Hope College vs. Olivet College at Olivet, Mich.
10/12/2013 at 2 pm
Hope
47
Olivet
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Hope (4-2, 1-1) 23 14 7 3 47
Olivet (5-1, 1-1) 6 8 0 0 14
Olivet, Mich. | Cutler Ath. Complex
PARTICIPANTS
Hope Olivet
Uni. Player
1 Vincent Boddy
80 Matt Kroll
10 Taylor Brynaert
85 Connor Parcell
34 Zach Boersema
83 Damon Thomas
8 Aaron Mick
16 Michael Atwell
3 Kyle McRill
15 Brian Schroeder
2 Adam Drooger
22 Travis Spears
23 Augie Mata
24 Michael Skiver
25 Santino DiCesare
44 Bill Brown
28 Kirby Crook
31 Tyler Mayer
33 Greg Bird
36 Cody Lindemulder
42 Stephen Gerger
43 Tim Klaus
46 Seth Myers
13 Nate Sneed
49 Nate Massa
53 Taylor Myer
55 Brandon Parcell
64 Spencer Lemley
70 Rodger Thompson
72 Dylan Korzetki
73 Joe Droppers
78 Cal Livingway
47 Jake Helm
26 Shawn Jackson
90 Alexander Issa
91 Dean DeVries
93 Brett Stewart
95 Alex Harless
97 Alexander Witek
99 Evan Finch
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
7 Jason Barbosa
3 Kyle Bryson
23 Tyre Alexander
12 J.t. Bouwman
11 Anthony Skuratovich
18 Trevor Wyman
34 Jimmie Melton
2Z Adam Vosburg
10 Deonte Cooper
15 Braden Black
9 Chance Nightingale
13 Noah Keefer
14 Ryan Sersaw
1 Beau Langs
16 Javon Moore
25 Alante Sims
19 Garrett Reid
20 Trevor Garbow
21 Dan Wright
22 Logan Seal
6 Chris Jones
27 Curtis French
28 Eric Fox
32 Jesse Woods-Curtis
33 Javier Lara
2 Justin Chavis
37 Anthony Edwards
42 Quaye Cobbs
45 Nate Roberts
47 Remi Johnson
49 Zachary Gropp
53 Tyler Goerbig
55 Cornelius Pettit
56 Drew Miller
59 Adam Goodman
60 Jaxon DeHaven
76 Shawn Cole
77 Jacob Cramer
81 Bryce Prudden
83 Brad Taylor
90 Ryan Armstrong
92 Justin Madar
93 Cody Ross
95 Andrew Pabst
97 Dylan Hunt
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Hope Olivet
Uni. Player
7 TJ Van Dyken
9 Robert Kish
11 Michael Custer
12 Spencer Iobe
14 David Brown
17 Josh McIntosh
18 Michael Shelton
19 Cole Watson
20 BJ Smith
21 Steven Felusme
27 Brian Birckelba
29 Andrew Lapak
30 Erik Byl
32 Jared Ropp
5 Adam Foren
35 Kirk Gibson
37 Dominic Paliani
38 Dan Miller
39 Timothy Paul
40 Brandon Zervas
41 Zach Fex
4 Dion Goliday
45 Colin Kelly
48 Seth Mika
50 Joel Greenwood
51 Jacob DenHartigh
52 Michael Stephan
54 Rylan Prafke
56 Mike Barton
57 Levi Eddings
58 Justin Phillips
59 Noah Jurik
60 Max Elder
61 Michael Nagy
62 Alex Corbin
63 Glen Smith
65 Brandon Robinson
66 Josh Nevenzel
67 Jacob Bordeaux
68 Tony Byrne
69 David Hornshaw
71 Keegan Goalen
74 Jacob Boersma
75 Tyler Goeglein
76 Ricky May
77 Ryan Reason
79 Zachary Knoll
6 Fluarry Jackson
81 Skylar Watson
82 Aaron O'Meara
84 Timothy Altieri
86 Stephen Waltersdorf
87 Kody Alber
88 Konner Nelson
89 Grant Wheeler
92 Logan Klepac
94 David Veasley
96 Ian Dukehart
98 Sheriff Yusuff
Uni. Player
4 Ryan Mays
5 Damorria Lilly
5Z Nolan Nye
1C Matthew Zajac
8Z E'Montae Briggs
1B Clark Vinton
17 Marquis Dixon
24 Percell Franklin
1A Justin Chavis
26 Tyler Gorby
30 Ryheem Bonivel
31 Tyler Lassic
38 Thomas Gary-Homes
39 Devin Smyth
48 Garrett Johnson
50 Ty Rozema
52 Christian Samon
54 Joshua Kofflin
63 Zach Williams
68 Alec Slobin
69 Carl Wilson
71 Colt Nevins
75 Kyle Towner
84 Nate Jones
87 De'Quarius Yore
88 Dominik Givens
91 Darius Henry
94 Edward Cullip
96 Zackary Robinson
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos