St. Scholastica vs. Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Paul, MN
10/12/2013 at 1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
25
Northwestern (Minn.)
14
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Scholastica (5-1) 0 7 9 9 25
Northwestern (Minn.) (3-3) 14 0 0 0 14
St. Paul, MN | Reynolds Field
PARTICIPANTS
St. Scholastica Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
2 Tyler Harper
3 Jack Bjorklund
7 Josh Simmons
8 Travis Ambuehl
9 Mike Theismann
10 Stephen Jensen
11 Paul Olson
15 Keaton Rush
17 John Mike
19 Nick Murphy
20 Justin Bosman
22 Tyler Zurn
23 Jake Jensen
24 Xavier Rhodes
27 Shane Mogan
28 Brady Fish
2B Corey Anderson
2C Mike Lavalley
2Z Sherome Milon
33 Jake Turkowski
34 Michael Parkins
35 Alec French
36 Mason Bloomquist
38 Chris Gassert
39 Ryan Tollerud
3C Matt Pint
3X Shannon James
40 Alex Mangan
41 Mitch O'Neil
51 Luke Scharrer
53 Blake Cedarleaf
55 Chico Ortiz
56 Aaron Tody
66 Peter Stanley
67 Frank Lesar
69 Chris Lambach
76 Matt Evans
7X Jack Miller
82 Andrew Smith
86 Spencer Specht
88 Cory Gebhard
98 Joe Geiselman
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
1 Justin Horsch
2 Zac Cash
3 Luke Couwenhove
4 Garrett Ostrom
5 Derek Ambrosen
6 Caleb Couwenhov
7 Jacob Fletcher
8 Cody Kielsa
9 Jesse Donahue
11 Grant Stroud
14 Isaac Meredith
17 Kevin Langmade
18 Joe Sutton
19 Marshall Repp
21 Ricky Kuntemeyer
22 Josh Sinnen
24 Austin Warner
25 Cameron Cox
27 Austin Stubbs
28 Luke Sommerlot
30 DJ Pyle
31 Evan Ostrom
40 Tyler Rust
44 Jordan Padgett
45 Kyle Anenson
46 Jacob Fettig
50 Ben Greener
51 Albin Sterneman
53 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah
54 Jason Fox
57 Chris Kirby
64 Ben Evans
65 CJ Smith
68 Evan Voelker
83 Hayden Larson
85 Cody Carlson
88 Daniel Schultz
96 Matt Fox
99 Valentine Awasom
TM Team
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
St. Scholastica Northwestern (Minn.)
Uni. Player
4 Laura Bakken
5 Ian Zenner
12 Mike Haddick
16 Mike Mensing
18 Ben Britton
1A Ian Papenheim
1B Dakota Paulson
1E Kyle Stepka
21 Eric Dudek
25 Ryan Lyzhoft
26 Kyle Guetter
29 K. Cogdill
2X Aaron Rodriguez
31 August Marleau
37 Chris Lindsley
42 Max Hall
44 Ryan Roderick
45 Zach Jelinek
46 Jeremy Peterson
47 Nick Kaplan
52 Jake Cruz
59 Harry Griffin
60 Kyle Remold
63 Jon Vande Waa
64 Lukas Adam
65 Tim Newstrom
68 Nick Plager
71 Mike Lehmann
73 Dean Lynn
74 Schmidt
75 Tyler Winkelman
77 Brandon Bennett
81 Shane Finnegan
83 Tyler Meany
84 Tony Busch
85 Zach Wood
89 Kazlauskas
90 Joey Franco
91 Kyle Ringey
93 Gilbertson
94 Cole Karsky
95 Alex Piletich
Uni. Player
10 Ben Burkett
12 Grant Schoen
13 Nathan Van Zee
16 Corban Halbur
23 Logan Jepsen
26 Sam Andrews
29 Alex Sanborn
32 Rico Roddy
33 Michael Dexter
35 Graham Eddy
36 Zach Duerwachte
37 Michael Chappel
39 Zach Swore
42 Isaac Siekawitc
43 Tchangu Byakwel
47 Cody Vee
48 Casey Mcdermott
52 Jesse Hokanson
61 Micah Van Zee
70 Mikah Hardcastl
71 John Taylor
73 Jacob Jones
77 Connor Leach
78 Reggie Womack
81 Tim Borowski
82 Ethan Zepp
84 Brian Walters
89 PJ Etim
90 Jonathan Edward
91 Andy Waller
92 Kevin Brown
95 David Rodriguez
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading