Worcester State vs. Fitchburg State at Fitchburg, Mass.
10/12/2013 at 1:30 pm
Worcester State
7
Fitchburg State
37
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Worcester State (3-2) 7 0 0 0 7
Fitchburg State (3-3) 14 6 7 10 37
Fitchburg, Mass. | Elliot Field
PARTICIPANTS
Worcester State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
2 Aj Scerra
3 Matthew Lezama
4 Josh Fortin
6 Franklin Dallas
7 Pat Conrad
8 Dana Barry
9 Maurice Morales
10 Kevin Bumpus
12 Alex Blakeslee
13 Brian Gencarelli
14 David Meuse
15 Andrew Valle
16 Pat Viencek
19 Carrick Driscoll
20 Sean Hanley
21 Markiesh Harmon
22 Rafael Guzman
23 Mike Pace
25 Dana Valentine
26 Zach O'Connor
27 Arron Witkus
28 Samie Jean
31 Jack Sprague
32 Mike Goulden
33 Mike Dance
34 Nick Maxner
36 James Brodeur
37 Raymond Holloway
39 Shane Gleim
40 Nick Doria
43 Colby Brochu
44 Dashawn Taylor
46 Matt Bowes
47 Adam Straughn
48 Zachary Arsenault
49 Craig Martin
50 Matt Laureiro
51 Mike Gomes
55 Bryan Narcisse
57 Teddy Ferreira
61 Zachary Pappas
64 Chris Burley
65 Matt Intrieri
67 Kevin Coonan
68 Cody Curelop
69 Sam Weeks
70 Brian Sanchioni
71 Tim Laramee
72 Ryan Filliger
75 Kyle Morris
76 Mac Hanlon
86 Casey Hippert
91 Conor Sayles
92 Zack Skerry
99 Jalen Bernard
Uni. Player
1 Phillip Saint-Juste
2 Taron Seaforth
3 Taylor Wrice
4 Brian Wallace
8 Elizear Torres
9 Ty Spencer
10 Ron Vereen
12 Talib Barksdale
13 Jonathan Gomes
15 Steven Vasquez
16 Nick Keegan
18 Garrett Dellechiaie
20 Cody Titus
21 Tevin Bienaime
22 Mike Delaney
23 Steph'fon Teague
24 Derrick Chance
25 David Dezeme
27 Kihliefa Best
28 Shaheem Burnett
29 Malik Daniel
30 Darren Williams
31 Asante Easter
32 Luis Feliz
34 Anthony Paternoster
38 Josh Noel
40 Kellyn Faraone
42 Alex Alcala
43 Tyler Phillips
44 Junior Louissant
45 Nicholas Clark
46 Stanley Udor
47 Patrick Taillon
48 Eric Anastasio
49 Christopher Ludwig
51 Patrick Doherty
52 Kristopher Taylor
53 Brian Onyechefule
57 Kevin Duong
59 Pat Johnson
61 Robert Braun
64 Shane Fallon
65 Brendan Coan
66 Reinaldo Camilo
67 Ben Davis
71 James Veradt
72 Greg Hicks
73 Dan Della-Giustina
74 Maxwell Schiavone
78 Shane McCuen
80 Jesse Lastra
82 Alexander Morse
86 Trayvon Neal
88 Josh Dubas
91 Quinton Privott
92 Pedro Camilo
93 Antonio Medeiros
94 Bryan Monaco
99 Tony Louis
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Worcester State Fitchburg State
Uni. Player
5 Scott Beardsley
11 Fitzmaurice
17 Tyler Barrie
24 Pennellatore
29 Isaiah Johnson
30 McFeeley
35 Alex Sinni
45 Gabe Caetano
53 Matthew Begley
54 Anthony Lucas
63 Nathan McCarthy
77 Zachary Besaw
82 Anthony Curci
84 Brandon Eason
88 A. Aikhoje
95 Alex Borland
98 Chris Nelson
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
6 Jean Medard
7 Jordan Burris
11 Christian Lopez
14 Edgar Eldridge
17 Kyle Cutler
19 Andrew Minton
26 Malik Alfred
33 Schoener
35 Joseph Sasso
36 Marcellus Foste
37 Anthon Bright
41 Tre Watson
50 Adam Aubuchon
54 DiGeronimo
55 Berthony Henri
56 Patrick Healey
60 Jacob Affourtit
70 John Panico
77 Allen Buckley
81 Corey Grant
83 Anthony Brooks
84 Kaleem Fountain
85 Jonathan Vaval
87 Taylor Ekstrom
89 Devin Summiel
90 Patterson
95 Daniel Noviello
96 Shawn Thomas
97 Carrasquillo
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
3:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.