Mass. Maritime vs. Western at Danbury, Conn.
10/12/2013 at 12:00 pm
Massachusetts Maritime
54
Western Connecticut
53
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Massachusetts Maritime (3-2, 1-2) 21 7 7 19 54
Western Connecticut (3-2, 2-2) 7 20 14 12 53
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
PARTICIPANTS
Massachusetts Maritime Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
1 S. Gustafson
2 Michael Sylvia
4 Mike Williams
5 B. Skeffington
7 Grady McCarthy
8 John Trudel
9 Jonathon Wright
10 Kyle Espindola
11 Kyle Hardy
12 Kevin Stanton
13 E.j. Bennett
15 Mike Stanton
20 Jonah Olsen
21 Andrew Price
22 Austin Pierce
23 Reynard Ortiz
24 Keith Caruso
26 Thomas Walls
28 Matthew Kupiec
30 B. Rodrigues
31 Brendan Smith
32 Juan Sandoval
33 Sheldon Roper
34 Matthew King
35 Victor Andrade
39 Jack Radke
40 Kyle Gavoni
49 Richard Ford
53 John Bochman
54 Nicholas Mann
64 Jeff Wallace
65 Andrew Bochman
70 Philip Boudrow
74 John Moriarty
75 Jack Schmitt
77 Jared Roark
80 Bobby Rosano
83 Shane Haggerty
84 Jon Furtado
85 Drew Girouard
86 Kevin Healy
89 David Wilson
92 Zach Ryan
95 Chris Forsythe
99 Ryan Quinn
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Tyrell Ballard
2 Will Arndt
4 Octavias McKoy
5 Tory Mack
6 David Plaza
7 Tommy Lacey
10 Jacob Jean-Baptiste
11 Michael Nicol
12 Stephen DeJournett
13 Ryan Falaguerra
15 Alex Altermatt
18 Phill Santana
21 Bobby Sampson
25 Brian Fernandez
26 Anthony Biasetti
28 Devon Lawrence
30 Eddy Williams
31 Devante Credle
32 Eric Derario
35 Michael Killoran
36 Brian Birdsell
1U Shaq Rowe
42 Cj Mcintosh
44 Chris Elser
45 Michael Lacaria
47 Trevor Treibt
48 Brennen Diaz
52 Tyler Harris
54 Dylan Sadick
55 Maleek Riley
56 Bill Birdsell
57 Joe Pierro
59 Joe Townsend
61 Andrew Conroy
67 Robert Carpenter
74 Jordan Smith
75 Johnnie Medina
77 Mark Wildman
80 Tommy Bruder
81 Connor Falaguerra
82 DaryleMichael Dennis
83 Jason Piontkowski
84 Alec Wrieth
86 Chris Grise
88 Brandon Johnson
91 Nicholas Tulloch
92 Ben Mahaffey
93 Branden Marquis
94 Timothy Speer
95 Devin Myers
96 Louis Gannon
98 Sean Brown
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Massachusetts Maritime Western Connecticut
Uni. Player
2A Nathan Strain
2B Nick Massa
3 Max Devoe
6 David Yerxa
16 Brian Santry
18 Kervin Claude
19 Kyle O'Keefe
25 Mike Kozmiski
27 Ted Mello
29 Richard Fidler
36 James Nguyen
37 Calton Karpi
38 M. Messersmith
41 Skyler Evans
42 Brian Liamos
43 Nikko Finnegan
45 Joe Green
46 Avery Tavares
47 Julian Picard
48 John Dee
50 Sean Marshall
51 Mike Lynch
52 Steve Walls
55 Gregory Tronti
56 Mike McGuiggan
58 Ash Ergle
59 Ian Bradley
60 Joseph Aviola
61 Mike Kuligoski
63 Josh Bevilacqua
66 Max Dowd
67 Julian Flavin
68 Rory O'Brien
69 Joe McCauley
71 Joseph Angelini
72 Timothy Lawler
76 Jason Frieh
78 Robert Gratzer
81 Brian Donaghey
82 Cory Stahmer
87 Andre Elnakhle
88 Mike Murphy
90 A. Desrosiers
91 Adam Banks
93 V. Wooldridge
94 Gordon Fitch
96 T. Hochstetler
Uni. Player
1G Jayquam Monteiro
3F Anthony Meola
3 Darence Delgado
3E Nicholas Guardi
3H Lanard Turnage
9I Matt Datin
9 Samod Cooley
14 Zack Decaro
16 Rob Key
17 Kareem Patterson
19 John Anzalone
20 Kenneth Bradley
22 Dayha Drain
23 Myles Morrison
24 Devon Hazel
27 Elliott Chudwick
29 Joshua Wilson
33 Sean Brosnan
34 Thomas Elem
37 Travis Treibt
38 Tucker Banchand
39 Andrew Cirino
41 Matt Dorsey
43 Matthew Szygiel
46 DJ Fisher
49 Dylan Stanco
50 James Glowa
51 Otto Marcello
53 Paul Mastrianna
58 Damon Atkinson
60 Jordan Perna
62 Brenden McElhone
63 Zak Hedberg
64 Jacob Burke
65 Tom Hawthorne
66 Jake Emery
68 Tim Welner
69 Thiago Lanes
70 Oswald Jean-Baptiste
71 Z. Dombrowski
72 Marquis Brown
73 Oscar Jean-Baptiste
76 Tiernan Shea
78 Dennis Flanagan
79 Elie Cadet
85 Tim Speer
87 Michael Antonio
89 June Henry
90 Antwan Rogers
97 Chris Sfreddo
99 Denzell Odiase
8 8
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.