Luther College vs. Univ. of Dubuque at Dubuque, Iowa
10/12/2013 at 2:00 pm
Luther
20
Dubuque
56
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Luther (2-3) 7 6 0 7 20
Dubuque (3-2) 14 21 14 7 56
Dubuque, Iowa | Chalmers Field
PARTICIPANTS
Luther Dubuque
Uni. Player
1 JJ Sirios
2 Eric Pittman
3 AJ Rea
4 Gabe Saemisch
7 Dan Etter
9 Joshua Olerud
10 Kene Ukabiala
11 Matt Jaronik
12 Nathan Bloechl
13 Blane Maher
14 Keaton Palo
15 Cody Berger
17 Rich Vickers
19 Paul McKay
20 Robby Jewell
21 Alex Peterson
22 Tim Ostby
23 Josh Vos
24 Jeremy Redmond
25 Jon Cochrane
27 Ricky Humes
28 Aric Elton
31 Ryan Cox
33 Zac Pearson
34 Alex Hain
35 Quinn Barrett
37 Matt Larson
38 Christian Moore
39 Caleb Freund
40 Matt Scheidle
41 Ryan Steffl
44 Curtis Burchfield
77 James Ostlie
54 Jackson Vankirk
55 Ryan Harrod
58 Thomas Carpenter
64 Sam Schultz
67 Coltin Wellmann
71 Andrew Waites
73 Jacob Brunner
74 Andrew Turnacliff
75 Tyler Moon
80 Adelmo Ciucci
85 Josh Nelson
89 Casey Liveringhouse
91 Mitch Meyers
92 Darren Hill
93 Trent Flegel
94 Dan Wheelock
95 Eric Ostlie
98 Colin White
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Darren Myles
3 Shaun Grewal
4 Najee Toomer
5 Noah Evans
6 Matt Levin
7 Bryan Bradshaw
8 Vincent Whipple
10 Logan Kunzie
12 Zach Fry
13 Armon Lansdown
14 Tyler Rutenbeck
15 Chris Bagley
18 Sean Anderson
19 Reggie Cole, Jr.
20 Kyle Acker
22 Lee Jones
23 Everett Schwer
25 Oscar White
27 Trevor Stauner
28 Chris Sanders
29 Brock Haas
30 Dylan Hastings
31 Dustin Sorrentino
38 Preston Butler
39 Caleb Vogel
40 Chad Sadowski
41 Doug Lillibridge
44 James McHugh
45 Austin Hughes
48 Blaine Snitker
50 Curtis Prull
52 Elijah Banyard-Johns
53 Ben DeLange
54 William Hudson
55 Eric Peterson
56 Zach Marotta
58 Dominique Ravenell
59 Tyson Carter
62 Austin Hatzinger
63 Michael Murphy
64 Tevan Campbell
65 Franklin Blanche
69 Mac Mahmens
70 Evan Judy
74 Chris Scott
75 Pat Cusack
77 Travis Stefanowski
82 Josh Anttila
87 Malik Moody
91 Logan Staver
92 Andrew Mariotti
98 Ryan Arnold
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Luther Dubuque
Uni. Player
8 Dylan Smallwood
16 Chris Norton
26 Michael Kelchen
29 Andrew Pruitt
30 Kyle Sarchett
32 Kyle Burger
36 Cooper Nelson
42 Dan McCullough
43 Eric Tiller
46 Peter Wilson
47 R Quinones
48 Daniel Chavez
50 Caleb Estes
51 Nate Seedorff
52 Mark Laffin
53 Cody Duncan
57 Stuart Dybdahl
59 Tyler Regan
63 Ethan Murphy
70 Jordan Boekhoff
72 Ethan Spoerry
78 William Janke
81 Jake Schwalbach
83 Dustin Lindsey
90 Ben Trocinski
97 Tyler Carpenter
Uni. Player
2 Dylan Schultz
9 Henry Thigpen
11 Brian McCue
21 Dylan Ramsey
24 Donessa Sweet
26 Garett Perry
32 Cody LaBonte
33 Lucas Walzak
34 Maurece Jackson
35 Milton Greer
36 Jake Ricketts
37 Jaialen Hicks
42 Justin Wilson
43 Sam White
46 Dan Cassidy
47 Halanier Holmes
49 B. Mispagel
51 Chris Cooney
57 Josh Taylor
60 Zach Giese
61 Tanner Bronkema
66 Ethan Oleson
68 William Shumar
71 Kyle Andresen
72 Jerrid Gift
76 Jake Naylor
79 Keith Stamper
7D DaVonteWilliams
80 Kevin Folker
81 Tyler Dobratz
83 Johnny Duarte
84 Danny Francis
86 Tyler Santeler
88 Tim Welch
90 Nathan Pomorin
93 Skylar Boyer
94 Josh Arms
95 M. Jackson
96 Jacolby Stanley
97 Trevor Hardin
99 Kyle Woods
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading