Luther College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
10/12/2013 at 2:00 pm
Luther
20
Dubuque
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (2-3) 7 6 0 7 20
Dubuque (3-2) 14 21 14 7 56
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 JJ Sirios
2 Eric Pittman
3 AJ Rea
4 Gabe Saemisch
7 Dan Etter
9 Joshua Olerud
10 Kene Ukabiala
11 Matt Jaronik
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Blane Maher
14 Keaton Palo
15 Cody Berger
17 Rich Vickers
19 Paul McKay
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Josh Vos
24 Jeremy Redmond
25 Jon Cochrane
27 Ricky Humes
28 Aric Elton
31 Ryan Cox
33 Zac Pearson
34 Alex Hain
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
38 Christian Moore
39 Caleb Freund
40 Matt Scheidle
41 Ryan Steffl
44 Curtis Burchfield
77 James Ostlie
54 Jackson Vankirk
55 Ryan Harrod
58 Thomas Carpenter
64 Sam Schultz
67 Coltin Wellmann
71 Andrew Waites
73 Jacob Brunner
74 Andrew Turnacliff
75 Tyler Moon
80 Adelmo Ciucci
85 Josh Nelson
89 Casey Liveringhouse
91 Mitch Meyers
92 Darren Hill
93 Trent Flegel
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
6 Matt Levin
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
10 Logan Kunzie
12 Zach Fry
13 Armon Lansdown
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
30 Dylan Hastings
31 Dustin Sorrentino
38 Preston Butler
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
52 Elijah Banyard-Johns
53 Ben DeLange
54 William Hudson
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Franklin Blanche
69 Mac Mahmens
70 Evan Judy
74 Chris Scott
75 Pat Cusack
77 Travis Stefanowski
82 Josh Anttila
87 Malik Moody
91 Logan Staver
92 Andrew Mariotti
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Dubuque
Uni. Player
8 Dylan Smallwood
16 Chris Norton
26 Michael Kelchen
29 Andrew Pruitt
30 Kyle Sarchett
32 Kyle Burger
36 Cooper Nelson
42 Dan McCullough
43 Eric Tiller
46 Peter Wilson
47 R Quinones
48 Daniel Chavez
50 Caleb Estes
51 Nate Seedorff
52 Mark Laffin
53 Cody Duncan
57 Stuart Dybdahl
59 Tyler Regan
63 Ethan Murphy
70 Jordan Boekhoff
72 Ethan Spoerry
78 William Janke
81 Jake Schwalbach
83 Dustin Lindsey
90 Ben Trocinski
97 Tyler Carpenter
Uni. Player
2 Dylan Schultz
9 Henry Thigpen
11 Brian McCue
21 Dylan Ramsey
24 Donessa Sweet
26 Garett Perry
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
49 B. Mispagel
51 Chris Cooney
57 Josh Taylor
60 Zach Giese
61 Tanner Bronkema
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
76 Jake Naylor
79 Keith Stamper
7D DaVonteWilliams
80 Kevin Folker
81 Tyler Dobratz
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 M. Jackson
96 Jacolby Stanley
97 Trevor Hardin
99 Kyle Woods
TM TEAM
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos