Otterbein vs. Muskingum University at Muskingum University
10/12/2013 at 1:30 PM
Otterbein
12
Muskingum
10
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Otterbein (3-2) 0 6 6 0 12
Muskingum (1-4) 0 3 0 7 10
Muskingum University | McConagha Stadium
PARTICIPANTS
Otterbein Muskingum
Uni. Player
1 Will Brett
2 Brice Frentzel
3 Wes McKeever
4 Steven Carpenter
5 Zack Grieves
6 Drew Ervin
7 Jordan Bonifas
8 Eric Mitchell
9 Ben Sizemore
10 Brick Davis
11 T.j. Washington
12 Connor Lucas
13 Jacob Stewart
15 Kyle Beck
17 Jeremy McCoy
18 Derik Rudolph
19 Michael Greenwell
20 Zachery Guilliozet
21 Jaylin Kennedy
23 Preston Pearson
25 Alana Gaither
26 Alex Cameron
29 Ryan Moore
32 Jordan Keaton
35 John Pyles
37 Ty Compton
38 Miles Crawley
41 Tony Foreman
42 Austin Jones
43 Chester Deaton
44 Patrick Coleman
45 Pat Seesholtz
46 Aaron Myers
47 Zach Hamilton
48 Caleb Martin
51 Evan Bergenstein
52 D. Eshelman
53 Dakota Schwan
55 Joshua Gebelle
5A Ryan Thombs
62 Robert Wining
66 Grant Noppenberger
68 Tyler Green
70 Ryan Mickle
74 Dakota Crawford
75 Justin Christoff
80 Travis Laird
84 Bryson Wray
85 Joey Batey
88 John Vincent
8A Tyler Hammond
91 Chuck Thacker
TM Team
Uni. Player
1 Rio Hosoi
2 Wes Rataiczak
3 Cody Williams
4 Dominick Williams
5 Darell Jones
6 Nathaniel Poling
7 David Carroll
8 Erik Hall
9 Alvin Taylor
12 P.J. Banion
16 Mason Bates
18 Ethan Jones
20 Alex Adams
23 Josh Snyder
25 Tristan Heath
26 Tyler Lancaster
28 Shane Dotson
30 Sheldon Chun Jr.
31 Aaron Smith
32 Melvin Smith
33 Alex Dickey
34 Jordan Smith
38 Garrett Clark
40 Alex Sullivan
41 Damond Goggins
42 Zach Barry
46 Luke Weber
48 Samuel Green
50 Denny Ardman
56 Steven Vinson Jr.
57 Nick Beany
58 Zac Snively
61 Nick McWilson
64 Shawn Hannon
65 Evan Wiggall
67 Khalid Muhammed
75 Chris Hoffman
77 Sam Lucas
80 Bryson Stephen
84 Marvin Morris
85 Brandon Hardy
88 James Washington
91 Joseph DeWitt III
93 Jordan Lee
96 Tony Moore
97 Caleb Carpenter
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Otterbein Muskingum
Uni. Player
14 Nick Ganus
16 Thomas Linder
1A Jacob Steward
22 Richard Price
24 Troy Netter
27 R. Hutchison
28 V. Scarpelli
2A Skylar Zeller
30 Josh Bischel
31 Brandon Shirey
33 Keenan Wright
34 Jalen Liggins
36 Dustin Leber
39 Josh Boros
3A Tyler Baker
40 Ben Zirzow
49 Anthony Wene
50 Lance Langel
54 Tevyn Young
56 Logan Noble
57 Travis Bates
58 Joey Fields
59 Justin Henry
60 Jobie McCoy
61 Nicholas Toledo
64 Jared Withers
65 Zach Cradduck
67 Austin Dickson
6A Anthony Davis
71 David Shupp
72 Chris Crum
77 Michael Zaky
7A D. McFadden
7B Kris Michael
81 Aaron Thompson
82 Cory Usher
83 Chad McCray
86 Cole Benner
87 Christian Brett
89 Chris Butcher
90 Luke Edmonds
92 Ryan Lewis
93 Adam Scott
94 Dominic Davie
98 D. Sensabaugh
99 R. Frankenberry
9A Kevan Green
9B Caleb Martin
Uni. Player
14 Chris Wallace
22 Desmond Waden
24 Brandon Walker
35 K.Comerford
36 Chaney Fulton
37 Ian Cottrill
44 R.Bartosiewicz
49 Ivan Miller
52 Terence Lofton
53 Nate Caplan
54 Stetson Zumbrun
59 Josh Haase
60 Jared Penrod
66 Derek Fulk
68 David Stambaugh
70 Jacob Clark
72 Patrick Hoban
73 Josh Frederick
76 Trevor Harrison
78 Frederick Lowe
90 Darius Coggins
92 Jon Soto
94 Kane Smith
98 Cody Dent
TM TEAM
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading