe Flannery
87 Rodney Mosley
88 Kenny Schunck
89 Nick Reali
90 Kelsey Graham
91 Chase Finkel
93 Tim Lucey
94 Matt Curivan
95 Taylor Ullrich
96 David Pope
98 Kyle Schoonover
99 Julian Gendels
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
WPI Union
Uni. Player
8 Thomas Gammel
9 Dan Eckler
15 John Caliri
17 Anthony Andre
1D Dylan Duprez
22 Gallagher Hogan
6D Ryan Byrne
24 Jason Lamb
25 Adam Meunier
27 Mark Yandian
28 Joe Igoe
29 Andrew Dunne
31 Paul DePlacido
38 Jerrod Heiser
41 John Foy
42 Ed Lukowski
44 Steven Thulin
45 Aaron Harshman
46 E. Fernandes
47 John Karlin
48 Taylor Wilson
49 T. Ritchey Jr.
53 Eddy Milazzo
54 Stephen Barker
55 Ryan Loucks
62 James Klyng
64 Dom Casamassima
65 Travis Clark
68 Patrick Rosica
71 Kevin Farr
76 Chad Dellaporta
79 Shawn Popieski
81 Chris Ryan
86 Dylan Stimson
88 C. Mastrangelo
94 Nick Scrivanich
Uni. Player
14 Joe Jacobi
4 Blake Geller
28 Dylan Schuck
31 Matt Regan
46 Lucas Kim
47 Nicholas Croce
50 And.DeFillippis
53 GuillermoPujals
54 MikeFitzsimmons
63 Matt Devlin
67 Keye Frank
71 Ben Schwartz
74 Russell Grotto
76 Evan Armanetti
80 Joseph Vito
82 Greg Rose
92 Jared Slater
97 Baguidy Elien
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.