St. Thomas vs. Gustavus Adolphus at St. Peter, Minn
10/12/2013 at 1:10 pm
St. Thomas
20
Gustavus Adolphus
12
Scoring 1 2 3 4 Final
St. Thomas (4-1) 7 0 6 7 20
Gustavus Adolphus (3-2) 0 6 0 6 12
St. Peter, Minn | Hollingsworth Field
Team QTR Start Poss. Began Plays Yards Result
Gustavus Adolphus 1 15:00 1:24 UST-MEN26 4 14 INT
St. Thomas 1 13:36 0:28 GAC33 2 10 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 1 13:08 0:55 UST-MEN23 3 0 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 12:13 1:46 UST-MEN42 4 13 FUMB
Gustavus Adolphus 1 10:27 1:52 UST-MEN45 3 -14 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 08:35 2:07 UST-MEN36 3 6 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 1 06:28 1:36 UST-MEN13 3 3 PUNT
St. Thomas 1 04:52 4:04 GAC45 10 45 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 1 00:42 5:12 UST-MEN39 12 61 TD
St. Thomas 2 10:22 2:59 UST-MEN39 6 18 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 2 07:23 1:54 UST-MEN14 3 0 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 05:29 0:50 GAC45 3 2 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 2 04:39 2:50 UST-MEN17 6 20 PUNT
St. Thomas 2 01:49 1:18 UST-MEN39 8 40 DOWNS
Gustavus Adolphus 2 00:31 0:31 UST-MEN21 1 -5 HALF
St. Thomas 3 14:54 3:26 UST-MEN40 5 15 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 3 11:28 0:21 UST-MEN20 3 0 PUNT
St. Thomas 3 11:07 2:04 UST-MEN50 6 50 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 3 08:57 1:36 UST-MEN26 3 -6 PUNT
St. Thomas 3 07:21 2:27 UST-MEN35 7 29 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 3 04:54 4:05 UST-MEN17 8 41 PUNT
St. Thomas 3 00:49 1:53 UST-MEN22 5 24 INT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 13:56 1:13 GAC35 3 35 TD
St. Thomas 4 12:36 1:33 UST-MEN31 5 10 PUNT
Gustavus Adolphus 4 11:03 2:00 UST-MEN4 3 6 PUNT
St. Thomas 4 09:03 3:15 GAC35 6 35 TD
Gustavus Adolphus 4 05:42 4:22 UST-MEN21 11 59 DOWNS
St. Thomas 4 01:20 1:20 UST-MEN20 2 -6 HALF
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.