Millikin vs. North Central at Naperville, Ill.
10/12/2013 at 6:00 pm
Millikin
7
North Central (Ill.)
55
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Millikin (1-4, 0-2) 0 0 7 0 7
North Central (Ill.) (5-0, 2-0) 20 21 14 0 55
Naperville, Ill. | Benedetti-Wehrli
PARTICIPANTS
Millikin North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
1 Mike Blakely
2 Tommy Eichenauer
3 Taylor Sanders
6 Treyvon Hawkins
7 Jacoby Sims
13 Chayce Volpert
16 Nick Pippin
18 Tyler Shumaker
19 Sean Maloney
20 Mykal Neal
23 Alex Chiligiris
25 Sean Dunning
26 Trevor Crum
28 Josiah Stanfield
29 Daniel Beresky
30 Justin Brooks
34 Jowonis Edwards
35 Grant Shreve
38 T.J. Sullivan
39 Brandon Swanpratest
41 Chase Fontinel
45 M. Deeds-Mentzel
47 Brendan Bauers
50 Torin Geary
51 Stephen Watson
55 Billy Chase
63 Eric Whitaker
70 Parker Kelley
71 Brad Rucker
73 Mitchell McElroy
74 Anthony Berkman
77 Travis Goveia
80 DeAngelo Williams
81 CJ Baker
84 Brady Cufaude
85 Avery Aina
91 Wesley Beach
94 Doug Easter
99 Alex James
Uni. Player
1 Oshayne Brown
3 Tyler Dicken
4 Dom Battaglia
5 Jordan Dean
6 Spencer Stanek
7 Nick Slezak
7D Dylan Warden
8 Demarco Tillman
9D Richard Zirngibl
9 Peter Sorenson
11 Ryne Rezac
13 Nick Dace
14 John Skokna
15 Brandon Kibby
16 Jason Callahan
17 Kevin Schroeder
19 Michael Monterrubio
20 Matt Randolph
21 Trey Hartema
23 Chad O'Kane
24 Jeremy Niklos
25 Shane Dierking
26 Ryan Kent
28 Connor Douglas
29 Kevin Nalefski
30 Rada, Anthony
31 Chase Taphorn
32 Zach Pattat
35 Kevin Looff
37 Josh Beveridge
38 O'Kane, Brett
39 Will Becker
42 Nick Samuelson
43 Michael Weidner
44 Steve Liaromatis
45 Cris Chacon
46 Alex Tripp
47 Alex Ibarra
48 Egan, Jon
50 John Focosi
51 Nathan Schweitzer
55 Alex Mann
56 Tyler Scott
57 Jay Thrun
59 Greg Whalen
60 Marc DesLauriers
61 Patrick Bolger
64 Danny Pawlus
65 Eric Knaperek
67 John Hosey
73 Chris James
74 Dampf, Nick
75 Nick Boesso
77 Aaron Vanagaitis
82 Matt Houston
83 Ryan Szudarski
86 A.J. Thomas
87 Kolton Kuczynski
52 Brian Wilson
92 Josh Fick
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Millikin North Central (Ill.)
Uni. Player
8 McBride, Javon
9 Brettschneider, Aust
10 Phillips, Brendan
11 Krekel, Ryan
12 Jasso
14 Leadlove, Kyle
15 Schwengel, Tucker
17 Madrigal, Matt
21 Vergara, Zach
22 Smith, Ben
27 Hibler, Mitch
2W Wittman, Aaron
31 Hazelton, Jake
32 Neeley, Keaton
33 White, Brandon
36 Markworth, Killlian
37 Retherford, Nick
40 Gates, Jake
42 Roth, Andy
43 Kruis, Rich
44 Vavak, Jim
46 Teague, Mikeith
5 Kotopka, Jake
48 Key, Quentin
49 Williams, Bem
52 Flood, Connor
53 Seyfert, James
54 Bennett, Brady
56 McMillian, Nick
57 O'Connor, Jared
59 Lamb, Kybric
60 Kessler, Josh
61 Keyes, Brendan
62 Beesley, Wyatt
65 Stevens, Wylan
66 Nicholson, Sean
68 Thurmon-Tell, Jalon
72 Morgan, Glenn
75 Howder, Gary
76 Brummett, Austin
78 Schroeder, Brandon
4 Butler, Rashod
82 West, BJ
83 Butler, Rashod
86 Taylor, Skyler
87 Quattrone, Ben
88 Meriwether, Avante
90 Bierman, Casey
93 Burnett, Clayton
95 Rosner, Adam
97 Blumenshine, Isaiah
98 Horbostel, Derek
Uni. Player
1D Holman, Larry
1K Duthie, Eric
10 Thompson, Denzel
12 Brannick, Nolan
18 Gleaves, Bill
2 Gray, Paul
22 Haderlein, Marty
1Z Zebold, Mike
27 Visser, Calvin
34 Szudarski, Adam
36 Willett, Al
41 Kowalski, Elliot
49 McCoy, Jack
52 Doerschuck, Wally
53 Szechy, Dan
54 Skolek, Tyler
63 Cannova, John
68 Read, Brian
72 Werkheiser, Jace
80 Butler, Will
5D Swensen, Sam
85 Funk, McLean
88 Ulmer, Alex
98 Spinell, Jake
99 Mitchell, Bill
4D Ramirez, Omar
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats