St. Scholastica vs. Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Paul, MN
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
25
Northwestern (Minn.)
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (5-1) 0 7 9 9 25
Northwestern (Minn.) (3-3) 14 0 0 0 14
St. Paul, MN | Reynolds Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 15:00 4:23 CSS31 8 24 PUNT
St. Scholastica 1 10:37 1:18 CSS14 3 1 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 09:19 2:24 UNW20 6 20 TD
St. Scholastica 1 06:55 1:40 CSS28 3 -5 FUMB
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 05:15 1:20 UNW23 3 23 TD
St. Scholastica 1 03:55 2:14 CSS22 3 3 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 1 01:41 1:51 CSS34 3 8 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 14:50 0:50 CSS17 2 3 FUMB
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 14:00 0:06 UNW20 1 0 FUMB
St. Scholastica 2 13:54 1:52 CSS20 5 17 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 12:02 1:03 CSS35 3 -2 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 10:59 0:11 CSS30 1 70 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 10:48 2:15 CSS27 3 -2 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 08:33 3:30 CSS27 8 44 DOWNS
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 05:03 3:04 CSS29 7 22 PUNT
St. Scholastica 2 01:59 1:51 CSS17 8 42 DOWNS
Northwestern (Minn.) 2 00:08 0:08 CSS41 1 -1 HALF
St. Scholastica 3 15:00 7:35 CSS35 15 65 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 07:25 0:36 CSS35 2 0 INT
St. Scholastica 3 06:49 1:23 UNW44 3 2 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 05:26 2:00 CSS5 3 -1 PUNT
St. Scholastica 3 03:26 2:33 CSS40 4 20 INT
Northwestern (Minn.) 3 00:53 0:07 CSS3 1 -3 SAF
St. Scholastica 3 00:46 3:28 CSS38 7 62 TD
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 12:18 0:55 CSS25 3 0 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 11:23 3:36 CSS49 6 16 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 07:47 0:22 CSS3 3 0 PUNT
St. Scholastica 4 07:25 3:01 UNW21 5 18 FG
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 04:24 2:17 CSS27 8 63 INT
St. Scholastica 4 02:07 1:41 CSS20 4 18 PUNT
Northwestern (Minn.) 4 00:26 0:26 CSS25 4 10 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.