St. Scholastica vs. Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Paul, MN
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
25
Northwestern (Minn.)
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (5-1) 0 7 9 9 25
Northwestern (Minn.) (3-3) 14 0 0 0 14
St. Paul, MN | Reynolds Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 15:00 4:23 CSS31 8 24 PUNT
St. Scholastica 1 10:37 1:18 CSS14 3 1 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 09:19 2:24 UNW20 6 20 TD
St. Scholastica 1 06:55 1:40 CSS28 3 -5 FUMB
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 05:15 1:20 UNW23 3 23 TD
St. Scholastica 1 03:55 2:14 CSS22 3 3 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 01:41 1:51 CSS34 3 8 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 14:50 0:50 CSS17 2 3 FUMB
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 14:00 0:06 UNW20 1 0 FUMB
St. Scholastica 2 13:54 1:52 CSS20 5 17 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 12:02 1:03 CSS35 3 -2 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 10:59 0:11 CSS30 1 70 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 10:48 2:15 CSS27 3 -2 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 08:33 3:30 CSS27 8 44 DOWNS
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 05:03 3:04 CSS29 7 22 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 01:59 1:51 CSS17 8 42 DOWNS
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 00:08 0:08 CSS41 1 -1 HALF
St. Scholastica 3 15:00 7:35 CSS35 15 65 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 07:25 0:36 CSS35 2 0 INT
St. Scholastica 3 06:49 1:23 UNW44 3 2 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 05:26 2:00 CSS5 3 -1 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 03:26 2:33 CSS40 4 20 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 00:53 0:07 CSS3 1 -3 SAF
St. Scholastica 3 00:46 3:28 CSS38 7 62 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 12:18 0:55 CSS25 3 0 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 11:23 3:36 CSS49 6 16 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 07:47 0:22 CSS3 3 0 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 07:25 3:01 UNW21 5 18 FG
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 04:24 2:17 CSS27 8 63 INT
St. Scholastica 4 02:07 1:41 CSS20 4 18 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 00:26 0:26 CSS25 4 10 HALF
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading