Bridgewater (Va.) vs. Hampden-Sydney at Hampden-Sydney, VA
10/12/2013 at 1:00 pm
Bridgewater (Va.)
7
Hampden-Sydney
28
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
Bridgewater (Va.) (3-2) 0 0 0 7 7
Hampden-Sydney (4-1) 14 7 0 7 28
Hampden-Sydney, VA | Lewis C. Everett
PARTICIPANTS
Bridgewater (Va.) Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
2 Lucas Elliott
4 Jesse Zeger
5 Shawn Lee
6 Cassidy Burns
7 Andrew Palmer
9 Darrick Gore
10 Ross Rushing
11 Matt Prokop
13 Cliff Woodard
14 Willie Logan
15 Michael Colee
16 Daryus Beale
17 Tyler Dawson
18 Sammy Coleman
19 Cody Johnson
22 Jacob Wright
23 Jordan Hartman
24 Nick Wimer
26 Nathan Pham
27 Jeffrey Moore
28 Daniel Brent
29 Anthony Moton, II
30 Sonny Romine
33 Jack Wecker
34 Mitchell Parks
35 Alex Collins
37 James Winfield
38 John Lezcano
39 Chandler DeHaven
41 Michael Cook
42 Zack Snead
43 Spencer Steele
44 John Griggs
45 Isaiah Deane
46 Jeff Matthews
52 Sean Douglass
53 Gage Berryman
54 Antonio DeJesus
56 Mack McDonald
57 Logan Whitaker
58 Tyler Knight
59 Brian Bosak
60 John Brilliant
64 Gilbert Hannah, Jr.
65 Don Mills, Jr.
68 William Hodges
69 Joshua Quick
71 Kyle Keister
73 Mason Gray
74 Corey Campbell
77 Daniel Evans
78 Khalil Parson
80 Anthony Church
85 William Hanna
87 Kevin Barr
90 George Buskey
91 Nicholas Cawthon
92 Kenneth Szabo
TM TEAM
Uni. Player
3 Larry Haskins
6 Nash Nance
7 C. Shoemaker
8 Robert Stack
9 Shreve Rohle
10 Dan Alexander
13 Holton Walker
16 Sidney Henry
17 Austin Ellis
18 Michael Mey
20 Tillman Heuer
21 Zach Morgan
22 Craige Sprouse
23 David Coe
24 Dion Berry
25 Tyler Ikwild
26 Chris Shembo
30 J. DeChirico
31 Austin Perryman
32 John Regan
33 Nick Browning
34 Jay Brooks
37 Brady Macko
38 Michael Marquez
40 Jamal Woolridge
42 Josh Doggett
43 Kyle Deivert
45 John Moore
49 Billy Stone
55 Freddie Potter
60 Tyler Ritter
61 Tyler Williams
65 Joey Partin
70 C.j. Wade
72 Todd Edstrom
75 Daniel Fogleman
78 Will Ferrell
80 Fuller Clark
82 Nate Matthews
86 Joey Druhan
88 Eric Gorsline
90 Will Estes
91 Scott Markland
92 Shaq Thomas
94 Michael Bazemore
TM TEAM
DID NOT PARTICIPATE
Bridgewater (Va.) Hampden-Sydney
Uni. Player
3 Jayme Perry
4G Nick Ollie
4F Raymond Marion
4J Josh Powers
4E Alhajie Jalloh
4D Nicholas Doyle
8 Matthew Pisarchik
9B Ray Kindley
12 Brock Bukowski
20 Ryan McColgan
21 Jesse Ayers
25 Michael Clopper
31 John Wilson
32 Matt Straughan
36 Warner Hunter, IV
40 Ling Zheng
47 Carlos Morris-Cousin
48 Keith Jennings
49 Caleb Quinn
50 Ryan Stephens
51 John Piette
55 Rodney Colley
61 Collin Delauter
62 Derreck Dixon
63 Colby Goodson
66 Charles Wheldon
67 Matthew Bailey
70 Devon Butler
72 Daniel Newland
75 Ryan Gray
76 Joshua Giusto
79 Kaleb Vankinscott
81 Hayden Harrington
82 David Duncan
83 Tyler Moneymaker
84 Brian McManus
86 Kyle Paz
88 Peter Monteleone
89 Luke Bowen
93 Ryan Wogansky
94 Bradley Myers
95 Joseph Conteh
96 Joshua Jenkins
97 Richard Johnson
98 Samuel Poole
99 Dillon Meacham
Uni. Player
1G Harry Squire
1F Jordan Anderson
1 Zach Horvath
1H John Britt
1E Edgar Moore
2A Paul Boydoh
2F Tyler Burford
2X Marshall Bagley
2H Marcus Goodman
2E Jeff Rowell
2 Steven Fogleman
3I Austin Seay
3F Jack Woody
3A Harry Smith
4C Robert Rhyne
4F Tyler Martin
4 Kyle Farlow
5 Joey Kernan
7X John Brennan
11 Ryan Maddox
12 G. Birnbaum
14 Will Banning
15 Martin Owens
19 Bo Gilbertson
27 Scott Bellamy
28 Tyler Fowler
29 Jovan Burton
35 Kolin Atkinson
36 Chris Regan
39 Ford Scott
41 C. Wilder
44 Antoine Currie
46 Mitch Pereira
47 Mike Goad
48 Alex Sefton
50 Nick Martin
53 P.J. Melnick
54 Benjamin Carson
56 James Choulas
57 Matt Watson
58 Jackson Knott
59 Thomas Vineyard
62 J.G. Jones
63 Drew Clark
64 Dalton Lee
66 K. Hottenstein
67 Eric Loehle
68 Jordan Parke
69 F. Markley
71 John Schraft
73 Chris Thompson
74 Taz DelDonna
76 Connor Kearney
77 Harold Willis
79 Brian Mahan
81 Nick Almond
83 Mel Savarese
84 Owen Costello
85 Cole Drennan
87 Paul Ross
89 Max Antwerpes
93 Andrew Cooney
95 Keshawn Gilliam
96 Kordell Strauss
97 Tyler Palmer
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading